8,020

Montville, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 5 High Mountain Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $1,515,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5 High Mountain Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,513

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA WHEELER CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    5 High Mountain Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 47 Eugene Dr Unit 294, Montville, NJ 07045

      Est $873,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Eugene Dr Unit 294, Montville, NJ 07045

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      47 Eugene Dr Unit 294, Montville, NJ 07045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MAHALAKSHMI GULLAPALLI WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /49

    $1,328,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft

    72 Stony Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    Privately nestled in the woods yet less than an hour from New York City and minutes to public transportation, this 6,500+ SqFt architectural residence offers the ideal blend of privacy, scale, and convenience. Designed for effortless entertaining, the home features an expansive open floor plan anchored by a chef's kitchen with high-end appliances, custom cabinetry, and an impressive 11-ft

    ADI SABET CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    72 Stony Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 3 Stony Brook, Montville Township, NJ 07045

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3 Stony Brook, Montville Township, NJ 07045

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Goran Matlijoski Keller Williams Integrity

    3 Stony Brook, Montville Township, NJ 07045
    • 53 Eugene Dr Unit 297, Montville, NJ 07045

      Est $750,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Eugene Dr Unit 297, Montville, NJ 07045

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      53 Eugene Dr Unit 297, Montville, NJ 07045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LAUREN A. PARRELLA REALTY EXECUTIVES FIRST CLASS

  • /49

    $929,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    21 Wedgewood Dr Unit 15E, Montville, NJ 07045

    A rare opportunity to own one of Longview's most sought-after and limited Devonshire II models, perfectly positioned for exceptional privacy and breathtaking views. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home is designed for both comfortable living and elegant entertaining.Step inside to a stunning two-story foyer that sets an impressive tone. The main level features a large dining room, a generous living

    Joanne Gilrain RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    21 Wedgewood Dr Unit 15E, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 74 Wedgewood Dr Unit 9B, Montville, NJ 07045

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    74 Wedgewood Dr Unit 9B, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,617

    Last Listing Agent ENID DAVIS PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    74 Wedgewood Dr Unit 9B, Montville, NJ 07045
    • 26 Cobblestone Terrace, Montville, NJ 07045

      Est $1,144,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Cobblestone Terrace, Montville, NJ 07045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      26 Cobblestone Terrace, Montville, NJ 07045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randi Bennett KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /25

    $699,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    301 Encampment Ct, Montville Township, NJ 07082

    Doremustown Estates offers a fresh approach to condominium living, redefining what it means to live well beyond your walls. This limited collection of 34 newly constructed one-, two-, and three-bedroom residences. Interiors are thoughtfully appointed with upscale kitchens, premium finishes, and spa-like bathrooms, creating spaces that feel timeless. Complementing the residences are full-service

    Jason Failla Century 21 The Crossing

    301 Encampment Ct, Montville Township, NJ 07082
  • 17 Barge Ct Unit 157, Montville, NJ 07045

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    17 Barge Ct Unit 157, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,816

    Last Listing Agent Diane Brady RE/MAX Neighborhood Properties

    17 Barge Ct Unit 157, Montville, NJ 07045
    • 6 Hixson Ct Unit 234, Montville, NJ 07045

      Est $829,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Hixson Ct Unit 234, Montville, NJ 07045

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6 Hixson Ct Unit 234, Montville, NJ 07045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $726,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SUZANNE PARISI C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /25

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    111 Encampment Ct, Montville Township, NJ 07082

    SPECIAL FINANCING AVAILABLE! Doremustown Estates offers a fresh approach to condominium living, redefining what it means to live well beyond your walls. This limited collection of 34 newly constructed one-, two-, and three-bedroom residences. Interiors are thoughtfully appointed with upscale kitchens, premium finishes, and spa-like bathrooms, creating spaces that feel timeless. Complementing the

    JASON FAILLA CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    111 Encampment Ct, Montville Township, NJ 07082
  • 3 Old Ln, Montville, NJ 07082

    $1,420,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3 Old Ln, Montville, NJ 07082

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Wheeler Century 21 The Crossing

    3 Old Ln, Montville, NJ 07082
    • 29 Garrity Terrace, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      Est $1,673,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Garrity Terrace, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      29 Garrity Terrace, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,730,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shorouq Matari TOP VALUE REALTY

  • /30

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    67 Davenport Rd Unit 67, Montville, NJ 07045

    Don't miss this desirable end-unit townhome in the sought-after Montville Chase community! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office or den, this home offers both space and convenience. Perfect for commuters with easy access to NYC and major highways including Routes 46, 287, 280 and 80. The open floor plan showcases a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry

    Frank Cooney CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    67 Davenport Rd Unit 67, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 131 Ridge Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    131 Ridge Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,412

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Gilrain RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    131 Ridge Dr, Montville, NJ 07045
    • 11 Nathan Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Est $1,468,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Nathan Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      11 Nathan Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,390,208
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Cooney CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

  • /24

    $950,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    8 Bogert Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    Experience refined living in this nearly 3500 sq ft beautiful, renovated custom home on 3/4 acre in a wonderful location in the sought after Pine Brook section of Montville! This outstanding home features a huge great room that has a mini bar/with a fireplace, powder room just off it with refinished wood floors and carpets. There are 5 big bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths and an oversized 3 car attached

    BOB WILHALME WEICHERT REALTORS

    8 Bogert Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
  • 3 Old Lane Extension, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $1,420,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3 Old Lane Extension, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,818

3 Old Lane Extension, Towaco, NJ 07082
    • 10 River Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

      Est $1,457,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 River Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 5,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 River Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Cooney Century 21 The Crossing

  • /32

    $699,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    31 Lenox Ct, Montville, NJ 07045

    The one you've been waiting for in Longview where every detail has already been beautifully done for you. Thoughtfully renovated in 2019, this stunning Whitney model townhome offers the perfect blend of modern sophistication and everyday comfort. You'll love the open floor plan, soaring ceiling and gorgeous flooring throughout. The stylish eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances,

    JASON FAILLA CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    31 Lenox Ct, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 6 Highland Ave, Montville, NJ 07045

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6 Highland Ave, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,532

    Last Listing Agent Brian Conklin CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    6 Highland Ave, Montville, NJ 07045
    • 3 Prospect Place, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      Est $501,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Prospect Place, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3 Prospect Place, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $710/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Bolcar Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

  • /27

    $409,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    136 Changebridge Rd Unit 3, Montville, NJ 07045

    Welcome to easy, elegant living in one of Montville's most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully updated first-floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in an unbeatable location. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, this bright and inviting home is filled with natural light and offers a spacious open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Sally Novak RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    136 Changebridge Rd Unit 3, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 5 Stony Brook, Montville Township, NJ 07045

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5 Stony Brook, Montville Township, NJ 07045

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 231 Days On Market

5 Stony Brook, Montville Township, NJ 07045
    • 1 Spruce Ln, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      Est $712,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Spruce Ln, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1 Spruce Ln, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

• /29

    $749,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    52 Waughaw Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    Set in the highly sought-after area of Montville, this charming ranch offers over 1.5 acres in a prime location, presenting a fantastic opportunity to create your dream home. With strong bones and endless potential, this property features 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, an eat-in kitchen, and a bright, sunny living room highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace. A spacious den provides additional

    Frank Cooney CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    52 Waughaw Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 16 MacLeay Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    $891,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    16 MacLeay Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,483

    Last Listing Agent Richard Heim HEIM REALTY,LLC

    16 MacLeay Rd, Montville, NJ 07045
    • 16 Woodmont Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      Est $774,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Woodmont Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      16 Woodmont Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,116
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /33

    $530,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    28 Helton Terrace, Montville, NJ 07045

    *** PRICE REDUCED *** This two-bedroom Aberdeen model townhome is located in the premier community of Montville Chase, offering an exceptional lifestyle with a wide range of amenities, including a renovated pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, jogging track, and clubhouse. The thoughtfully designed floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features neutral decor &

    Gary Nagurka RE/MAX SELECT

    28 Helton Terrace, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 15 Fidelian Way, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $1,101,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15 Fidelian Way, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,039

15 Fidelian Way, Towaco, NJ 07082
    • 22 Normandy Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      Est $776,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Normandy Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      22 Normandy Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Cooney Century 21 The Crossing

  • /26

    $479,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    104 Encampment Ct, Montville Twp., NJ 07082

JASON FAILLA CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    104 Encampment Ct, Montville Twp., NJ 07082
  • 20 High Mountain Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $1,487,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    20 High Mountain Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,698,280

20 High Mountain Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 49 Horseneck Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

      Est $701,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Horseneck Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      49 Horseneck Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $539/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

• /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    21-21A Rockledge Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    Wonderful opportunity to build your dream home in desirable Lake Valhalla. Incudes TWO lots providing almost an acre of scenic lake views. (Lot 22 and Lot 23) Current owner has a home design/plan which was approved in the past. Storm Drainage is in place. Any changes to the design and site plan would require town approval and would be the responsibility of the buyer. All variances and permits

    Sally Novak RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    21-21A Rockledge Rd, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 2 Patrick Ct, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $2,999,999

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2 Patrick Ct, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,905,285

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN G. MARQUEZ KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    2 Patrick Ct, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 12 Eckhardt Cir, Montville, NJ 07045

      Est $691,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Eckhardt Cir, Montville, NJ 07045

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12 Eckhardt Cir, Montville, NJ 07045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Lam GROUP TWENTY SIX LLC

  • /48

    $1,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    32 Sylvan Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    32 Sylvan Drive, is an unique home in desirable Windsor Woods neighborhood of Montville Township, NJ. This south-facing property, perched atop a hill, offers unparalleled views. sunlight and sunsetview in this prime location. Spanning 4,436 square feet, this home is designed for both comfort and sophistication, featuring five bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms. The open floor plan and

    Laura Drago Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    32 Sylvan Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
  • 11 Louis Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11 Louis Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,880

    Last Listing Agent EILEEN LIVECCHI WEICHERT REALTORS

    11 Louis Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home