8,020

Montville, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 14 Foremost Mountain Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Est $694,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Foremost Mountain Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      14 Foremost Mountain Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ENID DAVIS PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

  • /49

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    27 Cobblestone Terrace Unit 242, Montville, NJ 07045

    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers modern upgrades, smart home features + exceptional indoor & outdoor living. The entire 1st floor has been thoughtfully renovated and features a stylish eat in kitchen with quartz countertops, Samsung Chef Collection appliances + 2 custom built in pantries. Hardwood floors run throughout the main level, and a gas fireplace with marble hearth

    Randi Bennett KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    27 Cobblestone Terrace Unit 242, Montville, NJ 07045
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5 Hilbert Ct, Montville Twp., NJ 07082

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $378,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Jalinos CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    5 Hilbert Ct, Montville Twp., NJ 07082
    • 12 Peachtree Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

      Est $1,361,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Peachtree Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      12 Peachtree Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Armene Abbattista KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /33

    $900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    1 Kingsland Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    Welcome HOME! This beautifully well kept home is MOVE-IN READY with gleaming hardwood floors on both first and second levels! The 3-bedroom, 3-bath Colonial perfectly blends sophisticated design in a natural setting. From the moment you step into the entrance, you'll notice the AIRY OPEN FEEL, created by HIGH CEILINGS throughout the main level and the primary suite. The heart of the home is a

    Lynn Less TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    1 Kingsland Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 11 Weiss Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    11 Weiss Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,475

    Last Listing Agent ENID DAVIS PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    11 Weiss Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082
    • 15 Fawn Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

      Est $1,010,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Fawn Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      15 Fawn Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Aziz PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR

  • /31

    $950,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    30 Cheryl Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    Fabulous home in the desirable Brittany Park neighborhood of Pine Brook. A welcoming entryway sets the tone and leads into a stunning, fully renovated white kitchen featuring a center island, high end appliances, and excellent storage. The large formal dining room is filled with natural light and offers the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The main level also includes a

    Randi Bennett KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    30 Cheryl Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
  • 52 Bellows Ln, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    52 Bellows Ln, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,485

    Last Listing Agent Larry Brush WILLIAM LAWRENCE AGENCY

    52 Bellows Ln, Towaco, NJ 07082
    • 189 Pine Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

      Est $709,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Pine Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      189 Pine Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adi Sabet Century 21 The Crossing

  • /28

    $689,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    18 Cable Ct Unit 48, Montville, NJ 07045

    Welcome to 18 Cable Court, located in the highly sought-after Changebridge at Montville community. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience in one of Montvilleâ€TMs most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to discover a bright and spacious layout designed for both everyday living and

    Kelly Nebesnak Century 21 The Crossing

    18 Cable Ct Unit 48, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 12 Aynsley Ct Unit 224, Montville, NJ 07045

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12 Aynsley Ct Unit 224, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,814

    Last Listing Agent Mahalakshmi Gullapalli Weichert Realtors, Mountain Lakes

    12 Aynsley Ct Unit 224, Montville, NJ 07045
    • 57 Foremost Mtn Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

      Est $929,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Foremost Mtn Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      57 Foremost Mtn Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane DeVincentis Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Towaco

  • /25

    $459,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    204 Encampment Ct, Montville Twp., NJ 07082

    Doremustown Estates offers a fresh approach to condominium living, redefining what it means to live well beyond your walls. This limited collection of 34 newly constructed one-, two-, and three-bedroom residences. Interiors are thoughtfully appointed with upscale kitchens, premium finishes, and spa-like bathrooms, creating spaces that feel timeless. Complementing the residences are full-service

    JASON FAILLA CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    204 Encampment Ct, Montville Twp., NJ 07082
  • 9 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ 07045

    $3,650,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,584,637

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA WHEELER CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    9 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ 07045
    • 5A Peace Valley Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Est $991,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      5A Peace Valley Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5A Peace Valley Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Goran Matlijoski Keller Williams Integrity

  • /37

    $1,299,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    4 Salter Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    Expanded living layout with separate private suite, ideal for extended flexible living. This home features an updated Kitchen with custom cherry cabinets, paneled stainless steel appliances, Thermador cooktop/double ovens, Subzero Refrigerator, granite countertops, center island, wet bar w/sink and wine cooler. Hardwood floors throughout, updated flooring on the first floor and primary bedroom.

    Kelly Nebesnak Century 21 The Crossing

    4 Salter Dr, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 14 Longview Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    14 Longview Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,713

    Last Listing Agent LISA ZICCARDI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    14 Longview Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082
    • 15 Hewlett Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Est $814,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Hewlett Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      15 Hewlett Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /5

    $1,350,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $439,739 per Acre

    60 Passaic Valley Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS -Incredible opportunity to subdivide and build 3 homes on this beautiful level property. All public utilities available. Engineering report and survey available. Conveniently located close to NYC, shopping, schools and major highways. LOI has been issued on 10/2/25, there are no wetlands on the subject property.

    Perry Sessa RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

    60 Passaic Valley Rd, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 48 Woodmont Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    48 Woodmont Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,020

    Last Listing Agent ENID DAVIS PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    48 Woodmont Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
    • /27

      Est $712,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Redding Place, Towaco, NJ 07082

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11 Redding Place, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Tully RE/MAX

  • /2

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    8 Mabey Ln, Towaco, NJ 07082

    Rare opportunity to acquire approximately 6 acres carved from a stunning 10-acre property in highly desirable Towaco/Montville Township. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this beautiful wooded parcel offers exceptional privacy, natural beauty, and exciting possibilities for a luxury estate or potential future subdivision opportunity. Seller intends to retain approximately 4 acres containing

    GLORIA KRAFT COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8 Mabey Ln, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 9 Shawnee Trail, Montville, NJ 07045

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9 Shawnee Trail, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,657

    Last Listing Agent JASON FAILLA CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    9 Shawnee Trail, Montville, NJ 07045
    • 35 White Hall Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 White Hall Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      35 White Hall Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Mifka REALTY EXECUTIVES FIRST CLASS

  • /48

    $1,899,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    22 Fawn Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    Luxury living at its finest! This impeccably designed home showcases professional landscaping & exquisite architectural details including custom moldings, archways & decorative niches. The main level features a formal living room & dining room. A grand eat-in kitchen w/ three islands, built-in desk, top-of-the-line appliances, an abundant amount of cabinetry & French doors leading to the

    CHRISTINA WHEELER CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    22 Fawn Dr, Montville, NJ 07045
  • /12

    $854,990

    Sold May 05, 2026

    12 Encampment Ct, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Doremustown Village

    12 Encampment Ct, Towaco, NJ 07082
    • 18 Two Bridges Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Est $1,083,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Two Bridges Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Two Bridges Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Last Sold Summary

      • $468/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALEXANDER FAYN PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

  • /39

    $647,560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    3 Freedom Ct, Montville, NJ 07045

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in highly desirable Montville Township. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout designed for everyday living & effortless entertaining. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, center island, SS appliances, & abundant cabinet space, all flowing seamlessly into the dining area & welcoming living room with a cozy

    Miriam Silverstein RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    3 Freedom Ct, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 54 Boonton Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    54 Boonton Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,005

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Senderovich KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    54 Boonton Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 11 Foremost Mountain Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Est $856,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Foremost Mountain Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11 Foremost Mountain Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $644,312
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Caamano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

  • /40

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    37 White Hall Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    A rare find in desirable Montville Township! Set on 1.77 acres in a convenient location with easy access to NYC transportation, including the train station and nearby bus stops, and just minutes from grocery stores, shopping, and great local restaurants. Cherished by the same owners since 1935, this Colonial-style home offers a spacious living room that opens to a bright sunroom filled with

    CHRISTINA WHEELER CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    37 White Hall Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 24 Doremus Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $1,575,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    24 Doremus Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,613,802

    Last Listing Agent ENID DAVIS PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    24 Doremus Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082
    • 7 Cliff Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Est $794,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cliff Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7 Cliff Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randi Bennett KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /9

    $2,999,999

    New Construction
    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths

    44 Roome Rd, Montville Twp., NJ 07082

    Welcome to another future masterpiece by Canuso Homes. This residence offers approximately 7,500 square feet of luxury living, featuring 7 bedrooms, 7.1 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, all situated at the end of a prestigious cul-de-sac. The first floor includes a grand foyer, flex room, dining room, living room, dinette, a chef's high-end kitchen, and an additional prep kitchen located directly

    JAMES MATTINA AST REALTY, LLC

    44 Roome Rd, Montville Twp., NJ 07082
  • 12 Flanders Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    $1,190,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12 Flanders Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,970

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA LEE WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    12 Flanders Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
    • 8 Nelson Ln, Montville, NJ 07045

      Est $1,635,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Nelson Ln, Montville, NJ 07045

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8 Nelson Ln, Montville, NJ 07045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Wheeler Century 21 The Crossing

  • /47

    $946,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    21 Hewlett Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    Welcome to 21 Hewlett Road, a beautifully maintained custom Tudor nestled on a quiet dead-end street in highly sought-after Montville, with its top-rated schools. This impressive 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,897 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space set on a generous 0.64-acre lot. Step inside to discover newer flooring flowing seamlessly throughout, blending modern updates with

    Russell Siminoff COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    21 Hewlett Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 18 Lake Shore Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    $999,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    18 Lake Shore Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,877

    Last Listing Agent CHUNG HO CHANG RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    18 Lake Shore Dr, Montville, NJ 07045
    • 6 Doremus Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Est $1,712,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Doremus Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6 Doremus Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,682,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Pardalos Brown Harris Stevens New Jersey

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home