318

Recently Sold Moody, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $425,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    295 Lakeside Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,639

    Last Listing Agent Billy Brodie Keller Williams

    295 Lakeside Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /13

    $215,540 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1025 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,909

    Lennar Brookhaven

    1025 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7035 Glenwood Ln, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,344

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Mayes Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    7035 Glenwood Ln, Moody, AL 35004
  • /21

    $292,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8660 Clarke Ln, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,087

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cobb RE/MAX Marketplace

    8660 Clarke Ln, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /15

    $241,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2036 Tudor Ln, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,416

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Coleman Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    2036 Tudor Ln, Moody, AL 35004
  • /42

    $290,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4016 Kelly Creek Ln, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,794

    Last Listing Agent Amy Law ARC Realty - Hoover

    4016 Kelly Creek Ln, Moody, AL 35004
  • /26

    $264,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1030 Windsor Pkwy, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,949

    Last Listing Agent Hope Rhoades Keller Williams

    1030 Windsor Pkwy, Moody, AL 35004
  • /37

    $299,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    2232 Rushton Ln, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,287

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Farmer ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    2232 Rushton Ln, Moody, AL 35004
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    904 Brooke Terrace, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,750

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Harder Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    904 Brooke Terrace, Moody, AL 35004
  • /15

    $264,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4037 Cambridge Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,330

    Last Listing Agent Staci Payne Keller Williams

    4037 Cambridge Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /39

    $367,915 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6071 Arbor Ridge, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Arbor Ridge

    6071 Arbor Ridge, Moody, AL 35004
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4013 Verbena Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,997

    Last Listing Agent Leah McDaniel Impact Realty, LLC

    4013 Verbena Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /62

    $274,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2930 Pine Tree St, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,923

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wiggin Lokation Real Estate LLC

    2930 Pine Tree St, Moody, AL 35004
  • /33

    $319,320 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6053 Arbor Ridge, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flo Simmons SDH Alabama LLC

    6053 Arbor Ridge, Moody, AL 35004
  • /18

    $278,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3075 Rosewalk Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,638

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Taylor RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    3075 Rosewalk Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /33

    $304,010 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2013 Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Dansby Valley

    2013 Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /35

    $299,845 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1012 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shina Miles SDH Alabama LLC

    1012 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /33

    $302,555 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1052 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shina Miles SDH Alabama LLC

    1052 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /2

    $303,215 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1024 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    1024 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /26

    $277,920 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1020 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    1020 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /40

    $279,995 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1013 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 424 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    1013 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /45

    $332,910 Sold May 30, 2025

    1008 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    1008 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /20

    $417,750 Sold May 20, 2025

    1080 Oak Valley Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,810

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hicks

    1080 Oak Valley Dr, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /34

    $277,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    TBD the Benson II Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Dansby Valley

    TBD the Benson II Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /2

    $304,220 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1036 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shina Miles SDH Alabama LLC

    1036 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /33

    $316,445 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1048 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shina Miles SDH Alabama LLC

    1048 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /31

    $181,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    472 Mountain Terrace, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trenity Poe EXIT Legacy Realty

    472 Mountain Terrace, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /2

    $330,385 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1056 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    1056 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /47

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1001 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Dansby Valley

    1001 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /2

    $253,340 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1028 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    1028 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /25

    $42,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    119 Hill Top Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,269

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    119 Hill Top Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $319,789 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2012 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    2012 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /34

    $389,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    30 Pickett Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,777

    Last Listing Agent TJ Cunningham eXp Realty, LLC Central

    30 Pickett Cir, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /2

    $331,210 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1032 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    1032 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /2

    $329,920 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1044 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    1044 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /2

    $301,035 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1016 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    1016 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1065 Oak Valley Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hicks

    1065 Oak Valley Dr, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /33

    $316,995 Sold May 13, 2025

    1009 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    1009 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

Showing Results 281 - 318, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home