317

Recently Sold Moody, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $227,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2035 Tudor Ln, Moody, AL 35004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,466

    Last Listing Agent Ben Styes Keller Williams

    2035 Tudor Ln, Moody, AL 35004
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1135 Oak Blvd, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,611

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hagan Keller Williams

    1135 Oak Blvd, Moody, AL 35004
  • /41

    $95,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    25 Forest Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,275

    Last Listing Agent Tandi Smith RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    25 Forest Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /35

    $404,775 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6076 Arbor Ridge, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flo Simmons SDH Alabama LLC

    6076 Arbor Ridge, Moody, AL 35004
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    595 Lakeridge Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Stracener RE/MAX Marketplace

    595 Lakeridge Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $464,274 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1149 Oak Blvd, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,252

    Last Listing Agent Sue Willoughby Embridge Realty, LLC

    1149 Oak Blvd, Moody, AL 35004
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1071 Washington Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,026

    Last Listing Agent Tandi Smith RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    1071 Washington Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /16

    $257,637 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8332 Cahaba Crossing Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,710

    Last Listing Agent Paula Krafft Moody Realty

    8332 Cahaba Crossing Cir, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /37

    $328,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3001 Iris Ct, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,614

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Miles Expert Realty, Inc

    3001 Iris Ct, Moody, AL 35004
  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8659 Clarke Ln, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,350

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Larson Sold South Realty

    8659 Clarke Ln, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /33

    $248,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1127 Avalon Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,101

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murphree ARC Realty Vestavia

    1127 Avalon Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /39

    $289,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2173 Parsons Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,681

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hicks

    2173 Parsons Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3811 Valley Bend Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,570

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Young RE/MAX Marketplace

    3811 Valley Bend Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /60

    $550,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8218 Carrington Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,619

    Last Listing Agent Randal Chatman Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    8218 Carrington Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /49

    $475,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1075 Creel Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,696

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    1075 Creel Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    590 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,385

    Last Listing Agent Darius Jackson Keller Williams Homewood

    590 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /21

    $193,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1023 Oak Blvd, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,232

    Last Listing Agent Ben Preston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    1023 Oak Blvd, Moody, AL 35004
  • /29

    $289,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1015 Hickory Cir, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,742

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hallman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1015 Hickory Cir, Moody, AL 35004
  • /36

    $329,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4007 Verbena Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,807

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Sager Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    4007 Verbena Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /31

    $275,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3020 Belmont Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,727

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sutherland RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    3020 Belmont Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /22

    $277,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    902 Brooke Terrace, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,700

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Harder Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    902 Brooke Terrace, Moody, AL 35004
  • /28

    $212,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4031 Moody Pkwy, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,909

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Lawson Vulcan Realty, LLC

    4031 Moody Pkwy, Moody, AL 35004
  • /35

    $379,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    135 Nichols Rd NE, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,045

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Wilks Sold South Realty

    135 Nichols Rd NE, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4011 Verbena Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,060

    Last Listing Agent Hilga Kerr ERA King Real Estate - Moody

    4011 Verbena Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /45

    $260,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3311 Byars Rd, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,580

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Vaca-Paz Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    3311 Byars Rd, Moody, AL 35004
  • /28

    $438,806 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1140 Oak Blvd, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,757

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gamble Embridge Realty, LLC

    1140 Oak Blvd, Moody, AL 35004
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2615 Hickory Ln, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,083

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ellison RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    2615 Hickory Ln, Moody, AL 35004
  • /21

    $297,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    976 Hickory St, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,365

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    976 Hickory St, Moody, AL 35004
  • /45

    $365,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7007 Lavender Ct, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,713

    Last Listing Agent Callie Jo Eastis EXIT Legacy Realty

    7007 Lavender Ct, Moody, AL 35004
  • /38

    $496,244 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1151 Oak Blvd, Moody, AL 35004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,069

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gamble Embridge Realty, LLC

    1151 Oak Blvd, Moody, AL 35004
  • /28

    $359,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2190 Clairmont Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,614

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    2190 Clairmont Dr, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /20

    $292,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3069 Vintage Way, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,478

    Last Listing Agent Ben Styes Keller Williams

    3069 Vintage Way, Moody, AL 35004
  • /2

    $31,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    90 Lauren Ln, Moody, AL 35120

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $40,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genee Blowe Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    90 Lauren Ln, Moody, AL 35120
  • /30

    $198,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8604 Blair St, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,315

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Thompson ARC Realty 280

    8604 Blair St, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /43

    $237,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    605 Magnolia Crest Ct, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,602

    Last Listing Agent Ruwena Healy Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    605 Magnolia Crest Ct, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /32

    $377,245 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6016 Arbor Ridge, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flo Simmons SDH Alabama LLC

    6016 Arbor Ridge, Moody, AL 35004
  • /41

    $260,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3044 Rosewalk Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,474

    Last Listing Agent Lee Marlow RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    3044 Rosewalk Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /38

    $494,720 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1144 Oak Blvd, Moody, AL 35004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,053

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gamble Embridge Realty, LLC

    1144 Oak Blvd, Moody, AL 35004
  • /43

    $286,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3008 Buttercup Cir, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,885

    Last Listing Agent Brent Gulledge EXIT Realty Crossroads

    3008 Buttercup Cir, Moody, AL 35004
  • /64

    $599,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    205 Barker Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Vest Webb & Company Realty

    205 Barker Dr, Moody, AL 35004

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home