102

Recently Sold Homes in 26836

Section Image
  • /38

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    84 Becky Ln, Old Fields, WV 26845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,452

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dodd Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    84 Becky Ln, Old Fields, WV 26845
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    105 Central Ave, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    105 Central Ave, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /18

    $114,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    236 S Elm St, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,987

    Last Listing Agent Josh See Old Dominion Realty

    236 S Elm St, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /91

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    160 Hilltop Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,222

    Last Listing Agent Barb Swick Classic Properties, LLC

    160 Hilltop Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /110

    $321,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1602 Walnut Bottom Hideaway, Fisher, WV 26818

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Williams Old Dominion Realty

    1602 Walnut Bottom Hideaway, Fisher, WV 26818
  • /57

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 15 Ashton Woods, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 21.07 Acres
    • $6,170 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keenan Shanholtz WEST VIRGINIA LAND & HOME REALTY

    0 15 Ashton Woods, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /143

    $799,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1415 Lockinger Ridge Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

1415 Lockinger Ridge Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /36

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    127 Beans Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,742

    Last Listing Agent HD Coppe Old Dominion Realty

    127 Beans Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /15

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    Lot 3 Clifford Hollow Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 21.7 Acres
    • $5,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Schroeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 3 Clifford Hollow Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /77

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    307 Earl Barr Ln, Fisher, WV 26818

    • Land
    • 13.82 Acres
    • $10,854 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob VanMeter RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    307 Earl Barr Ln, Fisher, WV 26818
  • /33

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    99 Tannery Hollow Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,840

    Last Listing Agent HD Coppe Old Dominion Realty

    99 Tannery Hollow Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /17

    $751,190

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    250 +/- acs Off Us Hwy 48, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 250 Acres
    • $3,005 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken and Lynn Judy Exp Realty, LLC

    250 +/- acs Off Us Hwy 48, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /48

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1893 Elkhorn Rd, Petersburg, WV 26847

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,209

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Judy WV Real Estate Agency, LLC.

    1893 Elkhorn Rd, Petersburg, WV 26847
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    226 Chipley Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,402

    Last Listing Agent Debra Crites Preferred Properties

    226 Chipley Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    71 Schultz Way, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,002

    Last Listing Agent HD Coppe Old Dominion Realty

    71 Schultz Way, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /19

    $48,750

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5531 Rig Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,369

    Last Listing Agent Steve DuBrueler Coldwell Banker Premier

    5531 Rig Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /8

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1584 Toll Gate Ct, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Studio
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Swick Classic Properties, LLC

    1584 Toll Gate Ct, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    205 Clements St, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,224

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wilkins Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    205 Clements St, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    501 Sunrise Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,879

    Last Listing Agent Josh See Old Dominion Realty

    501 Sunrise Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /35

    $137,200

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2232 W Virginia 55, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken and Lynn Judy Exp Realty, LLC

    2232 W Virginia 55, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /113

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    560 Frosty Hollow Rd, Fisher, WV 26818

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,049

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hose Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    560 Frosty Hollow Rd, Fisher, WV 26818
  • /38

    $184,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    17.55 Shenandoah Mountain Rd, Mathias, WV 26812

    • Land
    • 17.55 Acres
    • $10,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    17.55 Shenandoah Mountain Rd, Mathias, WV 26812

Showing Results 81 - 102, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home