78

Recently Sold Moorefield, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /117

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    550 & 560 Rohrbaugh Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Swick Classic Properties, LLC

    550 & 560 Rohrbaugh Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /22

    $49,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3.64 AC White Oak Crossing Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $13,709 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    3.64 AC White Oak Crossing Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /132

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    362 Oak Hill Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Riggleman Potomac River Properties, LLC

    362 Oak Hill Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /22

    $198,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    8 Mountain Lake Retreat Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 81.61 Acres
    • $2,426 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

8 Mountain Lake Retreat Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /48

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4892 High Knob Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Swick Classic Properties, LLC

    4892 High Knob Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /53

    $72,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    38 Gray Squirrel, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 9.18 Acres
    • $7,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Swick Classic Properties, LLC

    38 Gray Squirrel, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Lot 227 Black Oak Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 20.29 Acres
    • $7,639 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Lot 227 Black Oak Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /10

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    48 Hiser St, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,622

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hose Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    48 Hiser St, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /106

    $347,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    213 Washington St, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,417

    Last Listing Agent Sid Belcher Coldwell Banker Premier

    213 Washington St, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /61

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    502 Evening Sun Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,643

    Last Listing Agent HD Coppe Old Dominion Realty

    502 Evening Sun Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    208 June Ann Way, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,338

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Willner Lost River Trading Post Realty

    208 June Ann Way, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /66

    $178,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 343 Ashton Woods, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 42.85 Acres
    • $4,166 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keenan Shanholtz WEST VIRGINIA LAND & HOME REALTY

    0 343 Ashton Woods, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /53

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    69 Ashton Woods Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 20.39 Acres
    • $5,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

69 Ashton Woods Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /13

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 Ac Dumpling Run Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken and Lynn Judy Exp Realty, LLC

    30 Ac Dumpling Run Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /75

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    122 N Main St, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 23,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,950

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Riggleman Potomac River Properties, LLC

    122 N Main St, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /2

    $184,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1194 Jenkins Run Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,888

    Last Listing Agent Jacob VanMeter RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    1194 Jenkins Run Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /31

    $121,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    Lot 50 Ashton Woods Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 20.23 Acres
    • $5,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

Lot 50 Ashton Woods Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /65

    $287,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5888 U S 220, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micheline Williams Old Dominion Realty

    5888 U S 220, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /37

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    344 Orchard Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

344 Orchard Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 6 Schultz Way, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HD Coppe Old Dominion Realty

    Lot 6 Schultz Way, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /64

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    810 Dumpling Run Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,151

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Welch RE/MAX Roots

    810 Dumpling Run Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    105 Central Ave, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    105 Central Ave, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /18

    $114,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    236 S Elm St, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,987

    Last Listing Agent Josh See Old Dominion Realty

    236 S Elm St, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /91

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    160 Hilltop Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,222

    Last Listing Agent Barb Swick Classic Properties, LLC

    160 Hilltop Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /57

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 15 Ashton Woods, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 21.07 Acres
    • $6,170 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 15 Ashton Woods, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /143

    $799,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1415 Lockinger Ridge Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

1415 Lockinger Ridge Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /36

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    127 Beans Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,742

    Last Listing Agent HD Coppe Old Dominion Realty

    127 Beans Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /15

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    Lot 3 Clifford Hollow Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 21.7 Acres
    • $5,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Schroeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 3 Clifford Hollow Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /33

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    99 Tannery Hollow Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,840

    Last Listing Agent HD Coppe Old Dominion Realty

    99 Tannery Hollow Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /17

    $751,190

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    250 +/- acs Off Us Hwy 48, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 250 Acres
    • $3,005 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken and Lynn Judy Exp Realty, LLC

    250 +/- acs Off Us Hwy 48, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    307 Clements St, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,551

    Last Listing Agent HD Coppe Old Dominion Realty

    307 Clements St, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    226 Chipley Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,402

    Last Listing Agent Debra Crites Preferred Properties

    226 Chipley Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    71 Schultz Way, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,002

    Last Listing Agent HD Coppe Old Dominion Realty

    71 Schultz Way, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /19

    $48,750

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5531 Rig Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,369

    Last Listing Agent Steve DuBrueler Coldwell Banker Premier

    5531 Rig Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /8

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1584 Toll Gate Ct, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Studio
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Swick Classic Properties, LLC

    1584 Toll Gate Ct, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    205 Clements St, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,224

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wilkins Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    205 Clements St, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    501 Sunrise Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,879

    Last Listing Agent Josh See Old Dominion Realty

    501 Sunrise Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /35

    $137,200

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2232 W Virginia 55, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken and Lynn Judy Exp Realty, LLC

    2232 W Virginia 55, Moorefield, WV 26836

Showing Results 41 - 78, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home