1,033

Recently Sold Homes in 28115

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $622,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    267 Winthrow Creek Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,637

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Temple Keller Williams Unified

    267 Winthrow Creek Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /41

    $649,990

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    158 Nicholson Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,000

    Taylor Morrison Stafford at Langtree Signature Collection

    158 Nicholson Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /28

    $329,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8455 W North Carolina 152 Hwy, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    8455 W North Carolina 152 Hwy, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /27

    $813,093

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    113 Clawton Loop, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Greenstreet Taylor Morrison of Carolinas Inc

    113 Clawton Loop, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /25

    $393,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    164 Shepherds Landing Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Purvis RE/MAX Executive

    164 Shepherds Landing Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /14

    $820,003

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    234 Alenda Lux Cir Unit 94, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Plowman Plowman Properties LLC.

    234 Alenda Lux Cir Unit 94, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /46

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    166 Ashlyn Creek Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,781

    Last Listing Agent Angie Perez New Dream Homes Realty

    166 Ashlyn Creek Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    104 Sherman Oaks, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,241

    Last Listing Agent Jill Moyer Redfin Corporation

    104 Sherman Oaks, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /42

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    207 Streamside Place, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,580

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kyker Keller Williams Unified

    207 Streamside Place, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /27

    $359,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    559 Shearers Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hines Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    559 Shearers Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /2

    $445,030

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    135 Satchel Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Sutter's Mill

    135 Satchel Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    164 Kennerly Center Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,254

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ferguson Coldwell Banker Realty

    164 Kennerly Center Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /12

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    872 Shearers Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,744

    Last Listing Agent Eric Taylor Tailored Real Estate Company

    872 Shearers Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /24

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    291 Patterson Farm Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Salmonsen Realty One Group Results

    291 Patterson Farm Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /21

    $642,990

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    107 Clawton Loop, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,979

    Taylor Morrison Stafford at Langtree Signature Collection

    107 Clawton Loop, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /22

    $426,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    116 Satchel Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    116 Satchel Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /37

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    128 Tetcott St, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,719

    Last Listing Agent Sally Sutherland Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    128 Tetcott St, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /22

    $416,080

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    115 Obadiah Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Sutter's Mill

    115 Obadiah Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /3

    $40,250

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    144 Shepherd Valley Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $77,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashwin Jeyaraman Carolina Development Partners,

    144 Shepherd Valley Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /43

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    108 Castleview Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,776

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bottoms Keller Williams South Park

    108 Castleview Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /35

    $479,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    110 Canary Ln Unit 3, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karlee Ward DRB Group of North Carolina, LLC

    110 Canary Ln Unit 3, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /28

    $430,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    351 Glenwood Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,588

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hooks Home Ventures Realty

    351 Glenwood Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /2

    $879,925

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    159 Alenda Lux Cir Unit 48, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Plowman Plowman Properties LLC.

    159 Alenda Lux Cir Unit 48, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /5

    $562,736

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    147 Goorawing Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

147 Goorawing Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /2

    $663,717

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    139 Eve Ash Ln Unit 38, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Niblock Niblock Development Corp

    139 Eve Ash Ln Unit 38, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /38

    $545,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    603 W Wilson Ave, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,182

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Briggs Ivester Jackson Christie's

    603 W Wilson Ave, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /6

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    558 Ridge Ave, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sherrill NextHome Advantage

    558 Ridge Ave, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /36

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    334 Kennerly Center Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,550

    Last Listing Agent Tonja Morrell ALBRICK

    334 Kennerly Center Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    162 Tetcott St, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,156

    Last Listing Agent Krista Viglione Viglione Group LLC

    162 Tetcott St, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /14

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    197 Everett Park Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,229

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Stevenson ERA Live Moore

    197 Everett Park Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /39

    $434,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    119 Willow Valley Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,449

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    119 Willow Valley Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /48

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    211 Forest Walk Way, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,028

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kirkman RE/MAX Executive

    211 Forest Walk Way, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    270 Kilmer Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,423

    Last Listing Agent Jon House Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    270 Kilmer Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /20

    $226,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    329 Water St, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,761

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jordan ALBRICK

    329 Water St, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /47

    $575,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    434 Kennerly Center Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,821

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Ducote RE/MAX Results

    434 Kennerly Center Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /33

    $574,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    118 Goorawing Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

118 Goorawing Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /48

    $615,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    132 Longwood Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,214

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    132 Longwood Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /18

    $279,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    164 S Sycamore St, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Allen The Allen Team Inc

    164 S Sycamore St, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /14

    $397,080

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    138 Satchel Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

138 Satchel Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /23

    $589,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    111 Summerhill Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,420

    111 Summerhill Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home