1,033

Recently Sold Homes in 28115

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    197 Tetcott St, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,065

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Sines RE/MAX Executive

    197 Tetcott St, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /35

    $507,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    120 Fosters Glen Place, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila St Germain EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    120 Fosters Glen Place, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /39

    $371,887

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1052 Davis St, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,288

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Oyola Cooper Southern Properties

    1052 Davis St, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /14

    $499,900

    Sold Apr 11, 2026

    109 Longwood Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,253

    109 Longwood Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /20

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    129 Bosburg Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,795

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Henriksen RE/MAX Executive

    129 Bosburg Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1510 Wilkinson Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Brown Epique Inc.

    1510 Wilkinson Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /7

    $740,200

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    172 Eve Ash Ln Unit 13, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Niblock Homes Adalyn Park

    172 Eve Ash Ln Unit 13, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    616 Smith St Unit B, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rogalski MartinGroup Properties Inc

    616 Smith St Unit B, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /20

    $171,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    220 Parker Ave, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,379

    Last Listing Agent Cristin Dorninger Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    220 Parker Ave, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    115 Ciara Place Unit A, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,737

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    115 Ciara Place Unit A, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /33

    $484,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    107 Nighthawk Trail, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Farms at Bellingham

    107 Nighthawk Trail, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /30

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    129 Candlelight Way, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,882

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Moore Native Roots Real Estate LLC

    129 Candlelight Way, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /27

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    412 W Center Ave, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,326

    Last Listing Agent Ben Eige David Hoffman Realty Lake Norman Cornelius

    412 W Center Ave, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /2

    $577,372

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    153 Prestwick Way Unit 37, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    153 Prestwick Way Unit 37, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /8

    $873,310

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    112 Alenda Lux Cir, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Epcon Communities The Courtyards at Lake Davidson

    112 Alenda Lux Cir, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    164 N Cromwell Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,911

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    164 N Cromwell Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    166 Crystal Bay Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Gonzalez Gonzalez Realty

    166 Crystal Bay Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /105

    $670,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    101 N Inneswood Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Villas at Prestwick

    101 N Inneswood Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    206 Sassafras Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,496

    Last Listing Agent Kriston Ashley 360 REALTY

    206 Sassafras Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /22

    $699,990

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    133 Welcombe St, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,501

    Taylor Morrison Stafford at Langtree Signature Collection

    133 Welcombe St, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /39

    $349,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    256 Timberland Loop, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,801

    Last Listing Agent Alina Lorenzo Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    256 Timberland Loop, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /44

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    121 Little Kennerly Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,438

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Bosshart Keller Williams Unified

    121 Little Kennerly Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    199 River Birch Cir, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,047

    Last Listing Agent Craig LePage EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    199 River Birch Cir, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /44

    $432,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    114 Windchime Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,413

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Sosa Mooresville Realty LLC

    114 Windchime Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /47

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    161 Picwyck Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,280

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sheffield Keller Williams Unified

    161 Picwyck Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /48

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    320 Heritage Place, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,990

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cook Howard Hanna Allen Tate Huntersville

    320 Heritage Place, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /16

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    140 Shepherds Landing Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

140 Shepherds Landing Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /34

    $535,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    109 Swift Creek Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,294

    Last Listing Agent Jill Moyer Redfin Corporation

    109 Swift Creek Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /35

    $519,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    118 Fordingbridge Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brantley

    118 Fordingbridge Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /12

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1770 London Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $56,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Teeter Century 21 Echelon

    1770 London Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /38

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    114 Nevis Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,447

    Last Listing Agent Phil Puma Puma & Associates Realty, Inc.

    114 Nevis Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /24

    $367,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    126 Guardian Gate Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,460

    Last Listing Agent James Day Keller Williams Lake Norman

    126 Guardian Gate Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /27

    $231,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    181 Mott Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,744

    Last Listing Agent Shawan Gabriel Live and Give Realty Group

    181 Mott Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /17

    $609,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    126 Longwood Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    126 Longwood Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    125 Fosters Glen Place, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,579

125 Fosters Glen Place, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /30

    $586,394

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    102 Oakham Place Unit HAF0026, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Harris Farms

    102 Oakham Place Unit HAF0026, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    438 Willow St, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,717

    Last Listing Agent Jenny DeHart Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    438 Willow St, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /23

    $282,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    676 Rebecca Jane Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,752

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Reghay EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    676 Rebecca Jane Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /48

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    260 Bridges Farm Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,550

    Last Listing Agent Renee Elkin Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    260 Bridges Farm Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /33

    $585,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    117 Jentri Way, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,854

    Last Listing Agent Gina Anderson CCNC Realty Group LLC

    117 Jentri Way, Mooresville, NC 28115

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home