14,831

Homes in ZIP Code 56560

Section Image
  • /44

    $437,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    442 Hampton Dr W, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Beautiful 3-level home featuring a striking angled roofline, large front windows, and high-end finishes. Offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, island, and pantry. Includes a sheet rocked 3-stall garage with backyard access, maintenance-free deck, and fully landscaped yard with underground sprinklers, permanent curbing, and rock accents.

    Terri Borgen Modern Property Real Estate LLC

    442 Hampton Dr W, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /44

    $357,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2918 Village Green Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,201

    Last Listing Agent Gena Syvertson REALTY XPERTS

    2918 Village Green Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /37

      Est $231,820 Not Listed For Sale

      1321 17th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1321 17th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Erickson REAL (405 FGO)

  • /26

    $399,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft

    3732 18th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom two-story house, featuring a spacious 2357 square feet and a 3-stall garage. This modern beauty boasts a sleek color palette, gorgeous light fixtures, and large windows that fill the home with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. With its perfect blend of style, functionality, and luxury, this property truly has it all. Don’t miss your chance

    Tan Tran Town & Country Realty

    3732 18th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /26

    $410,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1549 46th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,627

    Last Listing Agent Darren Rohrich Dakota Plains Realty

    1549 46th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $239,340 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 17th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1304 17th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • Last Sold Price $247,000

      Last Listing Agent Nick Olsen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /32

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    526 Birch Ln, Moorhead, MN 56560

    One-owner home that truly reflects pride of ownership! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, built in 1960, has been meticulously cared for over the years. The main level features 1,364 sq ft of living space, including a spacious living room and an additional family room. Enjoy the updated kitchen with newer appliances, beautiful cabinetry, along with fresh paint throughout the main level.

    Kelli Dronen Park Co., REALTORS®

    526 Birch Ln, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /26

    $364,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4584 Meadows Ln, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,317

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bretz Raboin Realty

    4584 Meadows Ln, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /54

      Est $263,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1326 16th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1326 16th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Braun RE/MAX Legacy Realty

  • /31

    $419,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft

    4515 12th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Move-in ready 2-story home in a fantastic Moorhead location! This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with a thoughtful layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features custom cabinetry, beautiful built-ins, a large kitchen island, under-cabinet lighting, and solid surface countertops throughout, creating a high-end feel with functional design.

    Jason Ennen Trilogy Real Estate

    4515 12th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /25

    $429,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2118 42nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,651

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Blankenship RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    2118 42nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /31

      Est $260,955 Not Listed For Sale

      1322 16th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1322 16th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

  • /2

    $63,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $319,500 per Acre

    321 48th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    BUILDER PROMO: $20,000 to use any way you want, if you build with specified builder! Lot is for sale or can be built to suit in one of Moorhead's newest developments - Hampton Place 4th Addition! Located near Bluestem Amphitheater, this growing neighborhood is surrounded by gorgeously matured residential developments. Just off the Red River, enjoy the beautiful pond, park & trails nearby. Several

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    321 48th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /20

    $214,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    410 30th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,739

    Last Listing Agent Terry Braun RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    410 30th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $281,045 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 13th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1516 13th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Larson Park Co., REALTORS®

  • /27

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    105 3rd St N Unit 208, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully updated condo featuring an inviting open floor plan and exceptional natural light. Large windows fill the space with sunshine throughout the day, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere.Spacious living and dining area with an open layout—ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Bright sunroom perfect for a home

    Elizabeth Nelson Park Co., REALTORS®

    105 3rd St N Unit 208, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /43

    $374,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1325 32nd Street Cir S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,229

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mullaney Park Co., REALTORS®

    1325 32nd Street Cir S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $190,930 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 13th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1203 13th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $164,000

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Reedstrom REAL (3961 WF)

  • /32

    $79,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    3108 5th St S Unit 21, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Completely renovated end unit 2 bed condo, located on the 3rd floor in South Moorhead! Nearby lots of amenities & easy access to interstate! Neutral palette throughout offers a fresh clean feel. Kitchen features an extended countertop along with a BONUS walk-in pantry & stainless-steel appliance! Gorgeous cabinets have a cohesive wood grain & fully extending sliders on the drawers. Floating

    Emily Duma REALTY XPERTS

    3108 5th St S Unit 21, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /54

    $205,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    709 13th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,505

    Last Listing Agent Tye Kjellberg REAL (216 FGO)

    709 13th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $239,051 Not Listed For Sale

      1510 12th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1510 12th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Arlin Fisher Park Co., REALTORS®

  • /2

    $419,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft

    2629 38th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! This 4 bedroom 3 bath 3 level split features over 2400 sq ft, with an open concept kitchen with custom cabinets, dining room and living room, bedroom with walk-in closet, private bath with double sinks and an additional bedroom on the second floor. Enjoy a spacious family room, 2 more bedrooms and full bathroom on the lower level. There's still time to pick your colors!

    Justin Cross Aspire Realty

    2629 38th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /57

    $369,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3312 5th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,700

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Isakson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    3312 5th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $255,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 12th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1516 12th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $237,000

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Mullaney Park Co., REALTORS®

  • /14

    $264,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    1101 11th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Step into a home full of charm, character, and timeless appeal. This truly unique property stands out from the moment you arrive. Featuring durable steel siding and brand-new landscaping, the exterior offers both curb appeal and low-maintenance living.Inside, you'll find a wood-burning fireplace that creates the perfect centerpiece for cozy evenings and welcoming gatherings. The home’s

    Jarred Nygaard RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    1101 11th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /43

    $397,400 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2527 38th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,597

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cross Aspire Realty

    2527 38th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /31

      Est $229,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1511 13th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1511 13th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Krabbenhoft Krabbenhoft Real Estate Team

  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $264,412 per Acre

    4804 4th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Moorhead's newest developments - Hampton Place 4th Addition! Located near Bluestem Amphitheater, this growing neighborhood is surrounded by gorgeously matured residential developments. Just off the Red River, enjoy the beautiful pond, park & trails nearby. Several lots to choose from, all build-ready!BUILDER PROMO: $20,000 to use any way you want, if you build with specified builder! Lot is for

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    4804 4th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /27

    $262,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1813 13th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,628

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Evenson REAL (2534 FGO)

    1813 13th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $266,006 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 16th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1205 16th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $259,000

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Frisch RE/MAX Legacy Realty

  • /2

    $46,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $246,842 per Acre

    2410 36th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Build ready residential lot in Prairie Parkway 1st Addition located in South Moorhead. This approximately 0.2 acre lot offers a 50 x 168 layout providing flexibility for a variety of home designs. Utilities including electricity natural gas sewer and water are available to the property making the building process more straightforward. Located directly east of the 100 acre Southside Regional Park

    James Poukka Archer Real Estate Services

    2410 36th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /13

    $49,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4701 Hampton Loop S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 502 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,113

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    4701 Hampton Loop S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $243,538 Not Listed For Sale

      1906 12th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1906 12th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

      Last Listing Agent Marc Bushee Oxford Realty (FM)

  • /8

    $3,625,000

    • Land
    • 145.79 Acres
    • $24,865 per Acre

    NA Na, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Here is an exceptional chance to own 145 acres of prime agricultural land positioned perfectly off of Highway 75 for future development. Situated right on the edge of town, this parcel is perfect for continued farming today, while holding immense promise for tomorrow. Whether you envision a thriving development or prefer to maintain it as high-quality agricultural acreage, all of the

    Lisa Weiss High Valley FM LLC

    NA Na, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /82

    $395,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3911 7th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,780

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thiele RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    3911 7th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /49

      Est $265,708 Not Listed For Sale

      1807 13th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1807 13th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Christianson Krabbenhoft Real Estate Team

  • /29

    $272,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    1406 24th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Fantastic multi-family home located in an established South Moorhead neighborhood! This home would be a great owner-occupied or rent all 3 units! The main floor unit includes a large living room, spacious dining room + kitchen, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. Unit 2 and 3 both have 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom. All separate entrances with shared laundry in the basement. Detached 2 car garage and a

    Mason Peterson REAL (3961 WF)

    1406 24th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /52

    $290,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1119 Elm St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,005

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Roesler, MBA Century 21 FM Realty

    1119 Elm St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $262,702 Not Listed For Sale

      1807 12th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1807 12th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Solien Town & Country Realty

  • /2

    $30,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $254,167 per Acre

    2315 37th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    2315 37th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home