9,416

Morehead City, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $397,337 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Rochelle Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      209 Rochelle Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Howery Keller Williams Realty

  • /48

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    104 S 3rd St Unit J1 & Slip 55 Atlant, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Welcome to Atlantic Harbour J-1, an updated end-unit condo with water views and boat slip in the heart of Downtown Morehead City. Enjoy the convenience of dining, shopping, fishing tournaments, seasonal festivals, and waterfront events just outside your door, with Atlantic Beach and Beaufort only minutes away. Enter the open-concept living area, where bright windows frame views of the harbor and

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /25

    $398,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3705 Oxford Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,638

    Last Listing Agent Buff Chalk W.B. Chalk and Son, LLC

    3705 Oxford Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /43

      Est $444,032 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Rochelle Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      217 Rochelle Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /49

    $405,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3703 Oxford Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,941

    Last Listing Agent B & B Coastal Pr Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    3703 Oxford Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /52

      Est $412,628 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Rochelle Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      214 Rochelle Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

• /2

    $2,750,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    201 Marine Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $867,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross Beebe Keller Williams Realty

    201 Marine Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /88

      Est $2,439,073 Not Listed For Sale

      5009 Holly Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5009 Holly Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $789/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,460,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

• /2

    $135,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2410 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $964,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Harris & Co Realty RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    2410 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /49

      Est $319,032 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Oleander Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      107 Oleander Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Munden Crystal Coast Realty Group

  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    600 N 35th St Unit 1301, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    600 N 35th St Unit 1301, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /44

      Est $418,607 Not Listed For Sale

      5104 Midyette Ave, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5104 Midyette Ave, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Leary RE/MAX

  • /26

    $40,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    156 Radio Island Rd Unit 88, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 396 Days On Market

156 Radio Island Rd Unit 88, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /52

      Est $686,044 Not Listed For Sale

      5102 Holly Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5102 Holly Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barefoot Chandler & Associates Barefoot-Chandler & Associates

  • /60

    $435,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    400 Hillcrest Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,565

    Last Listing Agent Norma Wagaman RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    400 Hillcrest Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /54

      Est $481,961 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Hodges St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      204 Hodges St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /4

    $74,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1208 Hidden Cove Ave, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $258,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,000

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Wilson Crystal Coast Realty Group

    1208 Hidden Cove Ave, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /43

      Est $521,486 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Hodges St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      206 Hodges St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

• /21

    $219,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    600 N 35th St Unit 1202, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derick Waller Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    600 N 35th St Unit 1202, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /57

      Est $647,392 Not Listed For Sale

      5116 Holly Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5116 Holly Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

• /40

    $375,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3405 Old Gate Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,037

3405 Old Gate Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /50

      Est $468,431 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Hodges St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      108 Hodges St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Harris & Co Realty RE/MAX

  • /73

    $1,600,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5207 Webb Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,863,658

5207 Webb Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /58

      Est $661,895 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Taylor Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      110 Taylor Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

• /7

    $120,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2407 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $857,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,000

2407 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /51

      Est $525,966 Not Listed For Sale

      5121 Webb St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5121 Webb St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chimene Booty Baran Properties

  • /26

    $143,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3309 Bridges St Unit B12, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,366

    Last Listing Agent Alan Leary RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    3309 Bridges St Unit B12, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /89

      Est $2,096,486 Not Listed For Sale

      5212 Driftwood Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5212 Driftwood Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /40

    $901,500 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 6, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Taylor Chalk & Gibbs Inc

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 6, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /50

      Est $1,535,666 Not Listed For Sale

      5222 Webb Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5222 Webb Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,476,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Blackmon Bluewater Real Estate - EI

  • /58

    $605,220 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1110 Blair Farm Pkwy, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,129

1110 Blair Farm Pkwy, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /53

      Est $774,897 Not Listed For Sale

      5205 Driftwood Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5205 Driftwood Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /50

    $599,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    150 Lands End Rd Unit B22 The Shores, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

• /42

      Est $432,816 Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4200 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Scot Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

  • /52

    $395,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1812 Widgeon Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,502

    Last Listing Agent Roger Hopson Realty ONE Group East

    1812 Widgeon Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /51

      Est $370,369 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Robin Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      705 Robin Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

• /52

    $389,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1810 Paulette Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,455

    Last Listing Agent The Local Group Team eXp Realty

    1810 Paulette Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /17

      Est $340,129 Not Listed For Sale

      575 Robin Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      575 Robin Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

  • /52

    $375,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    206 Lazy Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,020

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cole LPT Realty

    206 Lazy Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /52

      Est $523,276 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Ridge Water Blvd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      804 Ridge Water Blvd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 20, 2024

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home