4

Morgan County TN Auction Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    655 Coal Hill Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    Located in the Coal Hill area of Harriman, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers comfortable living in a quiet country setting. With approximately 680 square feet, the home features a simple, functional layout and sits on a .56-acre lot with a rural country feel. The property includes a fenced yard, deck, and carport parking, providing useful outdoor space for relaxing, gardening, or pets. With

    Agent Photo

    Christy Cj Pace

    Pace Probity Asset Management

    (865) 448-5842

    655 Coal Hill Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /7

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    121 Willow Creek Rd, Wartburg, TN 37887

    Property is being sold in an as-is condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a pre-qualification

    JERRY EMERSON KING Williams & Williams Real Estate Auctions

    121 Willow Creek Rd, Wartburg, TN 37887
  • /19

    $389,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $77,800 per Acre

    0 Reid Watson Rd, Deer Lodge, TN 37726

    AUCTION - MARCH 20, 2026 - MARCH 31, 2026 Register to bid at www.triplecauction.com Great level building site for a home, includes a 6,000 sq. ft. shop building with equipment including auto lift, thermal form ovens, fiberglass machines, gel coat system, and a painting booth. Shop building has three phase power, three offices, two restrooms, and natural gas heat. Well water is run to the

    Lisa Cantrell Triple C Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Reid Watson Rd, Deer Lodge, TN 37726
  • /59

    Call for Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    118 Authorn Sheldon Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    Register now and place your bids AlleyAuction.com! ABSOLUTE AUCTION: Welcome to a rare opportunity in the Coalfield community of Morgan County, Tennessee. This 76.5-acre property offers nearly one mile of flowing river frontage, creating a peaceful and private setting surrounded by natural forest. Multiple fishing and swimming holes are scattered along the river, making this property ideal for

    David Alley Alley Realty & Auction, LLC

    118 Authorn Sheldon Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home