22,286

Homes in ZIP Code 28655

Section Image
  • /20

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $95,041 per Acre

    199 Table Rock Trace NW Unit 130, Valdese, NC 28690

    Reduced! Ready to wake up to breathtaking water views?! Build your dream home on this newly Cleared Lakefront lot in Lake Rhodhiss Estates! This premium lot has been partially cleared, giving you a rare advantage—buyers can now truly visualize both the homesite and the stunning lake backdrop. This property offers the perfect canvas with a head start. Community amenities include a shared boat

    Romi McCurry True North Realty

    199 Table Rock Trace NW Unit 130, Valdese, NC 28690
  • /5

    $37,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    113, 119 Byrd St, Drexel, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $30,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Carey C Shane Cook & Associates

    113, 119 Byrd St, Drexel, NC 28655
    • /17

      Est $244,067 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Crawley Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      334 Crawley Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura McCoy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

  • /19

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 27.68 Acres
    • $10,296 per Acre

    4655 Mcalpine Ave, Morganton, NC 28655

    PRICE drop. This 27 plus acreage land is remarkable. Beautiful foothill of the western Carolina. Morganton is known for natures playground area. There are two parcel, will be sold together. The property is a minute from I-40 off Kathy Rd. Less then 15 minute to Lake James State Park and short drive to downtown Morganton! The property is nest within an hour from cities such as Asheville, Hickory,

    Elizabeth Thao EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    4655 Mcalpine Ave, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /24

    $171,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1837 Zion Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,442

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hemmings Fonta Flora Realty

    1837 Zion Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /48

      Est $641,454 Not Listed For Sale

      3270 Conley Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3270 Conley Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Willey RE/MAX Living

  • /5

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 11.77 Acres
    • $11,045 per Acre

    0 Old North Carolina 18 Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    Beautiful 11.77± acre tract in Lower Fork Township, Burke County, near Connelly Springs. Wooded land with a branch/creek, gentle topography, and multiple potential building sites—ideal for a private estate, homestead, or recreational use. Located along Old NC Highway 18 with convenient access while maintaining a quiet rural setting. Just minutes from South Mountain State Park and South Mountain

    Ed Hallyburton Horizon Realty Associates LLC

    0 Old North Carolina 18 Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /19

    $125,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    105 Lane St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Pollard Chase Gray Realty LLC

    105 Lane St, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /42

      Est $464,754 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Willowbrook Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      500 Willowbrook Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Wenger Waxhaw Realty LLC

  • /21

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $58,015 per Acre

    105/113 Edgewater Point NW Unit 244/245, Valdese, NC 28690

    This remarkable 1.31-acre property, Lots 244 and 245 being sold together serves as the ideal foundation for designing your dream home, complete with the ease of county water and sewer access. Once you pass through the gate, a scenic drive unfolds before you, featuring smooth roads that meander past vibrant flower gardens and a charming gazebo, leading you to the iconic Overlook Pavilion. Here,

    Robin Zema Zema Realty Group, LLC

    105/113 Edgewater Point NW Unit 244/245, Valdese, NC 28690
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    205 Lenoir Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,996

    Last Listing Agent Jona Harrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    205 Lenoir Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /40

      Est $604,038 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Riverside Ct, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      116 Riverside Ct, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Polly Leadbetter Engel & Volkers Foothills Lake James

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $36,558 per Acre

    1099 Table View Dr Unit 43, Morganton, NC 28655

    Exceptional gated community in the Foothills of Western North Carolina. Subdivision has state spec paved roads and features larger lots. Exceptional views of Table Rock and distance mountains from this subdivision. Close to Foothills Regional airport and many nearby mountain attractions including Lake James, Pisgah National Forest, Wilson Creek, Linville Gorge, and more. Beautiful Morganton is

    Mike Watts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    1099 Table View Dr Unit 43, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4796 Nursery Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Roberts Fathom Realty NC LLC

    4796 Nursery Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /42

      Est $201,937 Not Listed For Sale

      3028 Playmore Beach Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3028 Playmore Beach Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,191
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Goforth Goforth & Co. Real Estate

  • /2

    $20,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $20,408 per Acre

    0 Oak Forest Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    Three adjoining wooded lots for the price of one! One lot on Oak Hill Drive and the two lots behind it on Oak Forest Drive. Build your new stick built home or modulars are allowed.

    Sandra Powell RE/MAX Southern Lifestyles

    0 Oak Forest Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /30

    $224,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2031 Bristol Creek Ave, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gill EXP Realty LLC

    2031 Bristol Creek Ave, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /22

      Est $233,905 Not Listed For Sale

      2980 Playmore Beach Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2980 Playmore Beach Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Walker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

  • /45

    $209,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    4392 Valley Trail, Morganton, NC 28655

    Beautifully updated and completely move-in ready! This Morganton home has received major upgrades this year, including a new roof, new water heater, new front and back decks, landscaping, new LVP flooring throughout the home, new bathroom vanities and fixtures, new light fixtures, new door hardware, and fresh paint throughout. The spacious layout features an open kitchen, generously sized

    Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    4392 Valley Trail, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /22

    $180,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2339 Crestview St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Roper Roper Real Estate, LLC

    2339 Crestview St, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /49

      Est $333,281 Not Listed For Sale

      2949 Playmore Beach Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2949 Playmore Beach Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Dula Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $58,676 per Acre

    3687 Cornwell Dr Unit 138, Morganton, NC 28655

    Build your dream home in prestigious Silver Creek Plantation. Burke County's finest golf course community with a 170 acre Tom Jackson designed course, and South Mountain views. This lot already has a septic permit! Even more this community boasts walking trails, a fishing pond, cart trails, tennis courts, and a pool. Enjoy the beautiful club house that offers a restaurant, pro-shop, locker room,

    Christie Leonard WNC Real Estate at Lake James

    3687 Cornwell Dr Unit 138, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4937 Snowhill Church Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 29.85 Acres
    • $10,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,492

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Mentink ERA Live Moore

    4937 Snowhill Church Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /48

      Est $821,482 Not Listed For Sale

      2955 Alpine Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2955 Alpine Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julian Baker Baker Realty

  • /48

    $2,549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,168 Sq Ft

    1831 Sandy Cove Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    Custom lakefront home on Lake James. Located in the highly sought-after SouthPointe neighborhood in Morganton, NC. This builder's own custom home was thoughtfully designed and built to maximize water views, lake access, and entertaining space. This property offers one of the rarest features on the lake, a gently sloping walkable approach to the shoreline and dock, on the main channel. Amazing

    Kevin Nadeau Morgan-Trace Real Estate

    1831 Sandy Cove Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /16

    $168,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    101 Poteat Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,126

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Nadeau Morgan-Trace Real Estate

    101 Poteat Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /23

      Est $165,437 Not Listed For Sale

      3111 Playmore Beach Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3111 Playmore Beach Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Cinquanto Engel & Völkers Foothills Morganton Downtown

  • /42

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft

    112 Kinwood St, Morganton, NC 28655

    Cape Cod Home with Southern Charm! Doll house curb appeal! Quite street in well established desirable neighborhood. Home boasts updated eat in kitchen with coffee bar space. Cozy Study/Den leads out to the inviting "sweet tea sipping" covered porch. Snuggle up by the gas fireplace in the living when it's chilly out. Formal dining for when they all come to visit. Main level bedroom and bath. Large

    Lori Ogle Summit Ave Properties Inc

    112 Kinwood St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /22

    $440,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    404 E Concord St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,968

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    404 E Concord St, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /29

      Est $237,009 Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Ila Jay Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2515 Ila Jay Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Reeves Mountainside Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $980,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft

    5895 Old Highway 70, Morganton, NC 28655

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath, custom built, energy efficient home on a little over 10 unrestricted acres, offering rustic charm, privacy, and plenty of usable land. The property features a well-kept 48x36 horse barn and open pasture, ideal for horses. Multiple water bibs located throughout the property. Farm equipment needed to maintain the property, including a tractor are available for sale or

    Marty Revis Fonta Flora Realty

    5895 Old Highway 70, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /2

    $27,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2485 Piney Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $63,953 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    2485 Piney Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /48

      Est $1,732,144 Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Pax Hill Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4800 Pax Hill Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $1,530/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,825,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Breedlove Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • /16

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    103 New Orleans Blvd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Welcome to 103 New Orleans Blvd in Morganton. This 3-bedroom, 2 and a half bath home offers over 2,000 heated square feet, a 2-car attached garage, an unfinished basement, and flexible indoor/outdoor space on a 0.65-acre lot. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living area, functional kitchen, dedicated dining space, and multiple rooms that can serve as bedrooms, office space, guest space, or hobbies.

    Zach Howder Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    103 New Orleans Blvd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /16

    $335,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    209 Eagles Landing, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 545 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,589

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Newton Coldwell Banker Newton RE

    209 Eagles Landing, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /47

      Est $445,773 Not Listed For Sale

      1491 N Catawba Church Ave, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1491 N Catawba Church Ave, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Blankenship Five Stone Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    2033 Starlight Ln Unit 111, Morganton, NC 28655

    Beautiful lot for sale at Waters Edge on Lake James! Waters Edge is a private lakefront community with tons of amenities including lake access, community beach, boat launch, fire pit, walking trails and more. The neighborhood features paved roads, underground utilities, public water availability & direct access to the Fonta Flora State Trail! This corner lot is level and 0.66 acres in size,

    Kayla Carder United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

    2033 Starlight Ln Unit 111, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /15

    $135,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    105 La Colline Ave, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,483

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Three Oaks Realty LLC

    105 La Colline Ave, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /42

      Est $160,039 Not Listed For Sale

      2160 Enon Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2160 Enon Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,824
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Black RE/MAX

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $29,221 per Acre

    2490 Saratoga Run, Morganton, NC 28655

    Fantastic opportunity to own an affordable lot in the highly desirable Salem area! Located in the peaceful Belmont subdivision, this property offers the convenience of city water hookup without the burden of HOA fees or city taxes. Plus, the lot has already passed a PERC test, making it ready for your dream home! The property has creek frontage.

    Christie Leonard WNC Real Estate at Lake James

    2490 Saratoga Run, Morganton, NC 28655

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home