21,590

Morganton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $300,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    3620 Lake Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a quaint, low-traffic cul-de-sac community just minutes from outdoor adventure. Ideally located near Table Rock Mountain and Wilson Creek in the Oak Hill region. This property offers quick access to fishing, swimming, hiking, and biking trails—perfect for nature lovers. Perfect for short or long-term rental. Originally built

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Stubbs

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 392-9180

    3620 Lake Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    410 Burkemont Ave Unit C, Morganton, NC 28655

    Property Id: 2489766Step into a beautifully refreshed unit featuring brand-new paint, plush carpeting, and a stylishly remodeled bathroom. This move-in-ready space comes fully equipped with new appliances and offers a prime location just a short, easy drive from downtown and the charm of surrounding neighborhoods.You’ll enjoy ultimate convenience with major shopping and groceries

    (828) 608-1808

    410 Burkemont Ave Unit C, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /13

    $90,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1798 Lonnie Shuffler St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eli Ward WNC Real Estate Inc.

    1798 Lonnie Shuffler St, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /25

      Est $350,939 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Walton Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      105 Walton Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Faria Keller Williams Unified

  • /46

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    103 Regina Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    Convenient location - close to shopping, dining and interstate accessibility. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath brick home has great features such as a full basement, 2 additional canning sinks in basement, carport, fully fenced level yard with mountain views and outdoor storage building/dog lot. Other features include oil furnace, central air, hardwood & laminate floors and fresh paint.

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Whitson

    Whitson Realty

    (828) 392-6791

    103 Regina Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /18

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    4977 Scott Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Property Id: 1528650Cozy Three Bedroom Home for Rent in Desirable Location!Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming three-bedroom, one-bathroom house, ideally located close to Morganton and Marion.Property Features:• New HVAC system·Three bedrooms with closet space·One bathroom·Kitchen equipped with: - Stove -

    (828) 385-5893

    4977 Scott Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    209 Park St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,416

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kirk Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    209 Park St, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /40

      Est $484,637 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Crosscreek Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      107 Crosscreek Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Reihl Engel & Volkers Foothills Lake James

  • /26

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    3903 Dysartsville Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    **The seller is willing to buy-down the interest rate for a buyer** Going from today's rate on a 30yr term to 4.5% is a savings of approximately $350 per month. Don't let this one get away! Like new Clayton manufactured home with 4-bedrooms and 2-baths.The kitchen island and dining area offer a blend of functionality and style for families. The kitchen island provides extra prep space and

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Ledbetter

    The Marion Agency LLC

    (828) 860-2004

    3903 Dysartsville Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    6719 Burkemont Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Absolutely Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 and a half mountain house up for rent. This property is massive! It is 2 stories with a great view of the mountains in the distance. In addition to the bedrooms, bathrooms and large living room and kitchen you also have a dedicated dining room. But that isn't it. Don't forget about your sun room with the great view to work from or just enjoy your time. Set back

    Eli Ward WNC Real Estate Inc.

    6719 Burkemont Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /25

    $224,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4549 Homestead Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Beutler Epique Inc.

    4549 Homestead Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4785 Duckworth Cir, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4785 Duckworth Cir, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Newton Coldwell Banker Newton RE

  • /35

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 118 Acres
    • $8,051 per Acre

    4017 Piney Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Nestled in the foothills of North Carolina, this exceptional 118± acre recreational farm in Burke County offers a rare opportunity to own a large, contiguous tract with diverse natural features and endless potential. Conveniently located just off Piney Mountain Road, the property combines accessibility with the privacy and seclusion buyers seek in a recreational property.Comprising five

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (828) 519-1475

    4017 Piney Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /34

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    100 W Union St Unit Cornwell Building, Morganton, NC 28655

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located at 100 W Union St offers 1,600 square feet of living space unlike any other in Morganton. The living room provides ample room for relaxation and entertainment with tons of natural light from the floor-to-ceiling windows. Each bedroom is designed for comfort, with easy access to the bathrooms. The property includes essential amenities such as air

    100 W Union St Unit Cornwell Building, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    116 Amherst Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,877

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pettus Nest Realty Morganton

    116 Amherst Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /34

      Est $343,551 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Riverhills Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      107 Riverhills Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Stidham RE/MAX Prestige Legacy

  • /48

    $999,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft

    225 Henry's Glen Dr, Morganton, NE 28655

    Exceptional custom 4BR/3.5BA home with two Primary bedrooms, each with full bathroom En-suites, WIC's on the main level along with a separate 3rd bedroom w/ ample closet space. Convenient to downtown shopping, eateries, I-40 & Hospital. Upper level with own int/ext entry (ADU), Accessory Dwelling Unit for a guest suite or extended family with own kitchen, full bathroom & private open outside

    Toni Powers The Powers Realty Group, LLC

    225 Henry's Glen Dr, Morganton, NE 28655
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2292 W Wade Ave Unit 55, Morganton, NC 28655

    Three bedroom, two bath home for rent in Morganton and within 4 miles of Oak Hill Elementary School. No smoking, vaping, or pets allowed. A criminal background check and a credit check are required. There is a ramp leading to the front door for easy access without steps. Home is approximately 15 minutes from the center of town. New vinyl plank flooring has been installed in part of the home. Many

    Ken Bolick C Shane Cook & Associates

    2292 W Wade Ave Unit 55, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /19

    $189,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    107 Rhyne St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,383

    Last Listing Agent Starla Hoke McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

    107 Rhyne St, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /29

      Est $342,257 Not Listed For Sale

      105 S River Glen Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      105 S River Glen Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent C. Shane Cook C Shane Cook & Associates

  • /20

    $385,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $360,280 per Acre

    1261 Burkemont Ave, Morganton, NC 28655

    Large commercial lot with desirable location in Morganton, NC! This lot is over 1 acre in size & mostly clear with level topography & tons of visibility! Lot is located directly off I-40 & provides ample road frontage on one of Morganton's busiest 4-lane highways. City water & sewer available, tap fee required. Suitable for a wide range of commercial uses, see permitted use table in attachments

    Kayla Carder United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

    1261 Burkemont Ave, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /10

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • First Floor renovated two-bedroom, one-bath apartment in downtown Morganton

    106 S Anderson St Unit B102, Morganton, NC 28655

    Available June 7 — A recently renovated two-bedroom, one-bath apartment located in downtown Morganton just off historic West Union Street. At the Anderson Apartments, you can easily walk to your favorite restaurants and shops.This first-floor unit offers both private ground-level balcony access and private interior hallway entry, providing added convenience and flexibility. Inside, you'll

    106 S Anderson St Unit B102, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    209 Northwood Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,412

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Obijiski Realty Executives of Hickory

    209 Northwood Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /28

      Est $316,947 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Old Lumber Yard Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      230 Old Lumber Yard Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 360 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Simpson Realty Executives

  • /47

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    231 Davis Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    231 Davis Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /11

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1466 Kennedy Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    Welcome to this newly listed two bedroom, one-bath condo on Kennedy Drive in Morganton, NC. This updated unit features new luxury vinyl flooring, modern finishes, and ceiling fans for added comfort. The open floor plan creates a bright, spacious feel that works perfectly for everyday living. Set in a peaceful location with convenient access to local shops, dining, and scenic mountain views, this

    Jenny Hudson Infinity Properties Group LLC

    1466 Kennedy Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /16

    $70,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1521 Lemon Tree Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eli Ward WNC Real Estate Inc.

    1521 Lemon Tree Ln, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /30

      Est $316,009 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Old Lumber Yard Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      220 Old Lumber Yard Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 364 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Simpson Realty Executives

  • /36

    $339,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    3432 Ridgewood Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    Coming Soon - Showings Available 05/16/2026 & after Private Retreat on 1.90 Acres in Desirable Ridgewood – Pool, Updates & Space to Entertain! Welcome to your own private oasis just outside the city limits of Morganton! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Ridgewood subdivision, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a beautifully wooded 1.90-acre lot with mature

    C. Shane Cook C Shane Cook & Associates

    3432 Ridgewood Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /18

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    107B White St, Morganton, NC 28655

    Sophisticated Downtown Living in MorgantonThis elegant second-floor condo at 107B White Street offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and downtown charm. Featuring two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this fully furnished rental provides a turnkey living solution in one of Morganton's most desirable locations.Step inside to discover an open floor plan showcasing stylish LVP

    107B White St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /25

    $70,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3824 Piedmont Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 10.13 Acres
    • $6,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,039

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    3824 Piedmont Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /28

      Est $319,112 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Alexander Ave, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      419 Alexander Ave, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Casselman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /44

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft

    102 Castlegate Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    We heard your feedback — and we listened! Come back and see the transformation at 102 Castlegate Drive. This beautifully maintained home has been thoughtfully updated with brand-new flooring throughout the main level living areas, stairs, and upstairs corridor, along with fresh new paint that creates a bright, cohesive, move-in-ready feel. The updates enhance the flow of the home and give it a

    Robyn St. Clair Realty ONE Group @ Home

    102 Castlegate Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /18

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    107 White St Unit B, Morganton, NC 28655

    This elegant second-floor condo at 107B White Street offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and downtown charm. Featuring two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this fully furnished rental provides a turnkey living solution in one of Morganton's most desirable locations. Step inside to discover an open floor plan showcasing stylish LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen impresses with sleek

    Jenny Hudson Infinity Properties Group LLC

    107 White St Unit B, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /45

    $499,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    107 Hillside Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,981

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Cinquanto Engel & Völkers Foothills Morganton Downtown

    107 Hillside Ln, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /30

      Est $411,158 Not Listed For Sale

      1846 Ford Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1846 Ford Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Cannon Cannon & Cannon Properties,LLC

  • /38

    $424,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    1633 Jamestown Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Brick ranch with full basement on a large fenced 0.89-acre lot, conveniently located near downtown Morganton, I-40, and Lake James. Step inside to a welcoming living room with a brick fireplace with gas logs, flanked by built-in shelving, and an abundance of windows that fill the home with natural light. The kitchen is centrally located and opens to a spacious dining room, making it ideal for

    Joy Filice Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    1633 Jamestown Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /25

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    100 W Union St, Morganton, NC 28655

    New listing for rent at 300-100 W Union St, Morganton, NC 28655: a refined 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment perched above the energy of downtown shopping and dining in the historic Cornwell Building.Set on the third floor, this upscale residence welcomes you with a bright open-concept layout, high ceilings, exposed beams, and dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows that pour in natural light (your

    100 W Union St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /48

    $525,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    219 Settlemyre Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,300

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hart Hart Real Estate

    219 Settlemyre Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /5

      Est $95,847 Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Myers Ridge, Morganton, NC 28655

      1041 Myers Ridge, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brown Edge Real Estate Services

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home