13,335

Homes in ZIP Code 26508

Section Image
  • /40

    $997,000

    $203K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,820 Sq Ft

    142 Vecchio Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Nestled in the rolling mountains of Morgantown WV, this beautiful property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy and convenience. Situated on 4.5+/- acres, the main home features an open and spacious floor plan, tall ceilings in the living room and a stunning fieldstone fireplace that brings warmth and character to the heart of the home. Exit outside and enjoy your own private oasis with an

    Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    142 Vecchio Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /2

    $636,260

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    70 Tuscan Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MAGGIE O'NEILL NVR, INC

    70 Tuscan Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /40

      Est $464,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Irving Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      103 Irving Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHERI GRIGSBY BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

  • /29

    $374,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    100 Canto Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    This 4 bedroom and 2 1/2 bath home is conveniently located to everything Morgantown has to offer and just minutes from I-68. It sits on a level lot with a great side yard and covered patio. The beautiful home boasts hardwood floors throughout the open first floor. The large kitchen offers granite countertops with plenty of cabinet space and a pantry. All 4 of the bedrooms are located on the

    Christopher Johnson EXP REALTY, LLC

    100 Canto Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /41

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    79 Tibbs Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,901

    Last Listing Agent Erin Snider SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    79 Tibbs Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /30

      Est $632,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Zachary Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      112 Zachary Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Oliverio REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /43

    $1,374,999

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    101 Haven Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Modern, classy, and sure to catch your eye-- this stunning lake view home offers desirable one-level living with an open floor plan and soaring 16-foot vaulted ceilings in the living room. A solid wood modern front door and striking solid wood floating staircase make an unforgettable first impression. LVP and tile flooring flow throughout, showcasing the home's thoughtful design. The kitchen

    MORGAN STEPHENS-SIMONETTI HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    101 Haven Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    233 Creekside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,178

    Last Listing Agent Traci Vallano KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ADVANTAGE

    233 Creekside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /29

      Est $314,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Devin Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      262 Devin Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Palmer J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /18

    $1,024

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    49 Durham Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. Income producing rental property selling to the highest bidder. This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers approximately 1,000± square feet of living space and is currently a HUD approved rental. The property is tenant occupied with total rental income of $1,094 per month ($771 tenant portion / $323 HUD portion). Convenient Morgantown location just

    Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    49 Durham Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /13

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    118 Lockwood Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,202

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE STACKHOUSE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    118 Lockwood Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /26

      Est $305,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Straight Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      84 Straight Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER NEWMAN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

  • /41

    $465,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft

    124 Tivoli Garden, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Luxury Living Redefined – Exquisite 4-Bedroom Townhome Near Cheat Lake, WVU MEDICINE, AND WVU! Welcome to a new standard of upscale living in Morgantown. This stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath luxury townhome offers an impressive blend of modern design, thoughtful craftsmanship, and premium finishes. Step into a bright and airy open-concept floor plan anchored by a dramatic two-story living room with

    Leigh Ann Bryan J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    124 Tivoli Garden, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /4

    $69,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3228 Ridgedale Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,678

    Last Listing Agent Kim Larew I SPY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3228 Ridgedale Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /24

      Est $249,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      967 Ashton Place, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      967 Ashton Place, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,750
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent COLIN WARE KLM PROPERTIES, INC

  • /48

    $278,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    662 Brookhaven Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    What a great find in Brookhaven! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths on just under an acre of land. A few miles from food, shopping and interstate access. This Morgantown rare find is priced for entry into homeownership--with several big ticket updates including new roof, 2 stage furnace and AC installed in 2023; hot water heater replaced in 2024, APO. Kitchen appliances are approximately 3 years old. Outside

    TANYA DEVINE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    662 Brookhaven Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /50

    $999,999

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    88 Almost Heaven Way, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,986

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Duda THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    88 Almost Heaven Way, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /30

      Est $320,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Solar Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      108 Solar Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laird Knight EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /32

    $479,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft

    112 Tivoli Garden, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Luxury Living Redefined – Exquisite END UNIT 4-Bedroom Townhome Near Cheat Lake, WVU MEDICINE, AND WVU! Welcome to a new standard of upscale living in Morgantown. This stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath luxury townhome offers an impressive blend of modern design, thoughtful craftsmanship, and premium finishes. Step into a bright and airy open-concept floor plan anchored by a dramatic two-story living

    Leigh Ann Bryan J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    112 Tivoli Garden, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /41

    $297,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    501 Santa fe Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,799

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gutta ALLIANCE REALTY

    501 Santa fe Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /43

      Est $321,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Corona Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      413 Corona Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Crabtree EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /5

    $52,250

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $348,333 per Acre

    7 Monument Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    This wonderful lot in Cheat Crossing is looking for somebody to build their forever home or a developer to build a dream home! With an unbeatable location and wonderful neighborhood, it is hard to pass up on this opportunity to start construction of your next home!

    Nathaniel Oliverio BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    7 Monument Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /5

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    Lots 14-19 Bo Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    Lots 14-19 Bo Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /43

      Est $358,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Snake Hill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      30 Snake Hill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CHABLIS DALTON THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

  • /16

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $479,167 per Acre

    Lot 13 Georgian Ln, Cheat Lake, WV 26508

    Imagine waking up every morning to breathtaking vistas of the surrounding mountains, all from the comfort of your dream home. This vacant land in prestigious Georgian - Greystone on the Cheat - offers a unique opportunity to create a personalized sanctuary tailored to your lifestyle. The flat terrain makes construction straightforward, allowing you to design a spacious layout that maximizes both

    Susan Pappas HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    Lot 13 Georgian Ln, Cheat Lake, WV 26508
  • /39

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1256 Four H Camp Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,633

    Last Listing Agent ALYSE GUYNN MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    1256 Four H Camp Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /28

      Est $366,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Wesley Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      82 Wesley Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Frasher REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /45

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft

    127 Sadie Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Perfectly positioned to capture sunset views, the home offers golden-hour scenery from nearly every meaningful space including the back porch, kitchen, living room, primary bedroom, and primary bath. The retreat-like primary suite feels tucked away from the rest of the world, featuring vaulted ceilings, moody designer paint tones, expansive views, a spacious spa-inspired bath with separate

    Matthew Veith HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    127 Sadie Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /35

    $524,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14 Greentree Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,677

    Last Listing Agent Austyn Skeen REAL BROKER, LLC

    14 Greentree Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /29

      Est $366,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Lamplighter Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      140 Lamplighter Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE LINDSEY J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /9

    $12,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $92,308 per Acre

    315 March Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    The lot is a prime piece of real estate nestled in the well-established Four Seasons neighborhood known for its charming character and panoramic views. This lot spans approximately .13 acres, the adjacent lot - 317 March Lane (MLS#10156244) is also available for purchase offering an expanded footprint that is ideal for building a custom home. Mature trees dot the perimeter, providing natural

    STEPHANIE CHRISTENSEN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    315 March Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /27

    $318,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1065 Morningside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,601

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Marko REAL BROKER, LLC

    1065 Morningside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /27

      Est $340,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Antietam Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      54 Antietam Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,500
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hornbeck OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /7

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $126,667 per Acre

    Lot 22 Bowers Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to the newest development in Cheat Lake, offering the perfect blend of privacy and community. These partially cleared lots will feature utilities at each site and are located in a neighborhood with no HOA, allowing you the freedom to build your vision. Conveniently situated near all the amenities Cheat Lake has to offer. Septic installation will be required. Property lines may be adjusted

    Jerrica Moldowan HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    Lot 22 Bowers Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • 607 Bakers Ridge Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    607 Bakers Ridge Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,891

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    607 Bakers Ridge Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /30

      Est $1,671,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Miramichi Trail, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      27 Miramichi Trail, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHERIE TRETHEWAY HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /13

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $6,086 per Acre

    0 Kaylan Dr, Cheat Lake, WV 26508

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. Kaylan Drive. Four Parcels totaling 3.27 +/- Acres (as assessed). Access From Kaylan Dr. Cheat Lake Area. Potential for Apartments or Housing. Public Utilities to Surrounding Properties. Property will be sold by public auction ending Thursday, May 28th at 7PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information

    Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Kaylan Dr, Cheat Lake, WV 26508
  • /15

    $219,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    112 E Hillview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,753

    Last Listing Agent STACY BROADHURST KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    112 E Hillview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /25

      Est $556,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      2056 Lakeside Estates, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2056 Lakeside Estates, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Veith HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /43

    $539,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,431 Sq Ft

    1405 Far Meadows, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home nestled in a desirable gated community with top tier amenities. With a large finished basement, 3-car garage, and endless potential, this home is the perfect opportunity for a buyer ready to add their personal touch and create something special.

1405 Far Meadows, Morgantown, WV 26508

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home