29,220

Morgantown, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $309,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    106 Chestnut St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    New Construction in the Heart of Suncrest! Close to everything--shopping and dining, sporting events, medical needs, schools, major employment and WVU. 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 half baths with plenty of room. Luxury vinyl flooring thru out the main level with upgraded lighting and solid surface counters to add a classy feel, with Trex deck off the dining area that has solar lighted posts.

    Shawn Fortney HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    106 Chestnut St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /15

    $2,182

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    421 Pennsylvania Ave Unit SI ID1308979P, Morgantown, WV 26501

    The advertised rate of $2,183/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 18, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (304) 381-5301

  • /46

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2004 Pierpont South Estates, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,307

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Shuman HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    2004 Pierpont South Estates, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /25

      Est $372,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Whitetail Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2002 Whitetail Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hook KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ADVANTAGE

  • /20

    $79,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft

    43 Agronomy Farm Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    THIS WOULD BE AN EXCELLENT PURCHASE FOR THE COLLEGE STUDENT WANTING TO GET OUT OF THE DORMS, OR AN EXCELLENT LOCATION FOR AN INVESTMENT RENTAL PROPERTY. WITH CLOSE PROXIMITY TO CHEAT LAKE AND ALL THE AMENITIES THAT AREA HAS TO OFFER.., RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING, NIGHT LIFE.YOUR ONLY A SHORT DISTANCE AWAY FROM EVERYTHING MOTOWN!! SELLERS BUILT A LARGE BACK DECK TO SIT AND RELAX AFTER A BUSY DAY! WITH

    LISA SMITH HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

    43 Agronomy Farm Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    783 Cottonwood St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Property Id: 1045117Available for move in 8/29/26. FURNISHED home with utilities included. Spacious three bedroom duplex with 2.5 bathrooms. Downstairs open area that can be used as den, office area or game room. Fenced in backyard is ideal for allowing your pet to play freely. This smoke free home is pet friendly for dogs. Upstairs and downstairs deck to enjoy fresh air and a cup of

    (505) 614-8674

    783 Cottonwood St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /45

    $372,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3693 Grafton Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,981

    Last Listing Agent Zechariah Beard THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    3693 Grafton Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /29

      Est $367,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Chardonnay Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      91 Chardonnay Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Crutch J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /29

    $249,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    807 Ohio Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Morgantown WV 4 bedroom 3 bath home, bordering the city park and the Cobun creek reservoir, with trails and amenities. Currently operating short term rental with 3 year license in place

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    807 Ohio Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1108 Valley View Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Property Id: 2335424This fully furnished 3-bedroom home offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades perfect for professionals, medical staff, and graduate students. The master bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet, an organizer, TV, and two bedside tables for ultimate convenience. The second bedroom also includes a walk-in closet and a portable handheld shower option

    (630) 426-7099

    1108 Valley View Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /41

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    960 Stewart St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,900

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY ANDERSON BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    960 Stewart St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /25

      Est $221,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Shawnee Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      424 Shawnee Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Venetia Howard WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

  • /21

    $134,999

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    38 Cliffside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    End unit townhome features 2 bedrooms with a full bath on the second floor and kitchen, dining area, and half bathroom on the main living level. 2-car garage offers ample room for vehicles or extra storage space. Rear entrance allows for direct access to the unit on the same level as the living area plus additional parking. Units 1 and 2 share a common entrance hallway.

    Erin Snider SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    38 Cliffside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /15

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    420 High St Unit 202, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Property Id: 57084This is a newly renovated 1 bedroom Apt. that features beautiful restored hard wood floors and stainless steel appliances.

    (304) 381-1551

    420 High St Unit 202, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /25

    $252,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    898 Ashton Place, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,272

898 Ashton Place, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /30

      Est $278,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Cherokee Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      522 Cherokee Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Shay RE/MAX

  • /13

    $599,900

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft

    1053 Takoma St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Centrally located along the popular Route 705/Patteson Drive corridor, this property site is ideal for redevelopment. Located 1/2 mile from WVU Hospital and 1/2 mile from WVU Coliseum. Currently zoned R-1 residential, the subject property is situated near the intersection of Patteson Drive and Takoma St. The property has access to all utilities and consists of .37 acres. The value is in the land

    Ryan Petruci J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    1053 Takoma St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /10

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    172 Southwind Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Property Id: 2507744Welcome home to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom single-family property in Morgantown, WV. Located in Coombs Farm Estates off of the Pierpont exit. Built in 2018, this home boasts modern amenities including a dishwasher, fireplace, and a community swimming pool. Pets allowed and a 2-car garage make this the perfect family home.

    (304) 381-1221

    172 Southwind Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /26

    $403,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3908 Sun Way, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,809

    Last Listing Agent CAREN ATALLAH OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    3908 Sun Way, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /23

      Est $152,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Amarillo St, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      24 Amarillo St, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Kolojay REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /50

    $975,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,283 Sq Ft

    1001 Summit Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Discover the perfect blend of sophistication and functionality in this impeccably maintained home located at The Summit at Greystone. From the moment you arrive, the wrap-around front porch creates an iconic first impression with undeniable curb appeal. Step through the front door to a spacious floor plan with breathtaking views of Cheat Lake and the mountains beyond. The primary level features a

    Dolores John SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    1001 Summit Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /12

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    17 Highland St Unit 202, Morgantown, WV 26501

    LUXURY, NEW CONSTRUCTION APARTMENT HOMES! This is where you want to live!This beautiful building sits on top of a hill with gorgeous views across the Mon River of the WVU campus! These brand-new apartments include luxury stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets, quartz countertops, new backsplashes, beautiful LVP flooring, large bedrooms with large closets, plenty of windows, floor to

    17 Highland St Unit 202, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • 0 Poplar St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    $10,780

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0 Poplar St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $43,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Poplar St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /48

      Est $324,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Maxey St, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1150 Maxey St, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Yoder KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

  • /26

    $625,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    3039 Earl L Core Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Nearly 26 acres with ample development potential! Tax parcel 7.1 (+/- 0.353 acre) lies within R-1, Single F a m i l y Residential zoning and the remaining land has no zoning. Portions of the property is located within a 100-year floodplain and floodway along Deckers Creek. Primary access is gained from Earl L Core Road and there is approximatelty 1,030 feet of road frontage along Brookhaven Road.

    Randy Neal KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    3039 Earl L Core Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /57

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    441 W Virginia Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Quiet neighborhood where you can walk downtown to High Street.

    441 W Virginia Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /37

    $222,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15 Molisee Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,365

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW BAUGHMAN THA REALTY, LLC

    15 Molisee Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /27

      Est $171,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 Winsley St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      478 Winsley St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JACOB HAYNES HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /3

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $916,667 per Acre

    7 Don Knotts Blvd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    No Zoning, on the edge of Morgantown! 111+/- feet of frontage on Don Knotts Boulevard. Value is in the land. Why pay rent when you can build your own office, store, workshop or small building. Great visibility and easy access to I-79, I-68, downtown Morgantown, Westover and Star City.

    Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    7 Don Knotts Blvd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /2

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    130 Cornell Ave Unit 2, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Walk to school, parking is free, good condition, great location, we can take 3-4-5-6 people

    130 Cornell Ave Unit 2, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /40

    $392,250

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    14 Turnstone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,374

14 Turnstone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /29

      Est $286,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Hagans St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      223 Hagans St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haufe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ADVANTAGE

  • /36

    $704,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft

    Oak Park Plan at Whispering Oaks, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome home to Heartland Homes at Whispering Oaks, Morgantown’s best-located community—near Cheat Lake, top schools & dining, with seamless I-68/I-79 access. Elevated living starts here. The Oak Park single-family home is where you want to be. The 3-car garage leads into a family entry with a closet and half bath. The gourmet kitchen with huge island is open to the dining and family rooms giving

    Heartland Homes Builder
    203 Opus Ln Unit 38115710, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /36

    $1,000 - $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    301 Duquesne Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    This spacious two bedroom one bathroom apartment is located within walking distance of WVU downtown campus and WVU hospital and includes great views of Morgantown. It also includes a washer and dryer, living area, and kitchen.

    301 Duquesne Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /27

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    105 Canto Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,227

    Last Listing Agent Austyn Skeen REAL BROKER, LLC

    105 Canto Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /14

      Est $248,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Wayne Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1030 Wayne Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sweeney UNREAL ESTATE LLC

  • /50

    $899,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,025 Sq Ft

    54 Bill Erwin Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Discover elite living at 54 Bill Erwin Rd. This custom-engineered contemporary home is an architectural beauty, offering a luxury lifestyle centered on privacy and exclusivity. Situated on a 1.1-acre lot at the end of a quiet dead-end road with no HOA, this 7,025 square foot estate is the ultimate private retreat. Enjoy a prime location just 5 minutes from Ruby Memorial Hospital, Mon General

    John Lovio BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    54 Bill Erwin Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /13

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1302 Sabraton Ave Unit 662, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Welcome to 662 Spruce St apt 2 This spacious One Bedroom apartment features an outside porch space, office, a full bathroom, a full kitchen and a spacious open living room. The office offers a closet with the bathroom and washer and dryer attached. The kitchen includes a electric stove, a microwave, a double basin sink and a side by side refrigerator.The flooring in the living room,

    1302 Sabraton Ave Unit 662, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /47

    $189,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    120 Fountain View, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,985

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Sylvester BEL-CROSS PROPERTIES, LLC

    120 Fountain View, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /17

      Est $160,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Dellslow Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      39 Dellslow Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Halford PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home