29,220

Morgantown, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $199,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.22 Acres
    • $10,977 per Acre

    0 Sand Springs Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Rural at it's best. 18.22+/- acres, 2 lots, on Sand Springs Road. Great hunting. Property wooded, with turkeys, deer, bear, fox and much more. This has been hunting land. There is a cabin structure, built in 2014. No electric, no water service and no septic or sewer. Cabin is two story. Second floor is one large loft bedroom. There is an overhead door to get furniture in. Gas & Oil lease

    Agent Photo

    Catherine Welsh

    HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    (304) 849-6523

    0 Sand Springs Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /3

    Starting at $715 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    403 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    For the feel of city living, PERILLI APARTMENTS on HIGH STREET is a great place to live. Only a 4 minute walk to main campus!! With boutiques, restaurants, banks, pharmacy and churches, plus walking distance to WVU main campus, the convenience is awesome! Enjoy your home away from home, just steps from all that downtown has to offer.

    Perilli Apartments on High Street

    (304) 381-5292

    403 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /48

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2022 Georgian Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,200

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lacy KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    2022 Georgian Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lazzelle Union Rd, Morgantown, WV 26541

      TBD Lazzelle Union Rd, Morgantown, WV 26541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Barbour BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

  • /50

    $520,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft

    911 Richard Place, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Welcome to this beautifully reimagined home in the sought-after North Hills neighborhood of Morgantown, where thoughtful updates, timeless design, and exceptional space come together in a way that is increasingly difficult to find. From the moment you arrive, the concrete driveway, extra-deep 3-car garage, tidy landscaping, and striking architectural details create curb appeal that immediately

    AMANDA TRUSLER BEL-CROSS PROPERTIES, LLC

    911 Richard Place, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /9

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    405 Kingwood St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    We put the "WOW" In Morgantown, West Virginia, nestled in three locations encompassing two campuses, you will experience the level of professionalism and service the Team at PERILLI APARTMENTS provides. If it is a charming and inviting neighborhood you desire, then the SOUTH PARK area of Morgantown is the place you need to be. With coffee houses, café, eateries and bakery, you have everything

    Perilli Apartments in South Park

    (724) 577-5442

    405 Kingwood St, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4 Red Sky Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,734

    Last Listing Agent Josh Miller BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    4 Red Sky Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Stewart Ln, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12 Stewart Ln, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fran Zepp OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /23

    $434,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft

    326 Dye Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    MOVE IN READY!! This new construction Penwell with FINISHED basement has beautiful finishes throughout. The main floor features 9-foot ceilings, LED lighting, LVP flooring, quartz countertops and white cabinetry. Upstairs you will find the laundry conveniently located to all four bedrooms. Have peace of mind with an RWC builder's warranty along with the Safe Haven smart home technology package

    RACHEL BURACK D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    326 Dye Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /3

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4000 Hershman Village, Morgantown, WV 26505

    NOW ACCEPTING APPLICATIONSNEW CONSTRUCTION – OPENING LATE 2025 / EARLY 2026Hershman Landing and Hershman Manor are two newly constructed apartment communities offering comfortable, modern living in a convenient location.Hershman Landing – A 36-unit, three-story walk-up community offering spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments for general occupancy.Hershman Manor – A 36-unit,

    Hershman Landing and Manor

    (304) 994-6944

    4000 Hershman Village, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    55 Friend Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,208

    Last Listing Agent TRAVIS CADALZO J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    55 Friend Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sanford St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      0 Sanford St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JACOB HAYNES HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /50

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    83 Warm Hollow Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Exquisite one year old ranch home offering refined single level living on a picturesque half - acre lot neat the desirable Cheat Lake area. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home features 9 foot ceilings and elegant luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living spaces creating a bright, sophisticated atmosphere. The beautifully appointed kitchen showcases newer stainless

    KIM MORGAN KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    83 Warm Hollow Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /40

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    461 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    High Street Commons offers newly renovated 2-, 3-, and 4-bedroom apartment homes in Morgantown West Virginia. Located 0.2 miles from West Virginia University’s Downtown Campus and just seconds away from shopping, dining, and entertainment. High Street Commons features spacious floor plans, stainless steel appliances, in-unit laundry and stylish fixtures, which will be the perfect place to work,

    High Street Commons

    (724) 577-5974

    461 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1318 Heritage Place, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,356

    Last Listing Agent Mary Oldham ALLIANCE REALTY

    1318 Heritage Place, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Bo Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      198 Bo Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Nichols REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /50

    $490,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    1284 River Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    DID YOU SAY 2 HOUSES!!! Discover a rare and versatile investment opportunity featuring two distinct residences on a single expansive lot containing 1.59 acres.Primary residence offers a spacious 3BD/2BA layout. A few highlights of the home include a covered patio spanning front of home, exterior decorative stone harvested directly from property. A classic kitchen provides an upscale twist,

    Rebecca Wyatt EXIT Riverbend Realty

    1284 River Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /43

    Starting at $955 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1241 Pineview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Welcome to Pineview Apartments in Morgantown, WV! Our community offers a range of amenities to enhance your living experience. Enjoy the convenience of central air in every apartment, ensuring your comfort year-round. With on-site laundry facilities, you'll never have to worry about finding a laundromat again. Our friendly on-site office staff is available during office hours to assist you with

    Pineview Apartments - Morgantown, WV

    (724) 812-5358

    1241 Pineview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    946 Willey St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,956

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL RABB OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

    946 Willey St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /32

      Est $399,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Magisk Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      116 Magisk Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE CHRISTENSEN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

  • /41

    $238,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    106 Apolla Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Seller offering $7,000 in closing cost credit to buyer with acceptable offer! Welcome to this well-maintained 3 Bed 2 Bath split-level Morgantown home. Beautiful wood floors add warmth throughout, while the low-maintenance brick exterior provides timeless curb appeal. A spacious deck just off the kitchen extends the living space outdoors and is perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Newer metal

    BILL PORTER HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    106 Apolla Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /35

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    940 Stewart St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Available Now - 2 bed/1 bath Apartments and 1 Bed/ 1 bath newly remodeled Apartments (Range from price $850 - $1000) This apartment features an upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, washer/dryer, dishwasher, central air, a deck, and 1 off-street parking space. Tenants pay for all utilities, including garbage. Garbage is $300 per person per year and must be paid at the beginning of the

    Cedarstone Apartments

    (304) 381-5467

    940 Stewart St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3 Bakers Pointe, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA COOK THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    3 Bakers Pointe, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /17

      Est $238,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Auburn Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      125 Auburn Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kacy Labuda REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /21

    $272,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.9 Acres
    • $10,924 per Acre

    0 Lynch Rd Unit LotWP003 23666440, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Explore the endless possibilities with this exceptional +/- 23.9-acre property in Monongalia County, West Virginia. Located just 15 minutes from downtown Morgantown, this tract offers the perfect blend of seclusion, accessibility, and natural beauty.The land features a balanced mix of open pasturecurrently used for hay productionand mature woodlands with an internal road system already in place,

    Tre Kerns Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Lynch Rd Unit LotWP003 23666440, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /30

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    440 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Timothy Place

    (304) 381-6891

    440 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /45

    $1,800,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    19 Westgate Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF

    Current Estimated Value $898,749

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Shuman HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    19 Westgate Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Morgan Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      211 Morgan Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Venetia Howard WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

  • /19

    $91,500

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $8,714 per Acre

    Tbd Pickhandle Hill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    This 10.5-acre property is located on Pickhandle Hill Road in Morgantown, West Virginia, within Monongalia County. The land offers gravel road frontage, providing reliable year-round access and making it easy to reach by standard vehicles. A creek runs through the property, contributing to the natural landscape and offering a small water feature that enhances wildlife habitat and overall

    Tre Kerns Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Pickhandle Hill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /35

    Starting at $575 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    229 Beechurst Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Waitlisting available for 2026/2027 school year1-8 BedroomsPrice is per person and ranges from $550-$1250Utilities includedLimited ParkingFree laundry onsite with other units having in room laundry Fully furnished at most locationsWalking distance to WVU downtown campus

    WinCor Properties

    (724) 577-5688

    229 Beechurst Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    81 Pierce St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,371

    Last Listing Agent Josh Miller BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    81 Pierce St, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Tuscan Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      29 Tuscan Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,990
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MAGGIE O'NEILL NVR, INC

  • /49

    $589,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft

    99 Jo Glen Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    This beautifully maintained home showcases quality construction throughout, featuring a durable standing seam metal roof and Leaf Guard system with a transferable manufacturer warranty for added peace of mind. Designed for comfort and convenience, the home includes instant hot water, a gas heater in the garage with its own thermostat, and true first-floor living. Accessibility is a priority with

    Casey Westfall THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    99 Jo Glen Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /35

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1335 Stewartstown Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Overlooking the rolling hills of West Virginia, Bon Vista Apartments offers a peaceful retreat while keeping you close to everything Morgantown has to offer. This pet-friendly community features spacious one and two-bedroom apartments, private surroundings, and beautifully manicured grounds, creating a welcoming and comfortable place to call home. Its prime location near Route 705 provides

    Bon Vista Villas Apartment Homes

    (724) 577-7645

    1335 Stewartstown Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /29

    $332,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1909 Halleck Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,306

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER NEWMAN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    1909 Halleck Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      879 Hidden View Way, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      879 Hidden View Way, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Barbour BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

  • /42

    $365,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1337 Perry Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Discover an exceptional home in a prime location, just moments from the stadium, hospitals, and shopping. This property boasts a spacious back deck, perfect for outdoor gatherings, along with an inviting open-concept kitchen and living room that create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. With 3 bedrooms and 3 well-appointed baths, there's plenty of space for comfort and convenience. The beautiful

    LESLIE QUIZENBEURY KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    1337 Perry Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /36

    Starting at $1,030 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1389 University Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    University Lofts offers an unbeatable location just two blocks from West Virginia University. Featuring high ceilings and newly renovated units, the property combines modern amenities with a stylish loft vibe. This is a great choice for students studying or professionals working at WVU, providing the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Conveniently situated in the heart of Morgantown,

    University Lofts

    (304) 244-1862

    1389 University Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    296 Horseshoe Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,901

    Last Listing Agent TRAVIS DOAK HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    296 Horseshoe Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /37

      Est $233,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      3392 Smithtown Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3392 Smithtown Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Henderson PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home