29,220

Morgantown, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    525 Woodhaven Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    SUNCREST CHARMER w/ Solar Panels, Updates + Tranquil Yard! Original hardwood floors welcome you home. Living Room gets great natural light + looks to evergreens out front, has newer Mendota gas fireplace! Dining Room has original corner built-ins, + leads to Kitchen w/ a peaceful VIEW! Granite counters, SS appliances, and a pantry space make for a well designed space. Grill out on side deck or

    TRAVIS CADALZO J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    525 Woodhaven Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /14

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    387 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Downtown living at its finest. Enjoy 2 -3 bedroom apartments in the heart of downtown Morgantown. Minutes from local dining, campus, nightlife, running trail access and multiple forms of public transportation.Units available starting May 2024

    (304) 381-6731

    387 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2374 Lakeside Estates, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,881

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Shuman HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    2374 Lakeside Estates, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Creekside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      223 Creekside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRIAN MCCRACKEN BEL-CROSS PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /29

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    813 Cottonwood St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Charming Suncrest home just minutes from everything Morgantown has to offer! This exceptional residence delivers on every level from breathtaking views to a thoughtfully designed, spacious layout enhanced by modern finishes throughout. The beautifully appointed kitchen is ideal for hosting, seamlessly blending style and functionality for everyday living and special gatherings alike. Exit outside

    Susan Pappas HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    813 Cottonwood St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /2

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    306 Scott Ave, Morgantown, WV 26508

    (304) 449-3586

    306 Scott Ave, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /22

    $210,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    541 Hess St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,123

    Last Listing Agent MORGAN STEPHENS-SIMONETTI HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    541 Hess St, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /20

      Est $795,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Southwind Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      128 Southwind Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • Last Sold Price $916,099
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Adrian ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /48

    $434,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    21 Oakton Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in The Reserves at Stonewood Forest! This spacious home features an open-concept layout with a bright kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and easy access to a deck—perfect for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee. The main living areas include hardwood flooring in the dining room and living room,

    DENISE KENNELL MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    21 Oakton Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /13

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    145 Lorentz St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    This 1 bedroom apartment/studio has everything you would possibly need to live comfortably. The unit includes 1 free reserved parking spot, access to free laundry room in the building, central heat, large bedroom, fully equipped kitchen, hardwood floors, secure locking system to front apartment building, self-locking door for the unit, and most importantly a historically quite apartment building.

    (304) 826-1624

    145 Lorentz St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    47 Saint Clair's Village, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Orr The KW Collective

    47 Saint Clair's Village, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Summits Ridge, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      149 Summits Ridge, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,435
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

  • /29

    $362,000

    $63K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft

    12 Turnstone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Spacious and beautifully maintained townhome featuring new decking and a recently updated interior/exterior entry lower level with an additional bedroom, perfect for guests, a home office or multi-generational living. The large, airy kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and plenty of room to gather and entertain. The expansive primary suite boasts a large en-suite bath,

    Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    12 Turnstone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /8

    Starting at $525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    327 Willey St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    The Courtyard West Apartments are conveniently located adjacent to WVU’s downtown campus and directly across from sister property Brownstone.Residents of Courtyard West enjoy the convenience of on-site laundry facilities and fitness center located within Brownstone. Each 2 Bed/1 Bath apartment comes furnished and includes free parking! This property does not allow pets.

    Courtyard West

    (304) 244-3322

    327 Willey St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1321 Suncrest Village, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,068

    Last Listing Agent CASEY QUINLAN J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    1321 Suncrest Village, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /34

      Est $194,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hanna Ln, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11 Hanna Ln, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SARAH STRAFACE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /30

    $365,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    674 Manor Place, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Looking for convenience, charm and privacy all in one location? This is the home for you! Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood in the highly desirable Suncrest, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, WVU campus, Mountaineer field, as well as both hospitals, you will find this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split level home. This home features gorgeous hardwood floors, an abundance of natural

    ADELE ARMSTRONG HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    674 Manor Place, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /11

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    775-779 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Located in the heart of the Suncrest area, 775 Chestnut Ridge Road offers spacious one-bedroom, one-bath apartments with a cozy, comfortable feel. Each unit includes a bright living space, a practical kitchen, and a large bedroom with plenty of closet room. Managed by Red Brick Property Management, tenants enjoy quick maintenance service and easy online rent payments. With off-street parking and

    (304) 381-6356

    775-779 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    104 Five Forks Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,469

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kokoska SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    104 Five Forks Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /24

      Est $214,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Five Forks Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      101 Five Forks Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Exley ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /48

    $399,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    3318 Sun Ct, Morgantown, WV 26505

    COMING IN HOTTT! This meticulously maintained Suncrest Village townhome is ready for immediate occupancy! Spacious 3-4 bedroom, open main level living and room to grow, this unit has newer luxury vinyl flooring, newer carpet, and recently painted, its move in ready with an extensive deep clean! Perfect location for those in medical field, close to both hospitals. Would make a great investment

    Michelle Duda THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    3318 Sun Ct, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    52 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    (304) 381-5363

    52 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /50

    $280,100

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1266 Grafton Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,946

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Harper REAL BROKER, LLC

    1266 Grafton Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /20

      Est $218,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Five Forks Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15 Five Forks Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SUSIE LEHMANN HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /49

    $449,499

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    119 Brookdale Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    **** SELLER WILL PAY $4,500.00 IN CLOSING COSTS FOR AN OFFER RECEIVED UNTIL MAY 15TH, 2026.**** Welcome to this stunning two-story home, featuring a covered front entry accented with stone details and timeless curb appeal. Located in the desirable Brookdale Estates subdivision—part of the larger Brookhaven neighborhood in the Monongalia/Cheat Lake area—this residence offers a quiet suburban

    IVEN BOLYARD RE/MAX TAKE ME HOME - WV LLC

    119 Brookdale Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /10

    Starting at $1,180 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1064 Willowdale Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Welcome to The Willows Next to the Hospital! These apartments are the perfect blend of convenience and modern living in these newly renovated apartments.As the closest apartments to WVU Hospital, you'll enjoy unparalleled proximity with just a sub-4-minute walk to both WVU Hospital and WVU Children's Hospital.Each unit has been thoughtfully modernized to offer a comfortable and

    The Willows

    (304) 244-0283

    1064 Willowdale Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /8

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    TBD Humphreys Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wolfe REAL ESTATE BY VICKIE JENKINS AND ASSOCIATES

    TBD Humphreys Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /44

      Est $834,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Black Bear Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      105 Black Bear Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacy Labuda REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /24

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    90 Antietam Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home located in the highly desirable Cheat Crossing neighborhood of Cheat Lake! Perfectly situated just minutes from local hospitals and with easy access to the Interstate 68, this home offers both convenience and comfort. Step inside to find stylish LVP flooring flowing throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and

    Joshua White BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    90 Antietam Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /20

    Starting at $600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    527 Grant Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Location, location, location! Convenient Grant Ave offers bright, spacious 2 Bedroom 1 Bath units. Totally redone with wood floors. Large living room and 2 bedrooms with huge built-in closets and room for your desk. Updated bath with shower and tub. Totally renovated kitchen with a dishwasher and ample counter space and storage. Each unit has separate W/D and central A/C.Covered,

    Apartments on Grant | Student Housing

    (304) 826-2197

    527 Grant Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    117 Summits Ridge, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,336

    Last Listing Agent Joshua White BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    117 Summits Ridge, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /24

      Est $247,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 W Canyon Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1014 W Canyon Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua White BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

  • /39

    $395,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    18 Reyes Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Cheat Lake location + fenced backyard = the perfect combination! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers modern finishes, an open and inviting floor plan, and a private outdoor space rarely found in townhome living. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light and features a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and a spacious layout perfect for entertaining.

    Brittany Kolojay REAL BROKER, LLC

    18 Reyes Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /20

    Starting at $980 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    110 Pinnacle Height Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Welcome to Pinnacle Heights Apartments, located at 100 Pinnacle Heights Drive in Morgantown, WV, offering spacious 1 and 2-bedroom apartment homes in a vibrant and convenient community. Ideally situated, Pinnacle Heights provides easy access to I-68, making commuting to downtown Morgantown and surrounding areas quick and simple. Residents enjoy proximity to local attractions such as University

    Pinnacle Heights Apartments

    (304) 244-1611

    110 Pinnacle Height Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /50

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2107 Peach St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,677

    Last Listing Agent Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    2107 Peach St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /45

      Est $539,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      851 Grand St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      851 Grand St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Veith HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /26

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    214 Stonehurst Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of space, comfort and convenience. From the moment you enter, you'll love the bright open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Featuring brand new carpet, an additional 2-foot extension for extra space and an unfinished basement ready to be transformed into whatever fits your lifestyle. Plus, enjoy plenty of

    Jian Pethtel HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    214 Stonehurst Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /15

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2577 University Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Metro Towers, located at 2577 University Ave, offers beautifully designed one- and two-bedroom apartments in an unbeatable location. Just steps from WVU Football Stadium, the WVU College of Law, and both WVU Downtown Campus and WVU Evansdale Campus, you'll be right in the heart of it all. Plus, with convenient access to local bus route, getting anywhere in town is effortless.Each

    Metro Towers

    (304) 381-6050

    2577 University Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /24

    $121,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    210 Highland Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,349

    Last Listing Agent Kay Michael Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    210 Highland Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /36

      Est $325,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Turnstone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7 Turnstone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Summers BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home