29,220

Morgantown, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $415,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft

    2062 Pinecrest Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Welcome to your next ?Home Sweet Home? ?with a blank slate waiting for your personal touch! Step inside to a freshly painted interior and imagine the possibilities with a flat, fenced-in yard ? perfect for play, pets, or peaceful evenings. Downstairs, a finished basement with a built-in bar area offers the ultimate space for entertaining or relaxing. A newly replaced roof, updated kitchen, and

    Agent Photo

    JULIE KNIGHT

    OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    (304) 909-7324

    2062 Pinecrest Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /11

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    665 Price St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Prime location for a student rental. A short distance to WVU downtown campus. Available for immediate move in. Parking is available for $500 a semester and $400 over summer semester. In unit washer and dryer. List agent must accompany showings. Tenant pays all utilities. Short term lease options available.

    Agent Photo

    Alyssa Rees

    BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    (304) 660-3738

    665 Price St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /13

    $202,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    227 Darst St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,348

    Last Listing Agent ALEXIS HALL MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    227 Darst St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Belleview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      108 Belleview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Phillips EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /8

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $89,431 per Acre

    TBD Vandalia Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Build Your Dream Home in South Hills! Looking for the perfect place to build your next home? This spacious lot offers the ideal setting to bring your vision to life. Nestled in the well-established South Hills neighborhood, you'll enjoy a quiet, residential feel while staying just minutes from everything Morgantown has to offer — shopping, dining, schools, and major routes. With ample space to

    Agent Photo

    Josh Miller

    BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    (304) 742-2375

    TBD Vandalia Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /207

    Starting at $599

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    5000 Domain Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    At this time we are only offering virtual tours. Please call our office to schedule your personalized tour.

    Domain at Town Centre

    (724) 577-5774

    5000 Domain Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /2

    $416,840

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    330 Dye Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA BLYSTONE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    330 Dye Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Stewart St, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      928 Stewart St, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Veith HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /20

    $380,090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    Lot 5 Brettwald Trail, Morgantown, WV 26508

    New construction split-level featuring the Grant Floor Plan by Montgomery Homes, built by TJ Custom Homes, in Brettwald on the Trail! Conveniently located just minutes from I-68, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open main living area with vaulted ceilings and a kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy scenic mountain and river views throughout the community along with a

    Agent Photo

    Alyssa Rees

    GOLD KEY REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA, LLC

    (304) 849-6785

    Lot 5 Brettwald Trail, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /42

    Starting at $605

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    200 Tupelo Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    At Canvas Townhomes Morgantown, you get the best of Morgantown. Offering student apartments near WVU with a private shuttle to the WVU campus! We offer a spacious one-bedroom layout as well as two-, three-, and four-bedroom townhomes you are sure to find your perfect fit. Our fully furnished apartments in Morgantown provide an all-inclusive lifestyle designed specifically for students. At home,

    Canvas Townhomes Morgantown

    (681) 245-8492

    200 Tupelo Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /40

    $291,250

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    100 Pasture Ln Unit 100, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Oldham ALLIANCE REALTY

    100 Pasture Ln Unit 100, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Greylee Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      33 Greylee Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /14

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $129,000 per Acre

    1 Westminster Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Attention Builders & Developers! Here’s your chance to take on your next multi-housing project in one of Morgantown’s most desirable and established areas — South Hills. This parcel is perfectly situated next to existing luxury townhomes, allowing you to continue the same tradition of upscale, in-demand living. Whether you're looking to build townhomes, duplexes, or another multi-living concept,

    Agent Photo

    Josh Miller

    BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    (304) 247-1220

    1 Westminster Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /38

    Starting at $959 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    331 Beechurst Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    State on Campus is Morgantown's premiere pet-friendly student living community. State on Campus is centered on customer service and ensures a great living experience. State on Campus offers a state-of-the-art fitness center with a private yoga studio, private study rooms, tanning bed, sauna, business center, lounge areas, and a seasonal over-sized hot tub! State on Campus offers individual

    State Morgantown

    (724) 577-5957

    331 Beechurst Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4 Turnstone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,313

    Last Listing Agent TRAVIS CADALZO J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    4 Turnstone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Suncrest Village, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1111 Suncrest Village, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

• /43

    $345,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    824 Monongalia Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    The open, sunny kitchen and dining area set the tone for this beautifully updated home, designed with both style and function in mind. White maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a large island with shiplap detailing create a clean, elevated space. Exposed brick adds warmth and character, while the dining area features custom cabinetry topped with a striking black walnut surface—ideal for

    Agent Photo

    BRETT MATAK

    MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    (304) 814-3938

    824 Monongalia Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /51

    Starting at $420 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    350 Wedgewood Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    "The Ridge provides an all-inclusive student housing experience in Morgantown, WV. We offer fully-furnished units, free WiFi, and more! Located less than one mile from West Virginia University, The Ridge provides a private shuttle service to guests that offers access to downtown and the WVU campus."

    The Ridge

    (304) 973-5356

    350 Wedgewood Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /9

    $16,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2 River Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • Land
    • 7.89 Acres
    • $2,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CRISTY MOATS HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    2 River Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /32

      Est $309,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Orchard Acres Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      14 Orchard Acres Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Frasher REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /18

    $195,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    521 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Welcome to this bright and inviting home featuring an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen layout which is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home offers comfort, convenience, and simplicity all in one. Ideally located in one of Morgantown’s most desirable school districts, you’ll enjoy easy access to I-79, area

    Agent Photo

    Denise Everson

    EXP REALTY, LLC

    (304) 666-4578

    521 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /31

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3557 Collins Ferry Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Home of West Virginia University and nestled in the Suncrest section of Morgantown, Timberline Apartments offers a relaxed, resort-style setting featuring large green spaces, an outdoor pool, a playground and picnic area, tennis, basketball and handball courts, and a fitness center. We are conveniently situated for public transportation; The Mountain Line Transit 47 runs along Collins Ferry Road

    Timberline Apartments

    (724) 577-5939

    3557 Collins Ferry Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15 Jordan Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,722

    Last Listing Agent James Yoder KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    15 Jordan Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /32

      Est $400,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Andrew Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1129 Andrew Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE LEMLEY MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

  • /10

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $89,500 per Acre

    #2 Westminster Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

Agent Photo

    Josh Miller

    BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    (304) 971-4761

    #2 Westminster Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /50

    Starting at $1,445 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    380 Richard Harrison Way, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Welcome to The Heights at Black Bear, where modern luxury meets Morgantown living at 380 Richard Harrison Way. Our apartments in Morgantown, WV offer thoughtfully designed one and two-bedroom apartments, perfectly positioned for those seeking an elevated lifestyle in West Virginia's most vibrant college town. Offering flexible lease terms, The Heights at Black Bear is designed with your lifestyle

    Heights at Black Bear

    (724) 577-7874

    380 Richard Harrison Way, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /22

    $142,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    292 Spring St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,552

    Last Listing Agent CASEY QUINLAN J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    292 Spring St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Leah Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      623 Leah Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gayla Adrian ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /42

    $425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft

    1000 Morningside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Set on 2.18 acres just 12 minutes from West Virginia University and downtown Morgantown, this property offers the rare combination of in town convenience with a true farmette feel. The setting is private, peaceful, and usable, with a mostly flat yard ideal for gardening, raised beds, or creating your own mini homestead lifestyle. This home has had only one owner and features 4 bedrooms and 2 full

    Agent Photo

    BRETT MATAK

    MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    (304) 247-1815

    1000 Morningside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /44

    Starting at $465 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1000 Mountain Valley Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    At Mountain Valley, we know college life is about more than just classes. That's why our apartments combine comfort, style, and convenience all in one location. Each bedroom features its own bathroom and walk-in closet, with furnished or unfurnished options available. You've got choices on leases too-rent by the unit or by the bed, whatever suits your style. Plus, all our units come with sleek

    Mountain Valley Apartments

    (304) 244-0595

    1000 Mountain Valley Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /36

    $444,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1307 Jamestown Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,373

    Last Listing Agent TRAVIS CADALZO J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    1307 Jamestown Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Westminster Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      46 Westminster Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casey Westfall THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

  • /13

    $299,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.47 Acres
    • $40,027 per Acre

    126 George Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    7.47 acres near the shores of Cheat Lake awaits — Just minutes from Morgantown amenities. A great option if you are looking to build your own home on a peaceful piece of land near the lake, develop a few homes, or consider a townhome project. Utilities are already on site along with a single wide trailer and storage shed on the property. Property is being sold as-is. Whether you are dreaming of a

    Agent Photo

    Alyssa Rees

    BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    (304) 721-1994

    126 George Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /15

    Starting at $425 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    500 Koehler Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    West Run is an off-campus student housing apartment community located near West Virginia University. West Run is the only off-campus apartment community to have a Mountain Line shuttle bus stop on-site and is located just minutes from the Suncrest Town Center, WVU Campus, the football stadium and I-68.We feature 2, 3, and 4-bedroom floor plans with standard and premium options to

    West Run

    (304) 440-3855

    500 Koehler Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    413 Brindle Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $62,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,851

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kokoska SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    413 Brindle Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      865 Tremont St, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      865 Tremont St, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Venetia Howard WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

  • /12

    $679,900

    • Land
    • 7.91 Acres
    • $85,954 per Acre

    0 Cooper St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Prime Development Opportunity in Established South Hills Neighborhood – 7.91 Acres! Attention Builders & Developers! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to kickstart your next residential project in one of Morgantown’s most desirable and established neighborhoods — South Hills. This expansive 7.91-acre parcel offers the perfect canvas for a new housing development. Ideally located, this property is

    Agent Photo

    Josh Miller

    BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    (304) 873-9973

    0 Cooper St, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /40

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    461 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    High Street Commons offers newly renovated 2-, 3-, and 4-bedroom apartment homes in Morgantown West Virginia. Located 0.2 miles from West Virginia University’s Downtown Campus and just seconds away from shopping, dining, and entertainment. High Street Commons features spacious floor plans, stainless steel appliances, in-unit laundry and stylish fixtures, which will be the perfect place to work,

    High Street Commons

    (724) 577-5974

    461 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /40

    $468,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    49 Summers Ridge Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Schyler Nichols REAL BROKER, LLC

    49 Summers Ridge Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /24

      Est $435,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Chickadee Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11 Chickadee Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,628
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LAURA TIGHE J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home