29,220

Morgantown, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $424,440

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    338 Dye Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Galen with stonefront exterior and unfinished, inground basement. White cabinetry with triple block LVP flooring. Tan exterior siding.

    JESSICA BLYSTONE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    338 Dye Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /32

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    409 High, Morgantown, WV 26505

    motownapts com video tours of the units3 Min. walk to the downtown campus and nightlifePaid Utilities or unpaid UtilitiesLocated on High Street. Coin-operated laundry facility in the building. Minutes to campus and PRT. Some utilities are included. NO pets allowed.

    409 High St

    (304) 381-1368

    409 High, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /49

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    22 Cedarwood Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,108

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    22 Cedarwood Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /25

      Est $359,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      2031 Mountain Ash Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2031 Mountain Ash Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent PAM MYERS REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /50

    $515,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    424 Arbogast Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    *Prequal required for appointments* Tucked away where peace and privacy meet convenience, this one hits that sweet spot buyers are always chasing but rarely find. Welcome to 424 Arbogast Lane in Morgantown — where “country roads take me home” isn’t just a lyric, it’s your daily reality. Situated on just over 2 acres, this property delivers the kind of space and functionality that’s getting harder

    Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    424 Arbogast Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /35

    Starting at $835 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    811 Alpine St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Find your new home at Alpine Apartments. Located at 803-811 Alpine Street in Morgantown, this community is convenient for everything. The leasing staff is ready to help you find the perfect apartment. Newly renovated apartments! Very pet friendly with an artificial turf DOG PARK and dog waste stations throughout the property!

    Alpine Apartments

    (304) 244-0980

    811 Alpine St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /26

    $214,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    232 Kelly Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,175

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Duda THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    232 Kelly Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /41

      Est $651,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Garden Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      15 Garden Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,900
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Kokoska SNIDER REALTY GROUP

  • /17

    $524,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    Lehigh Plan at Tuscan Village, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome home to Heartland Homes at Tuscan Village, the only new single-family homes in Morgantown. Enjoy scenic mountain vistas close to Cheat Lake. Supreme location – just 6 miles to Ruby Memorial and WVU. The Lehigh single-family home combines smart design with light-filled spaces. Upgraded exterior facades with a front porch, HardiePlank siding and brick or stone details are included to give

    Heartland Homes Builder
    40 Tuscan Dr Unit 39156689, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /6

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    460 Harding Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    These affordable two-bedroom units are located in the heart of Evansdale. The central location makes for an easy walk to the WVU Health Science Center and other buildings on campus. The $900 monthly rental includes the heat water and garbage. The tenant pays for the electricity, cable, and internet. They require a $500 deposit and we do not allow pets.

    (304) 381-5779

    460 Harding Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /20

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    104 Magisk Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,110

    Last Listing Agent LAURA TIGHE J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    104 Magisk Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /32

      Est $326,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 June Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      116 June Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Marko REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /20

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    501 Zachwell Cir, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Welcome to 501 Zachwell Circle, featuring the Regent floorplan! This new construction end-unit townhome has beautiful finishes throughout and is ideal for entertaining. The main floor features 9-foot ceilings, LED lighting, LVP flooring, quartz countertops and white cabinetry. Upstairs you will find a spacious primary suite and the laundry conveniently located to all three bedrooms. Have peace of

    D.R. Horton Builder
    501 Zachwell Cir, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Studio

    420 Harding Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    (304) 381-1653

    420 Harding Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /2

    $4,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Pt 678 Beulah Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $12,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRAVIS CADALZO J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    Pt 678 Beulah Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Naomi St, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      909 Naomi St, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE LEMLEY MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

  • /28

    $449,970

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1224 Eastern Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Located in the heart of Suncrest in Morgantown, WV, this spacious home offers an unbeatable location just minutes from both hospitals and everyday conveniences. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room on the lower level, this property provides flexible living space for a variety of needs. Situated on a rare, flat 1-acre backyard, the home offers endless potential for

    ANN CHEN DANG & CO LLC

    1224 Eastern Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /35

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    452-454 Stewart St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Rice Rentals provides clean, affordable apartments and townhouses in Morgantown, West Virginia. Our Properties are located in a wide variety of locations throughout the greater Morgantown area. Most include convenient parking, laundry facilities and are within walking distance to hospitals and both West Virginia University campuses.

    Rice Rentals

    (304) 244-2545

    452-454 Stewart St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /35

    $364,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    215 Patriot Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,187

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Heiskell ALLIANCE REALTY

    215 Patriot Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Stone Mine Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      63 Stone Mine Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Snider SNIDER REALTY GROUP

  • /48

    $825,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,431 Sq Ft

    313 Salonika Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Spacious and stylish, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the desirable gated community of Aspria Estates sits on a beautifully landscaped and flat .53-acre lot. Offering one-level living with an open concept design, the home features modern finishes, wood flooring, and plush carpeting throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the living and dining

    STEPHANIE LEMLEY MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    313 Salonika Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /20

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    415 Sharon Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Quality, spacious, and affordable apartments for rent, conveniently located between both Downtown and Evansdale WVU campuses. Enjoy the ease of living near major hospitals, WVU Medicine, and Mon General. Ideal for professionals and students seeking comfort and convenience in a prime Morgantown location.

    Vulcan K Team Apartments

    (304) 381-5949

    415 Sharon Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /48

    $608,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1205 Paradise Point Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,075

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Phillips EXP REALTY, LLC

    1205 Paradise Point Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Lakeview Manor Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      429 Lakeview Manor Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $529/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,710,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /23

    $444,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    336 Dye Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Welcome home to 336 Dye Lane! The Galen, our most popular floorplan, awaits your personal touches. The open concept main floor is ideal for entertaining, highlighting the 9-foot ceilings, LVP flooring, quartz countertops, and so much more! The second floor has 4 bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with large closet and primary bath. Laundry is conveniently located to all bedrooms, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    336 Dye Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /35

    Starting at $487 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1602 Brunswick Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Situated in a country setting, and surrounded by beautiful landscaping, Brunswick Apartments are unique. For those who want the kinds of practical amenities that are used every day, Brunswick offers affordable, comfortable living. Please call for our current specials!

    Brunswick Apartments

    (304) 244-3442

    1602 Brunswick Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /27

    $215,001

    Sold May 20, 2025

    429 Fountain View, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerrica Moldowan HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    429 Fountain View, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Dawson Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

      195 Dawson Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /31

    $375,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    1446 Brookhaven Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Fully flipped and remodeled home where modern design meets peaceful, wooded surroundings. Outside, enjoy the tranquility of your 1-acre wooded lot, offering privacy, shade, and room to roam. With ample parking for multiple cars or even dedicated space for a boat or RV, this property is ideal for homeowners who love convenience This split entry home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 beautifully

    Erin Snider SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    1446 Brookhaven Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /5

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1341 Bitonti St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Bitonti Place is conveniently located in the Star City area of Morgantown, close to hospitals, WVU Coliseum, WVU stadium, downtown Morgantown, University Town Center. Each apartment is updated and renovated, giving them a modern, fresh feel with granite countertops and stainless appliances in the kitchen. Bright, natural light in the living room and bedrooms. There are 12 total apartments at

    Bitonti Place

    (304) 381-6554

    1341 Bitonti St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /31

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    590 Old Lock 12 Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMY MANCHIN CENTURY 21 AT YOUR SERVICE

    590 Old Lock 12 Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /26

      Est $253,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Old River Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8 Old River Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli LaNeve ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /33

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    927 Fairfax Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Prime Evansdale Location with Exceptional Convenience - Discover the perfect blend of space and accessibility in this well-positioned home, situated on a generous lot in the heart of Evansdale. This property offers a rare combination of ample outdoor space and unmatched proximity to the area's most vital professional and educational hubs. Enjoy the convenience of being located within one mile of

    Melissa Hornbeck OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    927 Fairfax Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /20

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    211 Willey St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Modern & unique 1 - 4 bedroom modern style apartments. Wubbie Apartments offer a secure and convenient location. Located just steps from campus, dining options, public transportation, and convenience stores. 32 camera system Fob Key entry and exitlaundry roomvisit are web site at motownapts com

    (304) 244-1421

    211 Willey St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 2 Lynch Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • Land
    • 13.4 Acres
    • $11,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Lot 2 Lynch Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /12

      Est $78,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Littles Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Littles Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Nikzad EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /43

    $355,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    665 Killarney Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod–style home nestled in the highly desirable Suncrest area of Morgantown—one of the region’s most sought-after neighborhoods known for its convenience and strong community feel. Set on a rare flat, usable lot, this home offers both comfort and functionality, with a layout that blends classic character and everyday practicality. Inside, you’ll find

    STEPHANIE LEMLEY MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    665 Killarney Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /36

    Starting at $965 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    98 Windwood Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Windwood Place is located in Morgantown’s most desirable Suncrest area and nestled within the tree-lined boundaries of beautiful Windwood Village, lies an exquisite rental community offering breathtaking views and a unique and creative floorplan. An extremely innovative and carefully planned neighborhood, Windwood Place offers the perfect rental home within an elegant community setting. Only

    Windwood Place

    (724) 577-7904

    98 Windwood Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /38

    $168,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1658 Brookhaven Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,316

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Vessecchia D.G. FINAMORE AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    1658 Brookhaven Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /20

      Est $274,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Stanley St, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      123 Stanley St, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haufe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ADVANTAGE

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home