4,611

Moriarty, NM Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    71 Coyote Loop, Moriarty, NM 87035

    Experience ultimate peace of mind in this spectacular 4 BD, 2 BA home that has been meticulously reimagined from top to bottom. Set on a brand-new permanent foundation, this residence offers the durability and financing ease of a traditional build with the serenity of expansive acreage.Step inside to a bright, open interior featuring new texture, fresh paint, and modern ceiling fans throughout.

    Dennis Friedland Simply Real Estate

    71 Coyote Loop, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /42

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4 Manzano St, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,027

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Powell Realty One of New Mexico

    4 Manzano St, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Capitan St, Moriarty, NM 87035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      17 Capitan St, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Lee Coldwell Banker Legacy

  • /8

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $93,909 per Acre

    0 1045053353365u S Route 66, Moriarty, NM 87035

    1.97 acre Commercial lot zoned C2 Located just a 1.5 miles west of Moriarty between I-40 and Route 66. The property is fully fenced with utilities in the highway right of way. This is a very clean level lot with frontage visibility from Interstate 40 and the US Route 66. Ready for your commercial development. Additional income is available from the current billboard lease.

    Mark Rojahn Mossy Oak Prop. Enchanted Land

    0 1045053353365u S Route 66, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    Lot 27 Irene Ave, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jannette Dudley CENTURY 21 Camco Realty

    Lot 27 Irene Ave, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /41

      Est $237,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      201B Mi Ranchito Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      201B Mi Ranchito Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wakesha Lavery Realty One of New Mexico

  • /7

    $15,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $3,138 per Acre

    0 Salt Mission Trail, Moriarty, NM 87035

    4.78 acres south of Moriarty, New Mexico, just off of Highway 41 with beautiful mountain views. This acreage is a short distance off the pavement and is suitable for manufactured homes. The Estancia Valley is country living at its best with Albuquerque in less than an hour and about an hour to Santa Fe.

    Myra Oden United Country Farm & Home

    0 Salt Mission Trail, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /24

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    47 Capitan St, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Brenza Realty One of New Mexico

    47 Capitan St, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 High Vista Ct, Moriarty, NM 87035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      79 High Vista Ct, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edmund McGee Pride Real Estate

  • /3

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $8,989 per Acre

    12 Loma Del Sol, Moriarty, NM 87035

    1-acre residential lot. Enjoy the rural country living in central New Mexico near Moriarty, 35 minutes to Albuquerque and 60 minutes to Santa Fe. Good county maintained roads, buyer must drill for water or haul water, power close by, septic system required, There are nine, 1 acre lots to choose from or purchase them all at a discount price.

    Myra Oden United Country Farm & Home

    12 Loma Del Sol, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /51

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    79 Cattle Loop, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Cabber K-Bar Realty

    79 Cattle Loop, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Clubhouse Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

      44 Clubhouse Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,529 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Oden United Country Farm & Home

  • /34

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    35 Griffin Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

    Spacious Double-Wide Manufactured Home on 2.5 Acres!This 3 Bedroom/2 Bath home sits on a permanent foundation and welcomes you with two generous living spaces, a cozy gas log fireplace, and a pantry for added storage. The split floor plan features walk-in closets and a HUGE primary suite complete with a double-sink vanity, separate shower, and relaxing garden tub. A dedicated laundry room adds

    Daniel Saavedra Su Casa Real Estate

    35 Griffin Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /2

    $229,980 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    806 Camino Brenden, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Yarbrough Stillbrooke Homes, Inc

    806 Camino Brenden, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Clubhouse Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

      38 Clubhouse Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,286 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Oden United Country Farm & Home

  • /14

    $122,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $381,250 per Acre

    601 Linden Ave, Moriarty, NM 87035

    These two Moriarty residential lots are exceptional with a 30x40 metal shop that is fully insulated, has power with numerous electrical outlets, double and single roll up doors, epoxy floor and a double hydrolic car lift. And that is not all, there is a 20' container storage unit, a concrete slab to setup a tiny home or a singlewide manufactured home and as an added bonus your own personal

    Myra Oden United Country Farm & Home

    601 Linden Ave, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /32

    $263,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    70 Broadmoor Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Woods EXP Realty LLC

    70 Broadmoor Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Satelite Ave, Moriarty, NM 87035

      150 Satelite Ave, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,424 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Oden United Country Farm & Home

  • /2

    $1,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,000 per Acre

    0 Domingo Dr, Moriarty, NM 87035

    Jasmine Jackson Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 Domingo Dr, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    26 Irene Ave, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jannette Dudley CENTURY 21 Camco Realty

    26 Irene Ave, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Coyote Loop, Moriarty, NM 87035

      0 Coyote Loop, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,390 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Plummer Realty One of New Mexico

  • /10

    $20,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.44 Acres
    • $4,505 per Acre

    0 Galloway Belgian Unit 1101587, Moriarty, NM 87035

    PRE-FORECLOSURE almost completed. Nice corner tract. Flat 4.44 AC w/views. Electric in street. Wells in area but not on this lot. Manufactured OK and aimals allowed.Broker-owner : open to exchanges or possibly seller carry back with LARGE down..Or I will buy what you have trade this ot and add $$.

    Frank Andreone Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 Galloway Belgian Unit 1101587, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /2

    $264,080 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    804 Camino Brenden, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Yarbrough Stillbrooke Homes, Inc

    804 Camino Brenden, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /61

      Est $299,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Rolling Hills Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      19 Rolling Hills Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lujan Ibarra Real Estate Group

  • /7

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $303,309 per Acre

    207 Abrahames Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

    Perfect plot of land for a restaurant, hotel or business needing high visabilty from Interstate 40 with east off and on.

    William Butler EXP Realty LLC

    207 Abrahames Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /38

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    26 Manzano St, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

    26 Manzano St, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /43

      Est $252,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 E Cummings, Moriarty, NM 87035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      86 E Cummings, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Cloud Coldwell Banker Legacy

  • /24

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    10 Gloria, Moriarty, NM 87035

    SHANA ANDERSON ReMax Western Heritage

    10 Gloria, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /22

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    600 Katherine Ave, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,467

    Last Listing Agent Ivo Kunzle TAL Realty, LLC

    600 Katherine Ave, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /53

      Est $82,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 California Ct, Moriarty, NM 87035

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2 California Ct, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Summers American Firehouse Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $1,600

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $1,905 per Acre

    Lot 14 Estancia Ranchettes Block 3 Unit 14, Moriarty, NM 87035

    Discover the possibilities of owning land out in the country.

    David Duerksen Realty One of New Mexico

  • /7

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    15 Arianna Ct, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mechele Palmer Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    15 Arianna Ct, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /45

      Est $217,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Stanford St, Moriarty, NM 87035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      108 Stanford St, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clint Hanley The Sanchez Group Realty

  • /2

    $361,983

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $86,599 per Acre

    0 Hazel St, Moriarty, NM 87035

    4.18 acres of commercial development land on Hazel Street just off of Route 66 in Moriarty, New Mexico. Interstate 40 interchange is just minutes away. All utilities are on Route 66 and can easily be extended and include water, sewer, natural gas, power and high speed internet. Property is suited for personal services, shopping center, restaurant. Zoning is C-1, Light Commercial, a Conditional

    Myra Oden United Country Farm & Home

    0 Hazel St, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /12

    $14,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 Deer Valley: Lot 22 Unit 1079401, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Navarro Keller Williams Realty

    0 Deer Valley: Lot 22 Unit 1079401, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /32

      Est $270,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Coyote Loop, Moriarty, NM 87035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      36 Coyote Loop, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Garcia Majestic Realty Group

  • /2

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    0 Mi Ranchito Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

    CJ CIDDIO Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 Mi Ranchito Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035
  • /10

    $159,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12 Delaware Ct, Moriarty, NM 87035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    12 Delaware Ct, Moriarty, NM 87035
    • /49

      Est $246,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Chavez Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      100 Chavez Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liliana Marquez Weichert, Realtors Image

  • /3

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $8,989 per Acre

    13 Loma Del Sol, Moriarty, NM 87035

    Myra Oden United Country Farm & Home

    13 Loma Del Sol, Moriarty, NM 87035

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home