5,777

Recently Sold Morris County NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 214 Main St Ledge, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07876

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    214 Main St Ledge, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07876

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Miller II COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    214 Main St Ledge, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07876
  • 122 Marmora Rd, Parsippany, NJ 07054

    $697,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    122 Marmora Rd, Parsippany, NJ 07054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,537

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN WALTERS WEICHERT REALTORS

    122 Marmora Rd, Parsippany, NJ 07054
  • 95 Jacksonville Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $1,090,001

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    95 Jacksonville Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,387

    Last Listing Agent NICOLA TRANI EXP REALTY, LLC

    95 Jacksonville Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 62 Zellers Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    62 Zellers Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,264

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Rhodes COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    62 Zellers Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853
  • 67 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    $670,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    67 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,382

    Last Listing Agent JOHN BARONE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    67 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Riverdale, NJ 07457
  • 297 Morris Ave, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046

    $1,803,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    297 Morris Ave, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,782,550

    Last Listing Agent Mary Menard COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    297 Morris Ave, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
  • 18 Easy Dr, Jefferson, NJ 07438

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18 Easy Dr, Jefferson, NJ 07438

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLAS P JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    18 Easy Dr, Jefferson, NJ 07438
  • 48 Upper Hibernia Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    48 Upper Hibernia Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,629

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Taffin RE/MAX SELECT

    48 Upper Hibernia Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 7 Hennion Dr, Parsippany, NJ 07054

    $1,210,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7 Hennion Dr, Parsippany, NJ 07054

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,235

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Schror REDFIN CORPORATION

    7 Hennion Dr, Parsippany, NJ 07054
  • 14 Mountain View Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    14 Mountain View Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,196

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Carman CURATED REALTY

    14 Mountain View Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 809 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 809, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    809 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 809, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,142

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pecora REDFIN CORPORATION

    809 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 809, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 20 N Summit Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    20 N Summit Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,090/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,718,866

    Last Listing Agent JILL BRAY PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    20 N Summit Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928
  • 17 Barnida Dr, East Hanover, NJ 07936

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    17 Barnida Dr, East Hanover, NJ 07936

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,039

    Last Listing Agent REGINA QUARTARARO COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    17 Barnida Dr, East Hanover, NJ 07936
  • 45 Nicholson Dr, Chatham, NJ 07928

    $2,015,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    45 Nicholson Dr, Chatham, NJ 07928

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,035,883

    Last Listing Agent MARY T. WEICHERT WEICHERT REALTORS

    45 Nicholson Dr, Chatham, NJ 07928
  • 82 River Rd, Flanders, NJ 07836

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    82 River Rd, Flanders, NJ 07836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,170

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McIntosh WEICHERT REALTORS

    82 River Rd, Flanders, NJ 07836
  • 12 Donna Ln, Mount Olive, NJ 07836

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    12 Donna Ln, Mount Olive, NJ 07836

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Caruso RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    12 Donna Ln, Mount Olive, NJ 07836
  • 2 Woodshire Terrace, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $1,590,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2 Woodshire Terrace, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,342

    Last Listing Agent Randi Bennett KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    2 Woodshire Terrace, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 3 Openaki Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $915,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3 Openaki Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,761

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brechka WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    3 Openaki Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 1005 Meadow Brook Ct Unit 1005, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1005 Meadow Brook Ct Unit 1005, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,274

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Rossi-Greene COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1005 Meadow Brook Ct Unit 1005, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 44 Hanover Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    44 Hanover Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,660

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jankunas MODERN REALTY GROUP

    44 Hanover Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
  • 14 Knollcroft Terrace, East Hanover, NJ 07936

    $999,999

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    14 Knollcroft Terrace, East Hanover, NJ 07936

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,741

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE NAGY COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    14 Knollcroft Terrace, East Hanover, NJ 07936
  • 309 Pitney Place Unit 309, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $376,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    309 Pitney Place Unit 309, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,202

    Last Listing Agent DOROTA KUNDERA KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    309 Pitney Place Unit 309, Morristown, NJ 07960
  • 1 Oswego Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1 Oswego Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,007

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Pontier HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    1 Oswego Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 92 Maple Ln Unit 3021, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $386,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    92 Maple Ln Unit 3021, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    92 Maple Ln Unit 3021, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 4 Krista Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945

    $1,325,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4 Krista Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,203

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE LUTZ PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    4 Krista Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945
  • 7306 Coventry Ct Unit 7306, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    $368,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7306 Coventry Ct Unit 7306, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,050

    Last Listing Agent Fanny Na-Chung Keller Williams Suburban Realty

    7306 Coventry Ct Unit 7306, Riverdale, NJ 07457
  • 130 Stedwick Dr Unit K54, Budd Lake, NJ 07828

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    130 Stedwick Dr Unit K54, Budd Lake, NJ 07828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,718

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Caruso RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    130 Stedwick Dr Unit K54, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
  • 30 Northbridge Place, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    30 Northbridge Place, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,795

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Flowers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    30 Northbridge Place, Morristown, NJ 07960
  • 48 Surrey Ln, East Hanover, NJ 07936

    $853,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    48 Surrey Ln, East Hanover, NJ 07936

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,451

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Coccia COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    48 Surrey Ln, East Hanover, NJ 07936
  • 17 Putters Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    $660,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    17 Putters Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,667

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY

    17 Putters Rd, Succasunna, NJ 07876
  • 6 Prides Crossing, Flanders, NJ 07836

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6 Prides Crossing, Flanders, NJ 07836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,663

    Last Listing Agent PATSY SODEN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6 Prides Crossing, Flanders, NJ 07836
  • 4 Skyview Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $995,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4 Skyview Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,219

    Last Listing Agent DANA DANG GARDEN HOME REALTY

    4 Skyview Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 19 Danbury Ln, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    19 Danbury Ln, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,772

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bell REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    19 Danbury Ln, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 100 Van Doren Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928

    $2,200,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    100 Van Doren Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,144

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Conte COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    100 Van Doren Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928
  • 23 Ledgewood Ave, Netcong, NJ 07857

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    23 Ledgewood Ave, Netcong, NJ 07857

    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,689

    Last Listing Agent Javier Millan REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    23 Ledgewood Ave, Netcong, NJ 07857
  • 127 Camden Rd, Parsippany, NJ 07054

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    127 Camden Rd, Parsippany, NJ 07054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,527

    Last Listing Agent KAM W KWOCK ELITE REALTORS OF NEW JERSEY

    127 Camden Rd, Parsippany, NJ 07054
  • 23 Midway Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    23 Midway Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,879

    Last Listing Agent Sally Campuzano SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    23 Midway Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 62 Konner Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    62 Konner Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,250

    Last Listing Agent KELLY BURASZESKI CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    62 Konner Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home