5,497

Morris County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $1,299,000

    $260K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 433 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 3201, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    First time open market offering with historical forestry ownership! Wonderfully secluded, yet still close to Daingerfield. Excellent mix of old and young growth pine and hardwood with 3 acre pond close to entrance of the property. Shape to your desire for recreation, hunting, timber, etc!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 County Road 3201, Daingerfield, TX 75638
  • /12

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    651 Sunnybrook St, Lone Star, TX 75668

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,575

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    651 Sunnybrook St, Lone Star, TX 75668
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      18825 Fm 729, Lone Star, TX 75668

      18825 Fm 729, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /17

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    201 E Daingerfield St, Omaha, TX 75571

    Investors take a look at this cottage-style single-story home brimming with potential and character! This three-bedroom, two-bath home sits on a spacious 1.98-acre lot, offering plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or future development. The home offers an open floor plan with large windows that invite natural lighting and is ready for your personal touch. It is truly a combination of

    Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    201 E Daingerfield St, Omaha, TX 75571
  • /49

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    511 Short St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 14,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,254

    Last Listing Agent TAMMIE WATSON Texas Real Estate Executives

    511 Short St, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Connor Fishcamp Rd, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      00 Connor Fishcamp Rd, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 381 Days On Market

  • /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 4th St, Omaha, TX 75571

    Great opportunity to purchase a great home site in Omaha! 6 acres with all utilities available and ready to go. Conveniently located on the outskirts of town and a short drive to Mt. Pleasant. Lots like this don't come up often so call today to see it before it's too late!

    Jake Moore Moore Ranch & Realty, LLC

    Lot 2 4th St, Omaha, TX 75571
  • /36

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    100 S Hubbard, Omaha, TX 75571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,708

    Last Listing Agent Bree Shimpock Texas Real Estate Executives

    100 S Hubbard, Omaha, TX 75571
    • /28

      Est $387,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 County Road 4202, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      291 County Road 4202, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198 Days On Market

  • /48

    $442,500

    $98K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    208 Southshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

    Beautiful Lakefront Home on Lone Star Lake located in Lone Star Texas This property boasts a beautiful 1944 sqft home with lots of amenities; the quaint neighborhood is a must see; it is located on a dead end street, very private. The views from the back patio are breath taking; the new boat dock is an asset to this wonderful, peaceful backyard. There's a view of the lake from every window. A

    Leanna Walker United Country Walker Realty & Auction

    208 Southshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668
  • /26

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    186 County Road 2205, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

186 County Road 2205, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /21

      Est $147,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 N Hubbard St, Omaha, TX 75571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      205 N Hubbard St, Omaha, TX 75571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204 Days On Market

  • /6

    $18,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $24,324 per Acre

    CR 1145 Lundy Ln, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    Adjoining additional 1.5 acres also available. See MLS# 8135249

    Glendys Hampton JLA Realty

    CR 1145 Lundy Ln, Daingerfield, TX 75638
  • /25

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    387 Texas 49, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSE MOORE Mayben Realty, LLC

    387 Texas 49, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /2

      Est $220,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Elmwood, Naples, TX 75568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      100 Elmwood, Naples, TX 75568

      Last Sold Summary

  • /9

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $473,810 per Acre

    TBD W Cathy St, Lone Star, TX 75668

    Lake Front Lot in Lone Star Texas on Ellison Creek Reservoir Deed Restrictions: no cattle, no horses, no mobile homes, minimum of 1725 sqft residential home. Beautiful Lake View of the Western Skies Charming Lakefront Lot in Lone Star Discover the serene beauty of this 0.42-acre lakefront property nestled in the peaceful community of Lone Star, Texas. This unique lot offers an exceptional

    Leanna Walker United Country Walker Realty & Auction

    TBD W Cathy St, Lone Star, TX 75668
  • /9

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    401 Campbell St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,917

    Last Listing Agent Joe Austin II Vault Realty

    401 Campbell St, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      26451 Texas Highway 77 W, Naples, TX 75568

      • Built 1993
      26451 Texas Highway 77 W, Naples, TX 75568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /36

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 48 Acres
    • $6,146 per Acre

    00 Fm-144, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    TURNKEY TIMBER INVESTMENT & PREMIER HUNTING TRACT. Discover 48± acres of productive East Texas timberland on FM 144 just minutes from downtown Daingerfield. With valuable road frontage along FM 144 and additional access from CR 1113, this property offers rare dual access, convenience, and privacy in one strong package. Rolling terrain, elevation changes, and a healthy stand of mature pine and

    Delanee Clark RE/MAX Landmark

    00 Fm-144, Daingerfield, TX 75638
  • /20

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    TBD Southshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $107,527 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayben Mayben Realty, LLC

    TBD Southshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      26451 W Texas 77, Naples, TX 75568

      26451 W Texas 77, Naples, TX 75568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /3

    $96,600

    • Land
    • 6.44 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 4th St, Omaha, TX 75571

    Looking to build your dream home? Look no further than this 6.44 acre tract located on the outskirts of Omaha, TX! All utilities are available and ready to go. The tract is conveniently located close to all amenities in Omaha and a short drive to Mt Pleasant. Call today to see it before it's too late!

    Jake Moore Moore Ranch & Realty, LLC

    Lot 3 4th St, Omaha, TX 75571
  • /23

    $229,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0002 Hwy 729 Unit Tract 2 S, Lone Star, TX 75668

    • Land
    • 33.1 Acres
    • $6,934 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jackson Century 21 Platinum Partners

    0002 Hwy 729 Unit Tract 2 S, Lone Star, TX 75668
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Campbell St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      TBD Campbell St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /27

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    304 Hillcrest Blvd, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    Investor special with strong upside potential. This single-story home offers a functional floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage. Situated on approximately 0.76 acres, the property also includes a screened back porch overlooking the spacious yard. With needed updates and repairs, this home presents an excellent opportunity for renovation, resale, or customization to suit

    Lisa Hydrick Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer

    304 Hillcrest Blvd, Daingerfield, TX 75638
  • /15

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    111 Hilltop Dr, Naples, TX 75568

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,341

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hibben EXP REALTY

    111 Hilltop Dr, Naples, TX 75568
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Daingerfield St, Omaha, TX 75571

      TBD Daingerfield St, Omaha, TX 75571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 247 Days On Market

  • /2

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    110 Pineland St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    3 bedroom, 2 bath home close to schools and town. Large living area, dining area and laundry room. Covered patio for outside enjoyment.

    PAM STOVALL NextPhase Realty

    110 Pineland St, Daingerfield, TX 75638
  • /15

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    TBD Mount Moriah Rd, Omaha, TX 75571

    • Land
    • 56.76 Acres
    • $5,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Moore Moore Ranch & Realty, LLC

    TBD Mount Moriah Rd, Omaha, TX 75571
    • /44

      Est $275,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      1134 County Road 3340, Omaha, TX 75571

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2022
      1134 County Road 3340, Omaha, TX 75571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /4

    $3,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    TBD Texas 49, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    Excellent opportunity on Hwy 49! This lot is located just outside city limits, offering an ideal spot for a farm stand, fruit stand, or other small business. With high visibility and easy access, this property is perfect for a business looking to capture passing traffic. A sign is on the property, so drive by and take a look. Call today for more details!

    Lauren Dirksen TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village

    TBD Texas 49, Daingerfield, TX 75638
  • /2

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4116 Lakeshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,753

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Horn United Country H5 Auction and Realty

    4116 Lakeshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Heard Rd, Naples, TX 75568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      304 Heard Rd, Naples, TX 75568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /14

    $315,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 56.76 Acres
    • $5,550 per Acre

    TBD Mount Moriah Dr, Omaha, TX 75571

    56.76 Acres of prime Northeast Texas timber! This tract is all mature hardwood timber and really holds those huge Texas bucks. Build your dream home or cabin overlooking the beautiful +-2 acre pond. There is power on-site and water just across the county road ready togo! If you are looking for a recreational tract this one has a lot to offer. Hunt the deer, hogs, ducks, and squirrel then fish the

    Jake Moore

    TBD Mount Moriah Dr, Omaha, TX 75571
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    93 Texas 49, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

93 Texas 49, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /2

      Est $146,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 County Road 3314, Omaha, TX 75571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1512 County Road 3314, Omaha, TX 75571

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $149,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    430 Omaha Dr, Omaha, TX 75571

    Fantastic newly renovated/rebuilt cabin on beautiful Glass Club Lake, a private, member-owned property in the piney woods of Northeast Texas. This move-in-ready lake house has a new metal roof, new metal siding, new doors, new electrical system, new plumbing, a new aerobic septic system and a new storage building. Inside it features a new kitchen and new bathroom, new vinyl plank flooring and new

    Ralph Robertson Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    430 Omaha Dr, Omaha, TX 75571
  • /12

    $153,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5359 U S 67, Omaha, TX 75571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Buchanan Lighthouse Realty

    5359 U S 67, Omaha, TX 75571
    • /23

      Est $497,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      CR 2310 Dalby Rd, Lone Star, TX 75668

      • Built 2023
      CR 2310 Dalby Rd, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /20

    $150,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    1191 County Road 3333, Omaha, TX 75571

    County living meets modern convenience. Enjoy wide-open Texas skies and beautiful trees on this unrestricted 15 acres of privacy and solitude. Fully fenced and crossed fenced, electric on-site, and water well for outdoor use. Build your forever dream home here now. A small, unstocked pond and two creeks make this ideal for the hunter enthusiast. Barn that is 30X20 with front and back double

    Jennifer Burgess Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    1191 County Road 3333, Omaha, TX 75571

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home