8,433

Morris Plains, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 2 Schoolview Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $959,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Schoolview Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2 Schoolview Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT FALZARANO WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    • 55 Malapardis Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $670,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Malapardis Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      55 Malapardis Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MICHELE FLANNERY-WARDIUS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • 8 Totten Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $801,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Totten Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8 Totten Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent George Pavlushkin RE/MAX

    • 10 Totten Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $791,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Totten Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      10 Totten Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 28 Malapardis Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $732,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Malapardis Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      28 Malapardis Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MALPERE WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 40 Janeway Place, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $781,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Janeway Place, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      40 Janeway Place, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LOU ANN FELLERS KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    • 198 Littleton Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $755,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Littleton Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      198 Littleton Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH A. HARTMANN C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    • 9 Beaver Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $887,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Beaver Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9 Beaver Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER GRANT WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    • 1 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $892,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,500
      • Sep 30, 2021

• 100 Sun Valley Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $807,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Sun Valley Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      100 Sun Valley Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Haslett KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 12 Beaver Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $834,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Beaver Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12 Beaver Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,500
      • Aug 13, 2021

• 26 Sun Valley Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $960,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Sun Valley Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      26 Sun Valley Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jan 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent GARY D SINGER RE/MAX

    • 99 Sun Valley Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $705,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Sun Valley Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      99 Sun Valley Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MALPERE WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 21 Davis Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $725,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Davis Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      21 Davis Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

• 19 Foxwood Dr Unit D, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Foxwood Dr Unit D, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      19 Foxwood Dr Unit D, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Blumert REALTY EXECUTIVES PROPERTY SQUAD

    • 33 Northview Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $840,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Northview Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      33 Northview Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 19, 2022

• 53 Grove Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $869,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Grove Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      53 Grove Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,500
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 50 Sylvan Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $830,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Sylvan Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      50 Sylvan Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Harry Augenblick THE KEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • 84 Sylvan Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $831,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Sylvan Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      84 Sylvan Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • May 27, 2021

• 8 Bangiola Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $799,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Bangiola Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8 Bangiola Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ella Rentiers KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    • 47 Glenbrook Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $914,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Glenbrook Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      47 Glenbrook Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JASON KROCHALIS KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    • 40 Jaqui Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $879,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Jaqui Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      40 Jaqui Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Suzen Jacob COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 17 Jaqui Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $735,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Jaqui Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17 Jaqui Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

• 17 Idlewild Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $771,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Idlewild Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      17 Idlewild Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MALPERE WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 21 Idlewild Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $1,323,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Idlewild Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      21 Idlewild Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $919,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Giacalone C-21 COSTANZA & PROVIDENCE

    • 99 Glenbrook Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $786,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Glenbrook Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      99 Glenbrook Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,500
      • Jun 03, 2022

• 130 Glenbrook Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $884,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Glenbrook Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      130 Glenbrook Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent THOMAS VEMAN WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 24 Maple Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $708,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Maple Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      24 Maple Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DONNA LERNER WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 23 Maple Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Maple Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      23 Maple Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JUSTIN EVERETT EXIT NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY

    • 19 Dayton Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $682,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Dayton Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      19 Dayton Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CONSTANTINA HUELSENBECK C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    • 37 Kennedy Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $651,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Kennedy Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      37 Kennedy Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,275
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Fletcher RE/MAX

    • 20 Stewart Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $746,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Stewart Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      20 Stewart Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Nodoro COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 18 Watnong Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $552,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Watnong Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      18 Watnong Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

• 106 Mill Rd Unit B, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $576,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Mill Rd Unit B, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      106 Mill Rd Unit B, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Nodoro COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 114 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $573,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      114 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Augustine Destefano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 104 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $607,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      104 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,500
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DOROTA KUNDERA KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 26 Sherman Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $616,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Sherman Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      26 Sherman Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pickett COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    • 58 Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $756,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      58 Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Paknis TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    • 80 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $792,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      80 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY MCNAMARA KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 39 Sherman Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $607,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Sherman Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      39 Sherman Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Doris Schmaling RE/MAX

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home