8,433

Morris Plains, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 67 Hendricks Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $909,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    67 Hendricks Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,676

    Last Listing Agent Saritte Harel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    67 Hendricks Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 5 Meslar Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $696,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Meslar Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5 Meslar Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JUDITH PRENDERGAST WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 42 Flintlock Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $805,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    42 Flintlock Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,432

    Last Listing Agent JACK CHEN GARDEN HOME REALTY

    42 Flintlock Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 54 Averell Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $653,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Averell Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      54 Averell Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,500
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elanor Sorce BHHS HORIZON REALTY

  • 19 Kenneth Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    19 Kenneth Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,625

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Markowski Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors-Wayne

    19 Kenneth Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 105 Powder Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $802,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Powder Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      105 Powder Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diane Brady RE/MAX

  • 840 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    840 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,454

    Last Listing Agent Grazyna Ziarko Christie's International Real Estate Group-Franklin Lakes

    840 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 50 Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $750,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      50 Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mattina COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 15 Beech Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15 Beech Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,564

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lorenzo KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    15 Beech Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 2 Foxwood Dr Unit A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $444,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Foxwood Dr Unit A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2 Foxwood Dr Unit A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent STEVEN MCGUIRE Rand Realty

  • 63 Gatheringhill Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    63 Gatheringhill Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,627

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Gulish KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    63 Gatheringhill Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 23 Stiles Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $933,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Stiles Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      23 Stiles Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Foxwood Dr Unit C, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9 Foxwood Dr Unit C, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $294/SF
      • Last Sold Price $259,000

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lockenvitz KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • 21 Puddingstone Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $1,870,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    21 Puddingstone Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,781,230

    Last Listing Agent DAVE M DELORME ELITE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    21 Puddingstone Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 10 Hillside Ct E, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $965,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Hillside Ct E, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10 Hillside Ct E, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michele Klug KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

  • 59 Jaime Ct Unit G29, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $552,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    59 Jaime Ct Unit G29, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,997

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Garafola KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    59 Jaime Ct Unit G29, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 93 Autumn Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $707,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Autumn Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      93 Autumn Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY

  • 61 Continental Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    61 Continental Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,473

    Last Listing Agent SONIA KHANNA WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    61 Continental Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 170 Autumn Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $667,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Autumn Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      170 Autumn Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KATHRYN MASTERS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 2467 State Route 10 Unit 6-B, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 6-B, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,416

    Last Listing Agent Adam Aguanno REALTY EXECUTIVES PLATINUM

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 6-B, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 154 Springhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $624,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Springhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      154 Springhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Sep 28, 2021

• 5 Park Hill Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $1,035,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5 Park Hill Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,850

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pickett COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    5 Park Hill Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 71 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $663,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      71 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DONNA LERNER WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 422 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $1,125,143

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    422 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,230

    Last Listing Agent TANVINI Y. GOGRI GREEN ESTATE REALTY LLC

    422 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 132 Patriots Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $632,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Patriots Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      132 Patriots Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DING HSIN FANG KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 5 Exeter St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $779,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Exeter St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5 Exeter St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Keith Bochner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 16 Valley Forge Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16 Valley Forge Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,349

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Krumholtz PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    16 Valley Forge Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 97 Moraine Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $775,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Moraine Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      97 Moraine Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Haynes CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

  • 2467 State Route 10 Unit 1A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $284,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 1A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,416

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Tuscano CENTURY 21 ELITE REALTY

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 1A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 21 Mountview Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $856,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Mountview Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      21 Mountview Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jillayne Southren WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 70 Leamoor Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $955,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    70 Leamoor Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,860

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Cannizzo REAL

    70 Leamoor Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 37 Pondview Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $917,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Pondview Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      37 Pondview Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JOAN BARBARULA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 2350 State Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $261,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2350 State Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,187

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Scura COMPASS OF NEW JERSEY

    2350 State Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 23 Rosedale Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $693,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Rosedale Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      23 Rosedale Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LOU ANN FELLERS KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • 17 Jardine Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $999,999

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    17 Jardine Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,096

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bruen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    17 Jardine Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 128 Sun Valley Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $1,278,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Sun Valley Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      128 Sun Valley Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY

  • 46 Sherman Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $875,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    46 Sherman Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,112

    Last Listing Agent MARY ANN CALISE-WESSEL WEICHERT REALTORS

    46 Sherman Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 39 Powder Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $868,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Powder Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      39 Powder Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Collinson KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home