8,433

Morris Plains, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 47 Patriots Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $612,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Patriots Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      47 Patriots Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Szewcyk Century 21 Cedarcrest Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $890,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft

    140 Flintlock Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    This elegant and inviting center hall colonial home is located on a quiet tree-lined street in the lovely Powder Mill North development section of Parsippany. Tons of natural sunlight in every room.. Spacious entry offers access to both formal living and dining rooms with newly refinished hardwood floors and floor-to-ceiling windows. Eat-in kitchen with custom wood cabinets, pantry, and granite

    LOU ANN FELLERS KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    140 Flintlock Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
  • 18 Foxwood Dr Unit H, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $465,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    18 Foxwood Dr Unit H, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Heim HEIM REALTY,LLC

    18 Foxwood Dr Unit H, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 10 Stratford Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $1,013,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Stratford Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10 Stratford Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jan 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KATHRYN MASTERS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /35

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2 Puddingstone Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained full brick ranch-style home, perfectly set on a private, tree-lined lot in one of Parsippany's most desirable locations. Newer Roof, newer A/C, Newer Gas heat, mostly newer plumbing, open-concept living and dining area featuring gleaming hardwood floors, crown molding, & a stunning wall of oversized windows that flood the space with natural light and

    KATHRYN MASTERS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    2 Puddingstone Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
  • 19 Cleveland Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    19 Cleveland Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,638

    Last Listing Agent JOHN LABARRE WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    19 Cleveland Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 30 Moraine Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $617,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Moraine Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      30 Moraine Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Cassidy WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

  • /50

    $929,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    6 Exeter St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom Colonial nestled in the highly sought-after Sedgefield neighborhood of MORRIS PLAINS! Set on a generous lot, this home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality & modern upgrades,ideal for today's lifestyle.Step inside to a thoughtfully designed layout filled with abundant natural light.The custom kitchen features quartz countertops,quality

    Mohamad Sankar KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    6 Exeter St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
  • 41 Moraine Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    41 Moraine Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,607

    Last Listing Agent RENITA SCHNURE REALMART REALTY

    41 Moraine Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 29 Gregory Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $613,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Gregory Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      29 Gregory Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DANNY GALLEGO WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 100 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    100 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,726

    Last Listing Agent Anne Quinn COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    100 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 364 Summerhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $642,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Summerhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      364 Summerhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MALONE RE/MAX

  • 6 Wyndwood Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $902,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6 Wyndwood Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,348

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Frederico COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6 Wyndwood Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 41 Franklin Place, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $805,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Franklin Place, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      41 Franklin Place, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edward France WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 37 Hawthorne Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    37 Hawthorne Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $2,250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bruen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    37 Hawthorne Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 19 Irondale Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $548,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Irondale Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      19 Irondale Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ANGELA MCNIECE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 303 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    303 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,800

    Last Listing Agent MICHELE DALIA KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    303 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 545 Lynne Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $902,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Lynne Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      545 Lynne Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Haynes CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

  • 32 Cutler Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    32 Cutler Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,854

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Silverstein RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    32 Cutler Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 174 Patriots Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $649,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Patriots Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      174 Patriots Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Cuno COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 10 Waterloo Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $999,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10 Waterloo Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,708

    Last Listing Agent MARTHA MORITZ COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    10 Waterloo Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 111 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $673,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      111 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Young REDFIN CORPORATION

  • 96 Moraine Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    96 Moraine Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,090

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline C. Shenloogian HAVEN REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    96 Moraine Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 17 Penn Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $974,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Penn Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      17 Penn Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $803,000
      • Apr 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lattimer LATTIMER REALTY

  • 2 Windsor Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2 Windsor Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,838

    Last Listing Agent Gloria LaForgia Weichert Realtors, Morris Plains

    2 Windsor Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 2350 State Route 10 Unit C26, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $270,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      2350 State Route 10 Unit C26, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2350 State Route 10 Unit C26, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

  • 8 Skyview Terrace, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8 Skyview Terrace, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,000

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Cassidy WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    8 Skyview Terrace, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 23 Gregory Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $684,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Gregory Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      23 Gregory Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Mar 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diane Rivera CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY, INC

    • 77 Springhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $655,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Springhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      77 Springhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent STEVEN KELLY VIRTUAL REALTY PARTNERS INC.

  • 30 Diana Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $733,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    30 Diana Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,518

    Last Listing Agent LOU ANN FELLERS KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    30 Diana Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 18 Foxwood Dr Unit C, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Foxwood Dr Unit C, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      18 Foxwood Dr Unit C, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ann Rodriguez COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 2 Trowbridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2 Trowbridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,441

2 Trowbridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 70 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $710,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      70 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Mount COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 22 Delmar Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    22 Delmar Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,407

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE NAGY COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    22 Delmar Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 20 Davis Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $675,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Davis Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      20 Davis Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ARUN THOMAS ATP REALTY

  • 11 Drumlin Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    11 Drumlin Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,832

    Last Listing Agent Ilene Horowitz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    11 Drumlin Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 46 Burnham Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $780,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Burnham Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      46 Burnham Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 19 Keenan Place, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    19 Keenan Place, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,074

19 Keenan Place, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 22 Foxwood Dr Unit D, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Foxwood Dr Unit D, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      22 Foxwood Dr Unit D, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Caryl Stollmack-Cozin RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home