8,433

Morris Plains, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 800 Park Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $720,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Park Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      800 Park Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent FAY OZALTIN WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 32 Cutler Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    32 Cutler Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,854

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Silverstein RE/MAX Neighborhood Properties

    32 Cutler Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 2 Heritage Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $602,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Heritage Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2 Heritage Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent VIVEK MALHOTRA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 196 Littleton Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    196 Littleton Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,730

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY

    196 Littleton Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 10 Exeter St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $647,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Exeter St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10 Exeter St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KATHRYN MASTERS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 30 Laurel St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    30 Laurel St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,974

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bond WEICHERT REALTORS

    30 Laurel St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 18 Sunrise Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $767,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Sunrise Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      18 Sunrise Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JOHN LABARRE WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

  • 9 Myers Terrace Unit 901, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $879,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9 Myers Terrace Unit 901, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lorenzo Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    9 Myers Terrace Unit 901, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 5 Ridgewood Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $719,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Ridgewood Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      5 Ridgewood Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Bickers WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    • /2

      Est $729,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Apple Tree Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      23 Apple Tree Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • Last Sold Price $550,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 43 Edgefield Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $725,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    43 Edgefield Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,081

43 Edgefield Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 43 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $624,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      43 W Hanover Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Feb 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 7 Raymond Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7 Raymond Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,916

    Last Listing Agent FRANCA CARBONE KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    7 Raymond Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 18 Old Wood Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $773,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Old Wood Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      18 Old Wood Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LOU ANN FELLERS KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • 106 Springhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    106 Springhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,001

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Fox RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    106 Springhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 41 Headley Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $791,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Headley Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      41 Headley Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

• 25 Valley Forge Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    25 Valley Forge Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,931

    Last Listing Agent Domenique Tozzo Rule NJ REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC

    25 Valley Forge Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 35 Hector Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $916,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Hector Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      35 Hector Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Falconer-Taylor COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    • 30 Manor Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $921,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Manor Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      30 Manor Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent STEPHEN P. ZATORSKI JR. EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 11 E Brooklawn Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11 E Brooklawn Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,186

    Last Listing Agent Karen Campo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    11 E Brooklawn Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 66 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $541,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      66 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PEREIRA WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 35 Monett Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    35 Monett Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,870

    Last Listing Agent EILEEN SCOTT WEICHERT REALTORS

    35 Monett Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 54 Edgefield Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $636,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Edgefield Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      54 Edgefield Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,501
      • Jan 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MICHAELA MARIN CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

  • 20 Waterloo Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    20 Waterloo Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,606

    Last Listing Agent BOB WILHALME WEICHERT REALTORS

    20 Waterloo Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 14 Homer Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $610,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Homer Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      14 Homer Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DREW DANIOLOWICZ KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 2350 State Route 10 Unit D31, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $317,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2350 State Route 10 Unit D31, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,187

    Last Listing Agent Anna Gianatiempo CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2350 State Route 10 Unit D31, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 30 Canfield Place, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $680,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Canfield Place, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      30 Canfield Place, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 12, 2022

• 2467 State Route 10 Unit 3A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 3A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,696

    Last Listing Agent David Cadmore HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 3A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 6 Dale Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $868,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Dale Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6 Dale Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SHAWN CHACONAS COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • /52

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    97 Continental Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,409

    Last Listing Agent Michele Gore Smires & Associates

    97 Continental Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 43 Meadow Bluff Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $1,005,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Meadow Bluff Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      43 Meadow Bluff Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Kim WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 17 Friar Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17 Friar Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,167

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne M. Briano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    17 Friar Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 58 Averell Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $654,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Averell Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      58 Averell Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Jul 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elanor Sorce BHHS HORIZON REALTY

  • 12 Sunrise Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    12 Sunrise Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,410

    Last Listing Agent BETSY GOODMAN PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    12 Sunrise Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 39 Battle Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $1,038,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Battle Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      39 Battle Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Marko-Koeller Marko Realty

  • 11 Veterans Way Unit 123, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11 Veterans Way Unit 123, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Kalinka Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    11 Veterans Way Unit 123, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 11 Watnong Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $582,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Watnong Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      11 Watnong Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,800
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MALPERE WEICHERT REALTORS

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home