8,433

Morris Plains, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 2467 State Route 10 Unit 5A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $238,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 5A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,085

    Last Listing Agent DOROTA KUNDERA KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 5A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 5 Tracy Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $883,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Tracy Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5 Tracy Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Scura COMPASS OF NEW JERSEY

  • 22 Kennedy Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    22 Kennedy Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,688

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA DAMESEK PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    22 Kennedy Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 33 Sherman Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $700,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Sherman Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      33 Sherman Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LOU ANN FELLERS KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • 84 Stockton Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    84 Stockton Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,634

    Last Listing Agent Debra Pollack WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    84 Stockton Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 53 Springhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $624,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Springhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      53 Springhill Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL AUER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 30 Meslar Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $976,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Meslar Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      30 Meslar Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SHARON HUGHES WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 53 Averell Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    53 Averell Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,361

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY MISITA COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    53 Averell Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 31 Continental Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $1,107,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Continental Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      31 Continental Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Petrosino RE/MAX

  • 62 Brookstone Cir, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $542,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    62 Brookstone Cir, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,377

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Piccirillo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    62 Brookstone Cir, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 64 Averell Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $632,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Averell Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      64 Averell Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

• 30 Stiles Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    30 Stiles Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,692

    Last Listing Agent CARLA FORTE CENTRAL PROPERTY ASSOCIATES INC

    30 Stiles Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 18 Forest Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $862,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Forest Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      18 Forest Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 21 Maple Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    21 Maple Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,543,893

    Last Listing Agent DONNA LERNER WEICHERT REALTORS

    21 Maple Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 4 Crestview Ct E, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $807,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Crestview Ct E, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4 Crestview Ct E, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

• 58 Autumn Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    58 Autumn Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,979

    Last Listing Agent KATHRYN MASTERS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    58 Autumn Ridge Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 124 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $708,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      124 Fairchild Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PEREIRA WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 28 Laurel St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    28 Laurel St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,426

28 Laurel St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 6 Foxwood Dr Unit E, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $415,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Foxwood Dr Unit E, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6 Foxwood Dr Unit E, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harper KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    • 45 Stiles Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $879,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Stiles Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1790
      45 Stiles Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

• 637 Old Dover Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    637 Old Dover Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,069

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER LEIGH MASTERS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    637 Old Dover Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 3 Foxwood Dr Unit A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Foxwood Dr Unit A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3 Foxwood Dr Unit A, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $342/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Schror REDFIN CORPORATION

  • 2350 State Route 10 Unit A21, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $237,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2350 State Route 10 Unit A21, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,187

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Ehrenkranz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2350 State Route 10 Unit A21, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • /13

      Est $516,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Maple Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      52 Maple Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cuccinello Homes and Land Brokers Inc

  • 9 Craydon St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $642,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9 Craydon St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,009

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA LEE BARNETT COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    9 Craydon St, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 16 Glenbrook Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $742,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Glenbrook Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      16 Glenbrook Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $556,000
      • Aug 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Dougherty COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • 2467 State Route 10 Unit 2, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $264,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 2, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,679

    Last Listing Agent Fang Schreck UNITED REAL ESTATE

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 2, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 4 Park Hill Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $1,235,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Park Hill Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4 Park Hill Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Dec 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Martone REALTY EXECUTIVES PLATINUM

  • 77 S Powder Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    77 S Powder Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,826

    Last Listing Agent Hardeep Singh Elevate Realty

    77 S Powder Mill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 24 Idlewild Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $919,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Idlewild Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      24 Idlewild Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,650
      • Dec 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent WILLIAM BECK RE/MAX

  • 6C Yacenda Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $489,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6C Yacenda Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,128

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Williams HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE

    6C Yacenda Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 4 Stockton Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $538,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Stockton Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4 Stockton Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Crosta Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

  • 57 Old Wood Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $632,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    57 Old Wood Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,930

    Last Listing Agent SHERYL L WEINE WEICHERT REALTORS

    57 Old Wood Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 7 Oregon Trail, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $940,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Oregon Trail, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7 Oregon Trail, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 24, 2021

• 82 Union Hill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $905,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    82 Union Hill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,465

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA M. MCANDREW KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    82 Union Hill Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 20 Apple Tree Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $815,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Apple Tree Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      20 Apple Tree Ln, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE NAGY COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

  • 10 Cross Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $850,614

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10 Cross Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,813

    Last Listing Agent Michael Farrell EXP REALTY, LLC

    10 Cross Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
    • 62 Edgefield Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Est $654,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Edgefield Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      62 Edgefield Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,500
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SABRINA ALI WEICHERT REALTORS

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home