7,289

Morrison, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $2,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,188 Sq Ft

    30 W Ranch Trail, Morrison, CO 80465

    Nestled within the exclusive West Ranch gated community, this exceptional mountain residence offers unparalleled privacy and luxury. Spanning 5,998 square feet and set on 11 secluded acres, the home features 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living, while ensuring tranquility and amazing views. Designed by award-winning TKP Architects, the home boasts soaring

    JP Hachey Compass - Denver

    30 W Ranch Trail, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /49

    $1,340,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    20906 Horse Bit Way, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,554

    Last Listing Agent Jackie White Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    20906 Horse Bit Way, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /32

      Est $626,917 Not Listed For Sale

      4601 S Braun Ct, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4601 S Braun Ct, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The McClain Group Madison & Company Properties

  • /34

    $595,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    11891 W Stanford Place, Morrison, CO 80465

    Completely renovated 3-bedroom, 4-bath home in the heart of Morrison, thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and a functional open floor plan. This move-in-ready property blends contemporary style with comfortable living in a highly desirable location. The main level features vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining. The updated kitchen showcases

    Amy Newman Live.Laugh.Colorado. Real Estate Group

    11891 W Stanford Place, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /40

    $987,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    15876 Double Eagle Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,595

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Titus RE/MAX Alliance

    15876 Double Eagle Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /37

      Est $559,664 Not Listed For Sale

      4591 S Braun Ct, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4591 S Braun Ct, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laverne Brookie Coldwell Banker Realty 54

  • /42

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    12149 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Trappers Glen, offering foothill views and low-maintenance living. This newly refreshed townhome features a bright, open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and the convenience of an attached two-car garage. The home has been updated throughout, highlighted by a new kitchen featuring modern finishes, new sleek stainless steel

    Chad Mendoza Compass - Denver

    12149 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /47

    $4,500,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    15175 W Belleview Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,130/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,193,549

    Last Listing Agent Todd Houghton Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    15175 W Belleview Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /49

      Est $603,409 Not Listed For Sale

      4581 S Braun Ct, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4581 S Braun Ct, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /32

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    7573 S Sourdough Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    Tucked deep in the pines of Morrison’s coveted Homestead neighborhood, this 2-acre mountain escape delivers that storybook Colorado feel with room to make it your own. Surrounded by towering trees and fresh alpine air, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat offers a rare chance to get into the neighborhood at an approachable price point while adding your own vision and value over time. Inside, the home

    Billy Wiegner Compass - Denver

    7573 S Sourdough Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /11

    $964,800 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    15586 W Beloit Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Grand Collection

    15586 W Beloit Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /28

      Est $499,072 Not Listed For Sale

      4579 S Alkire St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4579 S Alkire St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Smith Equity Colorado Real Estate

  • /42

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft

    9648 Yegge Rd, Morrison, CO 80465

    Perched high above it all, this private 10-acre retreat delivers the kind of mountain experience that makes every turn in the road worth it. Welcome to Eagles Nest, where sweeping views stretch from rolling hills to Chatfield Reservoir, the Denver skyline, and miles of Front Range landscape, with city lights quietly shimmering in the distance. Watch storms roll across the peaks as the sky shifts

    June McKenzie RE/MAX Alliance

    9648 Yegge Rd, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /36

    $1,275,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3147 S Quaker St, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,740

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brassem Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    3147 S Quaker St, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /40

      Est $581,192 Not Listed For Sale

      4509 S Alkire St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4509 S Alkire St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denny Brehm Madison & Company Properties

  • /17

    $1,098,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    15453 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    **Contact builder today about Special Financing for this home - terms and conditions apply** Available NOW!! This stunning Aspen 2-story features, 5 beds (4 upper and 1 main), 4 baths (3 upper & 1 main), laundry, great room, kitchen, unfinished basement for your future expansion, 2 + 1 car garages and more. Beautiful finishes and upgrades throughout including stainless steel appliances, luxury

    Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    15453 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /37

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6530 Ridgeview Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,708

    Last Listing Agent Casey Hodges Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    6530 Ridgeview Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /22

      Est $475,464 Not Listed For Sale

      4557 S Yank St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4557 S Yank St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,900
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shell Avery RE/MAX

  • /30

    $629,990 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    4653 Cloudburst Ln, Morrison, CO 80465

    $30,000 incentive to buy down your interest rate! Experience modern Colorado living in the scenic foothills of Morrison within the sought-after Three Hills community. The Cameron designed home blends style, comfort, and functionality with a layout that adapts to your lifestyle. The open-concept kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing granite countertops, white cabinetry, and a seamless flow

    Marco Randazzo 8z Real Estate

    4653 Cloudburst Ln, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /17

    $1,075,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14881 W Beloit Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Grand Collection

    14881 W Beloit Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /25

      Est $502,159 Not Listed For Sale

      4582 S Yank St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4582 S Yank St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • $481/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Wambolt Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

  • /50

    $1,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    18844 Ute Vista Trail, Morrison, CO 80465

    The sky's the limit when you live on TOP of your own mountain... experience peace and tranquility, along with amazing views on your very own mountain-top getaway. Situated precisely at the best point of Bald Mountain, these top-of-the-mountain 12 acres take maximum advantage of the multiple, unparalleled vistas. With breathtaking views from most windows and the large deck, you'll be able to put

    James Youmans City Lights Realty

    18844 Ute Vista Trail, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /19

    $1,220,356 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2944 S Poppy St, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,000

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Grand Collection

    2944 S Poppy St, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /32

      Est $552,599 Not Listed For Sale

      12893 W Tufts Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      12893 W Tufts Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Luks Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /29

    $599,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    4692 Cloudburst Ln, Morrison, CO 80465

    Full Whirlpool appliance package, and full home blinds included for move-in convenience!Open concept kitchen with quartz countertops and espresso cabinets! The Cameron offers a main-level flex space and full bath—ideal for a home office or fitness room. The open-concept second floor features a spacious great room and balcony perfect for entertaining, while the third-floor primary suite

    Kerrie Young Kerrie A. Young (Independent)

    4692 Cloudburst Ln, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /10

    $628,930 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4714 Cloudburst Ln, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,000

    Meritage Homes Three Hills

    4714 Cloudburst Ln, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /28

      Est $527,992 Not Listed For Sale

      12853 W Tufts Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      12853 W Tufts Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Pike LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /14

    $640,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    4654 Cloudburst Ln, Morrison, CO 80465

    Main level flex space with full bath, turn into home office or fitness area. Open-concept second floor with large great room and balcony perfect for entertaining. Third floor, the primary suite features dual sinks and a large walk-in closet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    4654 Cloudburst Ln, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /49

    $3,400,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    15191 Dinosaur Ridge Rd, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,227,071

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harrell eXp Realty, LLC

    15191 Dinosaur Ridge Rd, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /39

      Est $590,164 Not Listed For Sale

      12833 W Tufts Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      12833 W Tufts Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth Brush eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $1,250,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    8510 Bobsled Trail, Morrison, CO 80465

    8510 Bobsled Trail is the kind of property that rarely comes available, a true Colorado mountain retreat where you not only enjoy the views, but actually own the top of Doublehead Mountain itself. Tucked behind a private gate at the end of the road, this secluded 48.32-acre property offers unmatched privacy, serenity, and panoramic mountain scenery, all while remaining conveniently close to

    Derek O'Neill Keller Williams DTC

    8510 Bobsled Trail, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /23

    $1,306,700 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    15462 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,542

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Grand Collection

    15462 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /49

      Est $510,899 Not Listed For Sale

      4419 S Xenophon St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4419 S Xenophon St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Karstetter Spirit Bear Realty

  • /2

    $665,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $1,621,951 per Acre

    16979 Lost Winding Rd, Morrison, CO 80465

    ONE OF ONLY EIGHTEEN private residential homesites in Willow Springs Estates, this 0.41-acre property is nestled among the stunning foothills of the Rocky Mountains in Morrison, Colorado. Wake up to golden sunrises over the city and unwind with alpenglow evenings reflecting off ancient stone. This unique homesite offers the perfect canvas for your dream mountain-modern home and captures the

    Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

    16979 Lost Winding Rd, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /48

    $975,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    15782 W Eureka Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,795

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Flanagan LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    15782 W Eureka Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /23

      Est $590,083 Not Listed For Sale

      4446 S Xenophon Way, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4446 S Xenophon Way, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Valinoti Milehimodern

  • /64

    $1,150,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,132 Sq Ft

    8045 S Wagon Wheel Rd, Morrison, CO 80465

    Remodeled Ranch & Guest House on a Serene Wooded 2.0-Acre Site Gorgeous 2-acre parcel ideally located on a serene, gently sloping site in the sought-after Golden Meadow community. This quiet retreat with amazing views offers the rare advantage of two upgraded homes, providing genuine flexibility with a remodeled main residence and an updated permitted 1,280 sq ft guest home. With a total of 4,132

    Grant Dolby

    8045 S Wagon Wheel Rd, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /11

    $874,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    15153 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 440 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,849

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Monarch Collection

    15153 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /35

      Est $562,103 Not Listed For Sale

      4474 S Zang St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4474 S Zang St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Max Mykhailyna Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

  • /2

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $1,233,333 per Acre

    17106 Lost Horse Ln, Morrison, CO 80465

    ONE OF ONLY 18 private residential homesites in Willow Springs Estates, this 0.83-acre property overlooks Turkey Creek and is nestled among the foothills of the Rocky Mountains in Morrison. Wake up to golden sunrises over the city and unwind with alpenglow evenings reflecting off ancient stone. This unique homesite offers the perfect canvas for your dream mountain-modern home and captures the

    Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

    17106 Lost Horse Ln, Morrison, CO 80465

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home