21,964

Morristown, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $357,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6338 Hiawatha Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,851

    Last Listing Agent Corbin Norton Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    6338 Hiawatha Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
    • /60

      Est $294,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 Joe Hall Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1154 Joe Hall Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Cardwell Southern Charm Homes

  • /42

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    426 Willow Tree Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

    Motivated Seller! Welcome to this newly renovated home located right off Andrew Johnson Pkwy in Morristown TN! With a total of 2,160 square feet, this house has 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms. Open and airy family room, dining and kitchen on main, master bedroom ensuite, 2 more bedrooms, and 1 full bathroom on 2nd floor, a spacious rec room with a stone fireplace in the

    Yan Xu The House Store

    426 Willow Tree Ln, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /60

    $849,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2978 Wilshire Blvd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,989

    Last Listing Agent GRETA CLARK Castle & Associates Real Estate

    2978 Wilshire Blvd, Morristown, TN 37814
    • /21

      Est $207,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Fairview Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1804 Fairview Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marivel Villa Keller Williams Properties

  • /11

    $74,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $72,718 per Acre

    2513 Channel Cove, Morristown, TN 37814

    Welcome to WINDSWEPT! A superb Lakefront development located on stunning Cherokee Lake in East Tennessee. Designed with stunning lake and mountain views abound this stylishly gated community stands out offering an club house, pool, tennis courts and professionally landscaped grounds and private marina with launch. Homes in this area are breathtakingly beautiful with thoughtful design for both

    Leslie Lamb Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    2513 Channel Cove, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /22

    $234,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5246 Old Highway 11e, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Harris Castle & Associates Real Estate

    5246 Old Highway 11e, Morristown, TN 37814
    • /25

      Est $247,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Shields Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1709 Shields Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List with Freedom

  • /18

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    2998 Nicole Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    Check out this newer built home in a great location. 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms. Open concept living for great entertaining. Nice laundry room and 2 car garage. Great fenced in backyard for pets or children. Priced to sell. SOP.

    David Horner Realty Executives Associates

    2998 Nicole Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /19

    $359,825

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5121 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5121 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /21

      Est $289,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Jarnigan Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      825 Jarnigan Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Patton Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $479,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    2444 Sandstone Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    Welcome to Masengill Landing! Be the first to own a home in this brand-new subdivision, with the new released Lot 7. This beautiful all-main-level home offers 1741 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring three bedrooms, two full baths, a spacious great room that flows into the kitchen, a dedicated laundry room, covered front and back porches, and a two-car garage. Upscale

    Heather Walker RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    2444 Sandstone Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /31

    $349,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    428 Beechwood Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,089

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dickerson Keller Williams Properties

    428 Beechwood Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
    • /30

      Est $290,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      2449 Holder Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2449 Holder Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,500
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader RE/MAX

  • /22

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    953 Hall Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    Charming, cozy, and well-maintained, this 2-bedroom, 1 full bath, 1 half bath home at 953 Hall Dr in Morristown offers approximately 896 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout. Located just two miles from Walters State Community College, this property presents a strong opportunity for consistent rental income or an affordable primary residence. All existing appliances

    BRANDON HOLLOWAY Askew Realty Group

    953 Hall Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /51

    $247,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2126 Pryors Passing, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe Whiteside RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    2126 Pryors Passing, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /31

      Est $384,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 Seven Oaks Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1930 Seven Oaks Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lance Gatlin Keller Williams Properties

  • /8

    Call for Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1111 Spout Springs Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    On-Line Only Real Estate Auction - Subject to Court Confirmation - All Brick Basement Rancher on Large Lot - Auction Ends July 9, 2026 at 7pm -3 Bedrooms - 1 Bath - 1008 Square Feet (per tax records) - Large Unfinished Basement with Drive-In Door - 0.83 Acre Level Lot - Partially Fenced - Metal Roof - 1 Car Carport - Storage/Utility Shed - Vintage Pole Barn - Ideal Investment Property! -

    Rob Strickland Furrow Strickland Real Estate Services

    1111 Spout Springs Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /37

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    730 N Haun Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,929

    Last Listing Agent Jessee Cook Cook & Company Realty

    730 N Haun Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
    • /36

      Est $458,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Wisteria Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2800 Wisteria Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Thornton Elite Realty Group

  • /24

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    1340 Monteverdi Ct, Morristown, TN 37814

    Enjoy easy, one-level living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end-unit condo designed for comfort and convenience. The spacious living room welcomes you with a soaring vaulted ceiling, a cozy gas log fireplace, and custom built-in cabinets with display shelving--perfect for showcasing your favorite pieces. The large kitchen offers an abundance of cabinetry, stylish backsplash,

    Robin Epps Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    1340 Monteverdi Ct, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    137 Morton St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,179

    Last Listing Agent Fred Dotson Elite Realty Group

    137 Morton St, Morristown, TN 37814
    • /34

      Est $219,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 S Henry St, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      521 S Henry St, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Thornton Elite Realty Group

  • /15

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1036 N Henry St, Morristown, TN 37814

    Welcome to 1036 N Henry St -- a well-kept 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offering 1,450 sq ft of comfortable living space plus an additional parcel of land, giving you extra room and flexibility that's hard to find at this price point. This listing also includes an additional parcel which is: Parcel ID/Tax ID: 033E 016.00 Lot 81 .3 Acre. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with spacious living areas,

    Jackson Shisler Elite Realty Group

    1036 N Henry St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /27

    $258,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    411 Ash St, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,089

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Moore eXp Realty, LLC

    411 Ash St, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /76

      Est $632,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      967 Cordell Hull Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      967 Cordell Hull Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Turek KW Johnson City

  • /32

    $224,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1466 de Vault St, Morristown, TN 37814

    Full Brick Ranch on Expansive Morristown Corner Property Discover a rare find in Morristown with this solid 2-bedroom, 1 1/2 bathroom all-brick ranch, perfectly situated on an expansive corner property with a large fenced yard. This home offers the ultimate peace of mind with a brand-new premium metal roof installed in January 2026. The main level features 1,040 square feet of living space

    LAURIE DOMENICO RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    1466 de Vault St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /51

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1171 Pine Haven Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,829

    Last Listing Agent Terry Ball RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    1171 Pine Haven Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
    • /20

      Est $253,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      5575 Saint Paul Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5575 Saint Paul Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Rodimon Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $89,107 per Acre

    4095 Eagles Nest Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    Build your dream home in one of Morristown's premier East End neighborhoods! This beautiful 0.56-acre lot at 4095 Eagles Nest Drive offers the perfect blend of convenience and scenic surroundings. The property is cleared and ready to build with a gentle slope, ideal for a variety of home designs. Enjoy beautiful mountain views while being located in an established, high-end neighborhood with

    Corbin Norton Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    4095 Eagles Nest Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /13

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    11101112 Joe Hall Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    11101112 Joe Hall Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /35

      Est $258,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      1975 Quail Hollow Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1975 Quail Hollow Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Daniel Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

  • /44

    $845,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    1484 Windfield Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    Welcome to 1484 Windfield Drive, where country meets modern luxury. Sitting in one of Morristown's most desirable and clean neighborhoods, this thoughtfully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom estate offers 5,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space with beautiful views as your daily backdrop. Sit on the back porch and stare at the rolling hills and trees. Step inside to discover new

    Jonathan Sanders Keller Williams West Knoxville

    1484 Windfield Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4271 Stansberry Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,911

    Last Listing Agent Dave Elkins Elite Realty Group

    4271 Stansberry Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /26

      Est $198,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Carmichael St, Morristown, TN 37814

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1327 Carmichael St, Morristown, TN 37814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Carpenter RE/MAX

  • /47

    $479,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    3835 Sunflower Ct, Morristown, TN 37814

    This well maintained home in The Meadows subdivision of West Hamblen County features a spacious living area with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level and a large walk-in closet in the primary bedroom. This home is located just minutes from the interstate, shopping, restaurants and medical facilities. Sevierville, Gatlinburg and Knoxville are within 45 minutes to an hour from the area.

    Heidi Potts Franklin Realty

    3835 Sunflower Ct, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /40

    $316,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    517 Cliff St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,665

    Last Listing Agent Mike Finley Realty Executives Associates

    517 Cliff St, Morristown, TN 37814
    • /46

      Est $490,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      3481 Elwood Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3481 Elwood Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader RE/MAX

  • /47

    $1,359,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,644 Sq Ft

    2468 Starboard Crest Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    Beautiful home located in the gated Windswept community with resort-style amenities including, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, sidewalks throughout, and a community boat dock.(Plans for new clubhouse/Courts/and pool underway) Situated on a spacious lot, this thoughtfully designed home offers an inviting open floor plan, 10-ft ceilings on the main and lower levels, custom cabinetry, and

    Tiffanie Pollock Keller Williams Properties

    2468 Starboard Crest Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /34

    $392,890

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5172 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5172 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home