6,211

Morro Bay, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $1,250,000

    $149K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    679 Elena St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    Stunning Ocean & Morro Rock Views!Motivated Seller!! Welcome to your seaside escape in beautiful Morro Bay. This fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers panoramic views of the ocean and iconic Morro Rock from multiple rooms. Situated at the end of a quiet street with no direct neighbors behind, this home provides peace, privacy, and unbeatable scenery. Enjoy a spacious open floor plan

    Darla Stephenson BHGRE Haven Properties

    679 Elena St, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • /14

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1105 Morro Ave Unit 14, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    1105 Morro Ave Unit 14, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • 430 Olive St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    $1,624,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    430 Olive St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,615,073

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Sterkel Horizon Realty & Property Mgt

    430 Olive St, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    • 1338 Atascadero Rd, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Est $1,339,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      1338 Atascadero Rd, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 8,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1338 Atascadero Rd, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abel Contreras Invest SLO

  • /35

    $1,049,000

    Open Sun 2:30PM - 4PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    2990 Fir Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    Is it finally time to make that beach home dream a reality? Unique opportunity in North Morro Bay - this versatile 1,666 sq ft property is ideal as a beach retreat, income-producing investment, or BOTH. The upstairs unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, vaulted ceilings, an open living/dining/kitchen flow including a sweeping wraparound side/front balcony, perfect for outdoor living with peek-a-boo

    COLEEN WESSEL Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty

    2990 Fir Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • /68

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Views of Morro Bay in this cozy hillside cottage!

    2636 Ironwood Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    This renovated 2-bedroom 1 bathroom home offers spectacular views of Morro Bay including the Rock. Brand new paint throughout interior and exterior. Upgraded bathroom and kitchen. It's a must see! Tenant pays all utilities. Please contact for more information. Thank you.

    2636 Ironwood Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • 3020 Ironwood Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    $1,925,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3020 Ironwood Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,956,682

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    3020 Ironwood Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    • 475 S Bay Blvd Unit 51, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 S Bay Blvd Unit 51, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      475 S Bay Blvd Unit 51, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Ingels BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

  • /19

    $1,669,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft

    1187 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    Perfect location, live at the beach with rental property attachedExceptional mixed-use property in one of the most desirable locations in Morro Bay. Ideally situated within walking distance to both the vibrant Morro Bay Embarcadero and charming downtown shops and restaurants, this property offers strong income potential paired with incredible ocean views. The property features three separate

    Lisa Sokolowski Property Pros

    1187 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • /17

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE NOW - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Morro Bay Apartment with Ocean View

    599 San Jacinto St Unit A, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    The showing link for this property is: View Showing AvailabilityViews of the mountains, ocean and Morro Rock. This newly built upstairs unit features one bedroom and one bath, providing a cozy yet spacious sanctuary. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by large stairwell, with coat rack/bench seating and a large closet for convenience to coming and going. Next you step into the

    599 San Jacinto St Unit A, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • 925 Pecho St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    $831,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    925 Pecho St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $932/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,644

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Tomala Coldwell Banker Realty

    925 Pecho St, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    • 500 Atascadero Rd Unit A1, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Atascadero Rd Unit A1, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      500 Atascadero Rd Unit A1, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Scruton Real Estate eBroker Inc.

  • /22

    $890,000

    $90K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    545 Quinn Ct, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    Welcome to 545 Quinn Ct, a contemporary residence set in Morro Bay’s desirable Black Hills Villas, just a short drive from Morro Bay Golf Course, State Park hiking trails, downtown shops, & the iconic Embarcadero waterfront. This home blends comfort with contemporary living that may be ideal for buyers seeking convenience and coastal lifestyle access. Built circa 2020, this 1,783± sqft home

    Cassandra Merrilll Merrill & Associates Real Estate

    545 Quinn Ct, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • 410 Sunset Ct, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    $1,085,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    410 Sunset Ct, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,573

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sloan Taylor Hoving Realty Group

    410 Sunset Ct, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    • 2940 Hemlock Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Est $1,730,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      2940 Hemlock Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2940 Hemlock Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $771/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bath Coast Realty

  • /13

    $499,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $1,084,783 per Acre

    670 Sequoia Ct, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    Welcome to 670 Sequoia Court. This unique nearly half acre lot is a rare find with incredible views and preliminary plans for a custom-built home that can be designed to your specifications. Soil Engineering Report, Engineering Geology Report, Environmental Report and Topographic Survey already completed. Located on a cul-de-sac street with easy access and space between surrounding lots, the

    Ken Ardouin RE/MAX Success

    670 Sequoia Ct, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • 1545 White Pine Dr Unit 52, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1545 White Pine Dr Unit 52, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

1545 White Pine Dr Unit 52, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    • 500 Atascadero Rd Unit E11, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Atascadero Rd Unit E11, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      500 Atascadero Rd Unit E11, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

• /5

    $3,550,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,457 Sq Ft

    201 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    Unique water front property. 201 & 203 Main St. and the leasehold interest in Bay Front Marina in Morro Bay are available providing multiple income streams while also allowing the opportunity to own a residence on the waterfront. The property consists of 3 residences, 2 private offices, and +/- 28 boat slips. There is a large demand for boat slips in Morro Bay with virtually zero vacancy in the

    Steve Davis McCarty Davis, Inc.

    201 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • 451 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    451 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,962

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea King Invest SLO

    451 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    • 168 Sandpiper Ln, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Est $922,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Sandpiper Ln, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      168 Sandpiper Ln, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $663/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Taverner BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

  • /41

    $1,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    436 Morro Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    Discover the epitome of coastal elegance in this stunning 2-story home, boasting breathtaking views of Morro Rock and the bay right across the street, conveniently situated opposite a park for endless outdoor enjoyment, and just a short walk to Main Street, Morro Bay where you'll find a variety of restaurants and shops to savor. The main level invites gatherings with two spacious living rooms: a

    Sarah Hedrick Realty Concepts, Ltd

    436 Morro Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • 1341 Clarabelle Dr, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1341 Clarabelle Dr, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,534

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

    1341 Clarabelle Dr, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    • /2

      Est $801,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      2655 Ironwood Dr, Other - See Remarks, CA 93442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2655 Ironwood Dr, Other - See Remarks, CA 93442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • Last Sold Price $715,000

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Frankhauser RE/MAX GOLD

  • /3

    $328,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $2,055,625 per Acre

    1151 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    Prime Development Opportunity - 1151 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 Exceptional commercial lot located just three short blocks from the Embarcadero, offering unmatched visibility and accessibility. With convenient access to Highway 1 and flexible mixed-use zoning, this property opens the door to a wide range of development possibilities. The lot is ideally suited for a two-story project, taking

    Karla Salazar Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc

    1151 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • 536 Blanca St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    $1,399,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    536 Blanca St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,024

    Last Listing Agent Michael Puhek RE/MAX Success

    536 Blanca St, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    • /27

      Est $906,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Marina St Unit 3, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      350 Marina St Unit 3, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Jung Estate Properties

  • /7

    $785,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft

    460 Jamaica St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath single-level home tucked into desirable North Morro Bay. With warm wood flooring and a light, inviting feel throughout, this home strikes the perfect balance of comfort and character. The living space is cozy and welcoming, anchored by a charming fireplace and filled with natural light—perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach. The bedrooms offer a

    Mike Gerson Comet Realty

    460 Jamaica St, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • 685 Kings Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    685 Kings Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Boudreau White BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    685 Kings Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    • 500 Atascadero G10 Rd Unit G10, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Atascadero G10 Rd Unit G10, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      500 Atascadero G10 Rd Unit G10, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leah Garrison Keller Williams Realty Elk Grove

  • /19

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    513 Allepo Dr Unit 13, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    513 Aleppo Drive #13 in Morro Bay presents a rare opportunity to own a brand new 2026 Cavco home just minutes from the beach in the 55 plus Bay Pines Mobile Home Park, ideal as a primary residence or coastal second home for buyers seeking modern construction, low maintenance living, and lock and leave convenience on the Central Coast. This front porch model offers approximately 1,325 square feet

    Kathleen Scruton Real Estate eBroker Inc.

    513 Allepo Dr Unit 13, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • 600 Morro Bay Blvd Unit 101, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    600 Morro Bay Blvd Unit 101, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,999

    Last Listing Agent John Persse Invest SLO

    600 Morro Bay Blvd Unit 101, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Atascadero Rd Unit H12, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      500 Atascadero Rd Unit H12, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $400/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Austin Haller Cornerstone Homes Real Estate

  • /41

    $409,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    500 Atascadero Rd, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    Just half a mile from the sand, this 3 bed coastal home in Morro Bay offers modern, low maintenance living in the sought after 55 plus Silver City Resort East, ideal as a primary residence or a well positioned second home along California’s Central Coast. Built in 2021, this approximately 1,500 square foot double wide features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, combining contemporary design

    Kathleen Scruton Real Estate eBroker Inc.

    500 Atascadero Rd, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • 436 Zanzibar St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    $770,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    436 Zanzibar St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,322

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Thomso Rock View Realty

    436 Zanzibar St, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    • 500 Atascadero #E6 Rd, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Atascadero #E6 Rd, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      500 Atascadero #E6 Rd, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /18

    $695,000

    $94K PRICE DROP
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    600 Morro Bay Blvd Unit B, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    Prime Business Opportunity in Downtown Morro Bay.Discover exceptional potential at 600 Morro Bay Blvd B, a high visibility corner location in the heart of downtown Morro Bay. This prominent site offers excellent street presence and easy access, making it ideal for a variety of business ventures.Whether you’re envisioning a new pharmacy, boutique retail store, or your own unique concept,

    Tim Cowan BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    600 Morro Bay Blvd Unit B, Morro Bay, CA 93442
  • 660 Morro Bay Blvd, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    $1,152,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    660 Morro Bay Blvd, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $1,182/SF
    • 423 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,825

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bath Coast Realty

    660 Morro Bay Blvd, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    • 1188 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Est $949,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      1188 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1188 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Marple Horizon Realty & Property Mgt

  • /58

    $895,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    173 Sandpiper Ln, Morro Bay, CA 93442

    Welcome to the pristine Bayshore Village community! An exceptional opportunity to own a spacious ±1,584 sq ft, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath condominium in one of Morro Bay’s most breathtaking locations. From bayfront picnic tables and just steps away to the pool, spa, and clubhouse right outside your door, every day here feels like a getaway. Inside, the home provides a cozy

    Clinton Kuhnle RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate

    173 Sandpiper Ln, Morro Bay, CA 93442

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home