Seller's Agent in 2025
Dale Kaiser
Dale Kaiser Real Estate
(805) 995-2900
23 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $981,188
Lovely Harbor Tract neighborhood which provides views and easy access to downtown and Highway 1. The downslope design of this comfortable home is highlighted by a striking entry with an oval window above double doors. Down stairs are 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and access to decks and a landscaped backyard. Even the lower level has ocean, rock and stack views. Laundry is large and copious storage and a workshop area is under the 2-car garage. The upper level includes spacious living areas with vaulted ceilings and a huge deck. A corner fireplace adds to the atmosphere. The ample kitchen has eat-at-the-counter, quality appliances and ample storage. There’s a half bath adjacent. Views and a versatile plan make this a rare find.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dale Kaiser Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-550-9900 License #01297036 Listed on: 10/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien David Nobles | $950,000 | First American Title | |
| Novak Catherine E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Novak Catherine E | $389,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frias Edgar Z | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kiespert C H | -- | First American Title | |
| Kiespert C H | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien David Nobles | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Novak Catherine E | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frias Edgar Z | $261,250 | |
| Closed | Novak Catherine E | $36,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $950,000 | -3.0% | $568 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $979,000 | -- | $585 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,273 | $586,141 | $241,083 | $345,058 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $574,649 | $236,356 | $338,293 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $563,382 | $231,722 | $331,660 |
| 2022 | $5,771 | $552,336 | $227,179 | $325,157 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $541,507 | $222,725 | $318,782 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $535,956 | $220,442 | $315,514 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $525,448 | $216,120 | $309,328 |
| 2018 | $5,449 | $515,146 | $211,883 | $303,263 |
| 2017 | $5,340 | $505,046 | $207,729 | $297,317 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $495,144 | $203,656 | $291,488 |
| 2015 | $5,153 | $487,707 | $200,597 | $287,110 |
| 2014 | $4,730 | $478,154 | $196,668 | $281,486 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dale Kaiser
Dale Kaiser Real Estate
(805) 995-2900
23 in this area
138 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gail Riley
Dale Kaiser Real Estate
(805) 776-3072
22 in this area
118 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jordan Traub
RE/MAX
(805) 835-5375
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SC25235105
APN: 068-155-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.