255

Recently Sold Homes in 61550

Section Image
  • /3

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    41 Diamond Point, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,260

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Kniep RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    41 Diamond Point, Morton, IL 61550
  • /42

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    604 E Tyler St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,379

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Schauble The Royal Realty Company Illin

    604 E Tyler St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /78

    $429,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    29 Cherry Ln, Morton, IL 61550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,519

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    29 Cherry Ln, Morton, IL 61550
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    727 Thornridge Dr, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,364

    Last Listing Agent Laura Martin RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    727 Thornridge Dr, Morton, IL 61550
  • /34

    $192,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    116 N 5th Ave, Morton, IL 61550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,563

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Yordy Keller Williams Revolution

    116 N 5th Ave, Morton, IL 61550
  • /64

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    84 Waldheim Rd, Morton, IL 61550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,239

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Knickerbocker RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    84 Waldheim Rd, Morton, IL 61550
  • /39

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2228 S 2nd Ave, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,553

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Kniep RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2228 S 2nd Ave, Morton, IL 61550
  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1065 E Polk St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,126

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Sondag RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1065 E Polk St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /43

    $233,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    513 E Polk St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,879

    Last Listing Agent Sue Neihouser RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    513 E Polk St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /45

    $257,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    416 S Ohio Ave, Morton, IL 61550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,885

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Yordy Keller Williams Revolution

    416 S Ohio Ave, Morton, IL 61550
  • /2

    $219,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    228 N Indiana Ave, Morton, IL 61550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,204

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    228 N Indiana Ave, Morton, IL 61550
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1063 Johnson St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,685

    Last Listing Agent Troy Kerrn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1063 Johnson St, Morton, IL 61550
  • 219 White Oak Dr Unit 219Whi, Morton, IL 61550

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    219 White Oak Dr Unit 219Whi, Morton, IL 61550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Cecil Oak Lawn Estates

    219 White Oak Dr Unit 219Whi, Morton, IL 61550
  • /40

    $313,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    205 Northshore Dr, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,160

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gaunt HomeSmart Realty Group

    205 Northshore Dr, Morton, IL 61550
  • /43

    $350,069

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    193 Tuscany Ct, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,728

193 Tuscany Ct, Morton, IL 61550
  • /39

    $268,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    205 W Birchwood St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,102

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Sondag RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    205 W Birchwood St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    809 S Columbus Ave, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,959

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Crocker Keller Williams Premier Realty

    809 S Columbus Ave, Morton, IL 61550
  • /46

    $355,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    34 Timberlane Dr, Morton, IL 61550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,643

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rigelwood Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    34 Timberlane Dr, Morton, IL 61550
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    108 E Crestwood St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,857

108 E Crestwood St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /24

    $158,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    360 E Edgewood St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,084

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gaunt HomeSmart Realty Group

    360 E Edgewood St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1832 Robin Ave, Morton, IL 61550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,487

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Yordy Keller Williams Revolution

    1832 Robin Ave, Morton, IL 61550
  • /100

    $1,372,750

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    18775 Unsicker Rd, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 10,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,555

    Last Listing Agent Sue Neihouser RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    18775 Unsicker Rd, Morton, IL 61550
  • /15

    $76,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    640 S 4th Ave Unit 15, Morton, IL 61550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,493

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Yordy Keller Williams Revolution

    640 S 4th Ave Unit 15, Morton, IL 61550
  • /28

    $297,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    924 E Emerson St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,770

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Price RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    924 E Emerson St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /69

    $264,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    519 Ohio Ct, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,737

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Bouillon Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    519 Ohio Ct, Morton, IL 61550
  • /50

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    210 E Crestwood St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,425

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bennett RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    210 E Crestwood St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /42

    $252,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    440 E Fernwood St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,473

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Lynn Green Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    440 E Fernwood St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /45

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    917 E Emerson St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,683

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Fonner Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    917 E Emerson St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /33

    $287,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    225 S Montana Ave, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,991

225 S Montana Ave, Morton, IL 61550
  • /88

    $795,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    71 Sapphire Point, Morton, IL 61550

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,628

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Kniep RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    71 Sapphire Point, Morton, IL 61550
  • /51

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    22019 Oak Ln, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,702

22019 Oak Ln, Morton, IL 61550
  • /60

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    113 Happ Ln, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,566

    Last Listing Agent Mary Davis Gallery Homes Real Estate

    113 Happ Ln, Morton, IL 61550
  • /26

    $173,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    118 Bryant St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,636

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Kniep RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    118 Bryant St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /62

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    384 E Maywood St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,489

    Last Listing Agent Sue Neihouser RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    384 E Maywood St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /45

    $373,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    300 S Kansas Ave, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,287

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

    300 S Kansas Ave, Morton, IL 61550
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    22475 N Main St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,764

22475 N Main St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /51

    $324,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    470 E Hazelwood St, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,638

470 E Hazelwood St, Morton, IL 61550
  • /56

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    303 Turtle Creek Trail, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,836

303 Turtle Creek Trail, Morton, IL 61550
  • /40

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    67 N Oregon Ave, Morton, IL 61550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,424

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weaver Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    67 N Oregon Ave, Morton, IL 61550
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    432 N Bauman Ave, Morton, IL 61550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,695

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rigelwood Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    432 N Bauman Ave, Morton, IL 61550

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home