82

Recently Sold Homes in 30563

Section Image
  • 166 Towerview Cir, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    166 Towerview Cir, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,150

    Last Listing Agent Brent Banks Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    166 Towerview Cir, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 3904 Antioch Church Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577

    $345,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3904 Antioch Church Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,805

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Sanders Hammock Realty North Georgia

    3904 Antioch Church Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577
  • 541 Day Star Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    541 Day Star Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sutherland The Norton Agency

    541 Day Star Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 780 Toccoa Hwy, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    780 Toccoa Hwy, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,000

    Last Listing Agent Erik Keith Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    780 Toccoa Hwy, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 203 Russell Woods Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    203 Russell Woods Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,468

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Glass EXP Realty, LLC.

    203 Russell Woods Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 791 Thornwood Cir, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    791 Thornwood Cir, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,707

    Last Listing Agent Jay Daniels Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    791 Thornwood Cir, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • /74

    $1,425,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1169 Sanford Nicholson Rd, Nicholson, GA 30565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,131/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bufford Georgia Home Partners Realty

    1169 Sanford Nicholson Rd, Nicholson, GA 30565
  • 144 Rolling Ridge Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    144 Rolling Ridge Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,632

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bower Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    144 Rolling Ridge Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 275 Andrew Clark Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $231,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    275 Andrew Clark Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stewart Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    275 Andrew Clark Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 135 Windfield Ridge Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $269,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    135 Windfield Ridge Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,537

    Last Listing Agent Jason Buffington Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    135 Windfield Ridge Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 462 Day Star Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $317,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    462 Day Star Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,786

    Last Listing Agent SHERI GULLATT BHHS Georgia Properties

    462 Day Star Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 265 Blair Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $490,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    265 Blair Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,539

    Last Listing Agent Amber Orr Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    265 Blair Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 357 Sundew Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $321,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    357 Sundew Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,676

    Last Listing Agent Joann Nunnery Hammock Realty North Georgia

    357 Sundew Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 155 Glory Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $228,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    155 Glory Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,068

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garvey Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    155 Glory Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 0 Joe Smith Rd Unit 10657314, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    0 Joe Smith Rd Unit 10657314, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $41,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Reems Red Clay Properties

    0 Joe Smith Rd Unit 10657314, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 167 Bridgewater Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $324,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    167 Bridgewater Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,354

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Thompson Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    167 Bridgewater Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 1000 Blair Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1000 Blair Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,813

1000 Blair Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 741 Joe Smith Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    741 Joe Smith Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,767

    Last Listing Agent Joni Scott Hammock Realty North Georgia

    741 Joe Smith Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 3584 Antioch Church Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3584 Antioch Church Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,226

3584 Antioch Church Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 625 Cypress Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $335,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    625 Cypress Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Hulsey BHHS Georgia Properties

    625 Cypress Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • LOT 24 Stonington Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    LOT 24 Stonington Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $64,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Stowers BHHS Georgia Properties

    LOT 24 Stonington Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 2240 Hazel Creek Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $269,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2240 Hazel Creek Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,175

    Last Listing Agent The Boggs Team Alco Realty Inc.

    2240 Hazel Creek Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 1030 Keller Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1030 Keller Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,790

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Torres La Villa Realty

    1030 Keller Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 209 Hazel Creek Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $539,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    209 Hazel Creek Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Harkness Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    209 Hazel Creek Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 1679 Rock Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1679 Rock Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,144

    Last Listing Agent Alan Baker Headwaters Realty

    1679 Rock Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 178 Windfield Ridge Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $297,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    178 Windfield Ridge Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,975

    Last Listing Agent Brian Addison Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    178 Windfield Ridge Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 1116 Cody Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1116 Cody Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,761

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bragg Keller Williams Lake Hartwell

    1116 Cody Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 2207 Blacksnake Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2207 Blacksnake Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,426

    Last Listing Agent William Morrison Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    2207 Blacksnake Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 172 Mutts Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $172,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    172 Mutts Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Mull Bonnie Mull Realty, Inc.

    172 Mutts Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 458 Stonington Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $377,785

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    458 Stonington Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,198

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Justus Poss Realty

    458 Stonington Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 447 Carl Loudermilk Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $449,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    447 Carl Loudermilk Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

447 Carl Loudermilk Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 238 Carl Loudermilk Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $349,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    238 Carl Loudermilk Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

238 Carl Loudermilk Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 520 Redbud Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    520 Redbud Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,379

    Last Listing Agent David Zavala K & A Realty Group LLC

    520 Redbud Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 170 Northwoods Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $437,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    170 Northwoods Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,355

170 Northwoods Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 242 Heartland Meadows Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $429,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    242 Heartland Meadows Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,893

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Ingrassia Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    242 Heartland Meadows Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 408 Twinflower Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $303,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    408 Twinflower Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,799

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thomas Headwaters Realty

    408 Twinflower Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 110 Hazel Wood Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    110 Hazel Wood Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,532

    Last Listing Agent Van Grant BHHS Georgia Properties

    110 Hazel Wood Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 178 Hazel Creek Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $434,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    178 Hazel Creek Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

178 Hazel Creek Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 389 Ivy Hills Cir, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $309,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    389 Ivy Hills Cir, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,958

    Last Listing Agent Navidad Ramos BHHS Georgia Properties

    389 Ivy Hills Cir, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 182 Rudeseal Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    182 Rudeseal Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Core Properties Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    182 Rudeseal Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home