335

Recently Sold Homes in 21771

Section Image
  • /2

    $319,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5730 Ridge Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,835

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    5730 Ridge Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /5

    $285,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6468 General Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    6468 General Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /60

    $540,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    909 Kingsbridge Terrace, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,519

    Last Listing Agent Craig Sword Compass

    909 Kingsbridge Terrace, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /44

    $794,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13225 Manor Dr S, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,428

    Last Listing Agent Mark Coakley RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    13225 Manor Dr S, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /58

    $600,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    12531 Quiet Stream Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,132

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    12531 Quiet Stream Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /54

    $475,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3 Contour Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,279

    Last Listing Agent Drew Chapman Signature Home Sales, LLC

    3 Contour Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /90

    $753,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1105 Village Gate Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,012

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bullock Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1105 Village Gate Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /71

    $675,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7425 Nathaniel Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,769

    Last Listing Agent Bret Merson Keller Williams Realty Centre

    7425 Nathaniel Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /57

    $375,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    129 Meadowlark Ave, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,562

    Last Listing Agent Blake Haegele Charis Realty Group

    129 Meadowlark Ave, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    809 Horpel Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,555

    Last Listing Agent melinda smith RE/MAX Solutions

    809 Horpel Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /39

    $799,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7309 Talbot Run Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,087

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fox RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    7309 Talbot Run Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /48

    $390,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    718 Robinwood Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,914

    Last Listing Agent Leah Duncan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    718 Robinwood Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /47

    $600,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12645 Fingerboard Rd, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,136

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Goodman RLAH @properties

    12645 Fingerboard Rd, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /19

    $625,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4985 Tall Oaks Dr, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,604

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    4985 Tall Oaks Dr, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /2

    $407,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    28408 Kemptown Rd, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,667

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    28408 Kemptown Rd, Damascus, MD 20872

Showing Results 321 - 335, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home