318

Recently Sold Mount Airy, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1739 Trestle St, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,074

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Berry Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1739 Trestle St, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /65

    $624,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2683 Walston Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,679

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Roluga HomeSmart

    2683 Walston Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /36

    $465,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1616 Trestle St, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,884

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hozhabri Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1616 Trestle St, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /38

    $635,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4273 Bill Moxley Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,876

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bass Real Estate Teams, LLC

    4273 Bill Moxley Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /18

    $615,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4313 Millwood Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,820

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brandt Fairfax Realty Premier

    4313 Millwood Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /4

    $1,173,175 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    13075 Penn Shop Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $468,667

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brown CPG Realty, LLC.

    13075 Penn Shop Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /61

    $815,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    808 Kingsbridge Terrace, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,242

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Spaid-Decker Keller Williams Realty Centre

    808 Kingsbridge Terrace, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /53

    $589,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    5835 Woodville Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,267

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Malagari RE/MAX Realty Plus

    5835 Woodville Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /68

    $827,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    12407 Hill Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,305

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Nichols RE/MAX Realty Plus

    12407 Hill Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /20

    $450,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1511 Chessie Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,711

    Last Listing Agent David Scranton Compass

    1511 Chessie Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /45

    $900,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    17407 White Dogwood Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,000

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Conley Cummings & Co. Realtors

    17407 White Dogwood Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /61

    $675,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1229 Leafy Hollow Cir, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,860

    Last Listing Agent Caron Prideaux Redfin Corp

    1229 Leafy Hollow Cir, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /59

    $465,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1813 Reading Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,262

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Matala Northrop Realty

    1813 Reading Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /59

    $710,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7216 Wilson Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,929

    Last Listing Agent Carla Viviano Viviano Realty

    7216 Wilson Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /53

    $567,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2507 Gillis Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,332

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2507 Gillis Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /45

    $627,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    807 Kingsbridge Terrace, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,216

807 Kingsbridge Terrace, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7161 Woodville Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,912

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Wilhelm Charis Realty Group

    7161 Woodville Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /27

    $701,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    704 Bridlewreath Way, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,299

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Flannery Maurer Realty

    704 Bridlewreath Way, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /65

    $724,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13241 Manor Dr S, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,600

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Durbin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13241 Manor Dr S, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /50

    $473,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    813 Candy Apple Ave, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,148

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    813 Candy Apple Ave, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /36

    $625,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6 Heritage Farm Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,129

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Kan Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6 Heritage Farm Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /21

    $475,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13128 Manor Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,724

    Last Listing Agent akhil Lingayat Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    13128 Manor Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /50

    $745,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    13661 Samhill Ln, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,550

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Tomlinson LPT Realty, LLC

    13661 Samhill Ln, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /65

    $850,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4769 Marianne Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,725

    Last Listing Agent Ana Gabrea EXP Realty, LLC

    4769 Marianne Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /51

    $480,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    13330 Old Annapolis Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,710

    Last Listing Agent TJ Kerman LPT Realty, LLC

    13330 Old Annapolis Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /39

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    342 Watersville Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,392

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Hebert Douglas Realty LLC

    342 Watersville Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /2

    $319,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5730 Ridge Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,835

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    5730 Ridge Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /5

    $285,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6468 General Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    6468 General Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /60

    $540,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    909 Kingsbridge Terrace, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,519

    Last Listing Agent Craig Sword Compass

    909 Kingsbridge Terrace, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /44

    $794,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13225 Manor Dr S, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,428

    Last Listing Agent Mark Coakley RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    13225 Manor Dr S, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /58

    $600,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    12531 Quiet Stream Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,132

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    12531 Quiet Stream Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /54

    $475,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3 Contour Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,279

    Last Listing Agent Drew Chapman Signature Home Sales, LLC

    3 Contour Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /90

    $753,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1105 Village Gate Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,012

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bullock Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1105 Village Gate Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /71

    $675,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7425 Nathaniel Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,769

    Last Listing Agent Bret Merson Keller Williams Realty Centre

    7425 Nathaniel Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /57

    $375,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    129 Meadowlark Ave, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,562

    Last Listing Agent Blake Haegele Charis Realty Group

    129 Meadowlark Ave, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    809 Horpel Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,555

    Last Listing Agent melinda smith RE/MAX Solutions

    809 Horpel Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /39

    $799,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7309 Talbot Run Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,087

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fox RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    7309 Talbot Run Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771
  • /48

    $390,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    718 Robinwood Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,914

    Last Listing Agent Leah Duncan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    718 Robinwood Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

Showing Results 281 - 318, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home