15,521

Mount Dora, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $516,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,791+ Sq Ft

    Moseley II Plan at Trailside, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    The Moseley II is a thoughtfully designed two-story home with three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, one half bathroom, and a two-car garage. This plan features a dramatic two-story family room that creates a bright and open living space. The second-floor primary suite offers privacy and comfort, while additional flexible living areas provide room to relax or entertain. High ceilings, abundant

    Ashton Woods Builder
    30182 Rustic Mill St Unit 36468738, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /20

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    401 E 9th Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    Very cute Mount Dora cottage located in the Historic District. Only a few blocks from the center of town this one is special! Full of antiques and collectibles this piece of Mount Dora history could be your home for a few months while exploring all Mount Dora has for you. 2 Bedrooms and remodeled bath with shower, enclosed front porch, elegant dining room, period living room and kitchen that

    Nova Fuller DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.

    401 E 9th Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1621 Mountclair Ct, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,304

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Carpenter CARPENTER REALTY GROUP

    1621 Mountclair Ct, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    • /22

      Est $86,778 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Pinecrest Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      410 Pinecrest Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • 346 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Meyers ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $474,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    7838 Sloewood Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 7838 Sloewood Drive, Mount Dora, FL 32757 Acreage Living with Space to Grow, Create & Customize - Nestled on just over an acre in a peaceful Mount Dora setting, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and opportunity—with thoughtful upgrades already in place. This home features a recently

    Abby Nelson RE/MAX 200 REALTY

    7838 Sloewood Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /35

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1370 Greenway Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    Casa Dora Bungalow. Come stay at this amazing Bungalow in Mount Dora, FL., less than 5 minutes away from down town by car or a brisk walk. Casa Dora Bungalow is a 2 Bedroom/1 Bath Bungalow that sleeps up to 4 with lots of Vintage charm! this can be rented by the week, month or longer. Rates vary depending on length of time All inclusive, if you take the unfurnished option nothing is included.

    Karen Riscinto FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP

    1370 Greenway Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /49

    $549,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5951 Bristle Oak St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,467

    David Weekley Homes Oakfield at Mount Dora - Village Series

    5951 Bristle Oak St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    • /2

      Est $364,987 Not Listed For Sale

      20816 Oldenburg Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      20816 Oldenburg Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Roberts KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

  • /50

    $1,099,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    6905 Clayton St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    Perched atop a gentle rise and introduced through a private gated entry, this like-new 2023 custom estate is a refined expression of British West Indies–inspired architecture, crafted with enduring concrete block and stucco construction. Set on an expansive 1.21-acre homesite with no HOA, the property offers rare freedom, privacy and versatility, an exceptional opportunity to curate a lifestyle

    Mel Bernstein PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

    6905 Clayton St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /36

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5109 Ballark St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    Discover your new home at 5109 Ballock St, a beautifully maintained four-bedroom, two-bath residence designed for comfort and convenience with two car garage. This charming property features granite countertops in the kitchen, with a open kitchen and living room floor plan. The sliding glass door in the living/dinning room leased to a large screened in lanai in the back of the home that has views

    Joshua Earley OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.

    5109 Ballark St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5232 Red Coral Cir, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,514

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Carlson REAL ESTATE HOUSE FL INC

    5232 Red Coral Cir, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1959 Brookside Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1959 Brookside Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Daniel COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE

  • /33

    $576,990 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,542+ Sq Ft

    Duval II Plan at Trailside, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    The Duval II is a two-story home offering five bedrooms, four full bathrooms, one half bathroom, and a two-car garage. A bright kitchen with breakfast nook anchors the open main floor, while a second-floor loft overlooks the family room below. The private second-floor primary suite, optional butler’s pantry, and centrally located laundry room add convenience and luxury to this spacious plan.

    Ashton Woods Builder
    30182 Rustic Mill St Unit 36479450, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /23

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    812 Northside Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    Incredible location close to downtown Mount Dora! This beautiful 3/3 POOL home includes pool maintenance. The large Great Room with a fireplace and living room both overlook the oversized pool. Enjoy the Mount Dora lifestyle, walk to Lake Gertrude and minutes away from downtown with incredible restaurants, shopping and year round Festivals. No large dogs.

    Michell Middleton HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE LLC

    812 Northside Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $464,990 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    30281 Rustic Mill St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,333

    Last Listing Agent Adam Schott DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC

    30281 Rustic Mill St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    • /2

      Est $286,835 Not Listed For Sale

      601 W Old Us Highway 441 Unit 12B, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      601 W Old Us Highway 441 Unit 12B, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Lowe DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.

  • /2

    $442,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,804+ Sq Ft

    The Danica Plan at Oakfield at Mount Dora - Cottage Series, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    The Danica floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Mount Dora delights discerning Homeowners and first-time Homebuyers alike. Start each day refreshed in the Owner’s Retreat, which includes a large walk-in closet and a serene Owner’s Bath. The open family and dining spaces provide a splendid setting for special celebrations and enjoying your day-to-day life to the fullest. Three secondary bedrooms

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    6110 Sacred Oak Ave Unit 36830512, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5353 N Orange Blossom Trail, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    Must see this country charm duplex! Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath, Freshly painted inside and out, bathroom newly remodeled,new Central air and heat, front screened patio for relaxing, no behind neighbors just the woods.

    Tess Haubner-Debitetto LOU HAUBNER REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC

    5353 N Orange Blossom Trail, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $9,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 167 Park Forest Blvd, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $81,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Patterson PATTERSON REALTY

    Lot 167 Park Forest Blvd, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    • /28

      Est $302,432 Not Listed For Sale

      2235 Pico Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2235 Pico Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Meyers ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

  • /41

    $439,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    5836 Native Oak St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    5836 Native Oak St, Mount Dora, FL 32757: Energy efficiency, individual privacy and elegant gathering spaces grace The Arden by David Weekley Homes in Mount Dora. A tasteful kitchen rests at the heart of this home, balancing style and function while maintaining an open design. Whether you’re creating new memories with those you love or merely going about your day-to-day life, the open family and

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    5836 Native Oak St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /18

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    This cozy home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in Timberwalk community. This house has a large backyard with a covered patio. Enjoy the spacious open floorplan with Granite Counters, 18" ceramic tile, 36" Cabinets & LED Lighting. Cooking is effortless in the fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances and beautiful granite countertops. The laundry room includes a new

    Frank Chiu ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $659,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5019 Greenbriar Trail, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,190

    Last Listing Agent Ray Levy CAMELOT REALTY

    5019 Greenbriar Trail, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Harmon PREMIUM AGENCY REAL-ESTATE

  • /12

    $477,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft

    The Edie Plan at Oakfield at Mount Dora - Village Series, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    The Edie by David Weekley floor plan in Oakfield at Mount Dora brings together the best of comfort, sophistication and top-quality craftsmanship. Show off your style and savor the livability in the expertly crafted family and dining spaces at the heart of this home. The open kitchen features a center island and an expansive view of the gathering spaces to enhance your culinary experience. The

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    6104 Sacred Oak Ave Unit 36488790, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /6

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    607 E Johns Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    Duplex home for rent in Mount Dora. Quaint bungalow-style duplex located just minutes from downtown Mount Dora and its shops, restaurants, parks, and popular local festivals. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit offers comfortable living on a quiet, peaceful street and features a spacious backyard. Located in a desirable area with convenient access to everything downtown Mount Dora!!!

    BJ Atkins, III ATKINS REALTY OF LAKE COUNTY

    607 E Johns Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    132 Pond Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $95,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,923

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lake WATSON REALTY CORP

    132 Pond Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    • /29

      Est $439,627 Not Listed For Sale

      4729 Coppola Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4729 Coppola Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,500
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wemert WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC

  • 6104 Sacred Oak Ave Unit 36480585, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    $492,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,287+ Sq Ft

    The Bradley Plan at Oakfield at Mount Dora - Village Series, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    The Bradley floor plan by David Weekley Homes in the Northwest Orlando area presents lifestyle refinements for special occasions and a brilliant everyday lifestyle. Sunshine from big, energy-efficient windows highlights the open-concept family and dining spaces. A large pantry, center island and open sight lines contribute to the culinary layout of the contemporary kitchen. The front study,

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    6104 Sacred Oak Ave Unit 36480585, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /28

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4908 Havilland Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    Welcome to 4908 Havilland Dr, Mount Dora, FL. Discover comfortable living in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in an exclusive gated community. This well-appointed residence features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and modern stainless steel appliances, perfect for today's lifestyle. Spacious layout with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, luxurious LVP flooring

    Chris Sanford EXP REALTY LLC

    4908 Havilland Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $544,990 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3965 Kennebunk Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,980

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    3965 Kennebunk Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    • /2

      Est $480,179 Not Listed For Sale

      30100 Bretton Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      30100 Bretton Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231% Above List Price
      • 637 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bakich BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

  • /2

    $369,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722+ Sq Ft

    The Arden Plan at Oakfield at Mount Dora - Cottage Series, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    Energy efficiency, individual privacy and elegant gathering spaces grace The Arden floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Mount Dora. A tasteful kitchen rests at the heart of this home, balancing style and function while maintaining an open design. Whether you’re creating new memories with those you love or merely going about your day-to-day life, the open family and dining spaces will provide a

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    6110 Sacred Oak Ave Unit 36830507, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /19

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5727 Rutherford Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home located in the highly desirable gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers added privacy with minimal traffic and an oversized lot of approximately 0.30 acres. The home features a functional split floor plan, with the primary suite separated

    Carolina Derregibus THE AGENCY FL

    5727 Rutherford Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $699,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1560 Edgewater Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,650

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lake WATSON REALTY CORP

    1560 Edgewater Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    • /2

      Est $470,974 Not Listed For Sale

      6781 Willow St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6781 Willow St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Mohabir RE/MAX

  • /3

    $424,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    The Gaspar Plan at Oakfield at Mount Dora - Village Series, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    Attention to detail and expert design are evident throughout The Gaspar by David Weekley Homes floor plan in Oakfield at Mount Dora. Effortless style and elegant design pair perfectly with your culinary masterpieces in the tasteful kitchen. Natural light and boundless interior design possibilities create a picture-perfect setting for the cherished memories you’ll build in the open-concept

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    6104 Sacred Oak Ave Unit 36491288, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /6

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    225 E 3rd Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    Downtown Mount Dora 2 bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath. One block from shops and restaurants. Includes one covered parking spot.

    Kiki Donofrio TANGERINE LAND COMPANY, LLC

    225 E 3rd Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    515 E 3rd Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,240

    Last Listing Agent William Comer FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP

    515 E 3rd Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2585 Karen Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2585 Karen Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home