429

Recently Sold Homes in 28120

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    315 E Glendale Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    315 E Glendale Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /3

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    122 Cottonwood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,010

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Black Premier South

    122 Cottonwood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /2

    $444,630

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2209 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,213

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    2209 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /47

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    208 Woodwinds Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,486,486

    Last Listing Agent Laura Maultsby Maultsby Realty Group

    208 Woodwinds Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    125 Marquette Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,650

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Mikeal Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    125 Marquette Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3042 Pinehills Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,953

    Last Listing Agent Barrie Rojahn Keller Williams Lake Norman

    3042 Pinehills Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /29

    $390,180

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1916 Silver Canoe Way, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,288

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1916 Silver Canoe Way, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    518 Herms Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

    518 Herms Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /27

    $489,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    217 Fielding St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,959

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Leigh Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    217 Fielding St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1601 N Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,386

    Last Listing Agent Mark McClaskey EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1601 N Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    132 Sella Ridge Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,304

    Last Listing Agent Emily Richardson NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    132 Sella Ridge Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /28

    $279,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    203 Payne St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,284

    Last Listing Agent MaryLynne Cloninger Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    203 Payne St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /47

    $309,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    129 Woodbridge Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,994

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Nueman Nueman Real Estate Inc

    129 Woodbridge Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /20

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1611 Old Hickory Grove Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,233

    Last Listing Agent Ivory Craig Premier South

    1611 Old Hickory Grove Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /29

    $309,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    401 W Charlotte Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Brown Housewell.Com Realty of North Carolina LLC

    401 W Charlotte Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /18

    $364,480

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1563 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,933

1563 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1005 N Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,962

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Goodrum L&E Properties

    1005 N Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /2

    $399,980

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2210 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,332

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    2210 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    108 Smith Clemmer Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Poole Real Broker, LLC

    108 Smith Clemmer Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /17

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4748 Hickory Grove Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,237

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    4748 Hickory Grove Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /17

    $499,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5321 Hutchison Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,426

    5321 Hutchison Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /31

    $367,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    109 Arden Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,066

    Last Listing Agent Amir Habet Keller Williams South Park

    109 Arden Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1024 Old Mountain View Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,139

    Last Listing Agent Suhaly Valdez Coldwell Banker Realty

    1024 Old Mountain View Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /35

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3178 Pinehills Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,188

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Daywalt eXp Realty, LLC

    3178 Pinehills Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /16

    $373,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    441 Holly Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,588

    Last Listing Agent Byron Descalzi EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    441 Holly Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /29

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    403 W Charlotte Ave Unit 2, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

403 W Charlotte Ave Unit 2, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /20

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    305 Augustus Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,228

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    305 Augustus Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1115 Kelly Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,453

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Denton Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    1115 Kelly Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    108 Cottonwood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,417

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Thomas Roby Realty Inc

    108 Cottonwood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1986 Paddlewheel Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

1986 Paddlewheel Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /25

    $366,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5010 Arbordale Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,422

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sauls Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    5010 Arbordale Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5112 Green Leaf Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabby Reyes EXP Realty LLC

    5112 Green Leaf Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /35

    $378,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    515 Holly Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,551

    Last Listing Agent Grace Franklin United Country Real Estate-Uwharrie Property Group

    515 Holly Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /17

    $326,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    311 E Glendale Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown Northway Realty LLC

    311 E Glendale Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /19

    $333,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    113 Whitby Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,655

    Last Listing Agent Denise Cochran Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    113 Whitby Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /2

    $428,980

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2123 Rolling Hills Ct, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    2123 Rolling Hills Ct, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /48

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    113 S Mulberry Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,262

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    113 S Mulberry Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1009 N Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,602

    Last Listing Agent Erica Strong Mark Spain Real Estate

    1009 N Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /39

    $299,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    121 Silver Fox Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holland Moss Realty

    121 Silver Fox Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    109 Belton Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,583

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mangan Realty One Group Revolution

    109 Belton Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home