429

Recently Sold Homes in 28120

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1034 Beatty Woods Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,170

    Last Listing Agent Clay Cuadill Yancey Realty, LLC

    1034 Beatty Woods Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /2

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2028 Rubens Vista, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,841

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bain Keller Williams Unlimited

    2028 Rubens Vista, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /29

    $420,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    331 Ox Bow Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,850

    Last Listing Agent Gianna Nuccio NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    331 Ox Bow Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /33

    $359,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    307 Heather Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,628

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pope Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    307 Heather Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /48

    $309,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    541 River Park Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,498

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Timmons Premier South

    541 River Park Rd, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /36

    $314,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    217 Misty Knoll Ln, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,216

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hanks EXP Realty LLC

    217 Misty Knoll Ln, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1126 Cedar St Unit 3, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $942,029 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Mathers MATHERS REALTY.COM

    1126 Cedar St Unit 3, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /30

    $279,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    112 Julia St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,602

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ganesh Keller Williams South Park

    112 Julia St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /16

    $326,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    112 N Woodcliff Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,750

    Last Listing Agent Pete Dorninger Redfin Corporation

    112 N Woodcliff Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /23

    $395,480

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1411 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1411 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    522 Herms Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

    522 Herms Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /47

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    120 Rippling Water Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,021

    Last Listing Agent Amy Merrigan Helen Adams Realty

    120 Rippling Water Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /24

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    222 Weldon Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,982

    Last Listing Agent Michael White Keller Williams Advantage

    222 Weldon Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /47

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    121 Morris Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,236

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Thomas Roby Realty Inc

    121 Morris Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /2

    $428,680

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2203 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,124

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    2203 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /2

    $443,480

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    2127 Rolling Hills Ct, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,052

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    2127 Rolling Hills Ct, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    220 Tomberlin Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,647

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mohaugen Coldwell Banker Realty

    220 Tomberlin Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /43

    $399,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    227 Howard St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,000

    Last Listing Agent Carla Howell Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    227 Howard St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /2

    $404,680

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1425 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,632

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    1425 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /25

    $730,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    524 Ernst Point, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,103

    Last Listing Agent Kathy K Carver RE/MAX Executive

    524 Ernst Point, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /40

    $202,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    112 Dujon Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,449

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Marsh Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    112 Dujon Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /47

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    204 Silvercliff Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,260

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mann Karen Mann Realty

    204 Silvercliff Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    217 Highland St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,163

    Last Listing Agent Leah Richi Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    217 Highland St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    104 Steamboat Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,981

    Last Listing Agent Ivory Craig Premier South

    104 Steamboat Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /32

    $383,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    148 W Walnut Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,433

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Harper Buddy Harper Team Realty

    148 W Walnut Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /15

    $339,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    124 Autumn Woods Blvd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,806

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    124 Autumn Woods Blvd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /41

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    105 Abel Peterson Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,079

    Last Listing Agent Siang Ling Keller Williams Select

    105 Abel Peterson Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /3

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2144 Rolling Hills Ct, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,216

2144 Rolling Hills Ct, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /32

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1769 Old Nc 27 Hwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,156

    Last Listing Agent Tosha Banks Banks Realty

    1769 Old Nc 27 Hwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /29

    $347,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    142 Family Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,183

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Smith Keller Williams Select

    142 Family Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /48

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    440 Wheat Field Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,895

    Last Listing Agent Fanny Torres Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    440 Wheat Field Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    118 Underwood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,836

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Foster Keller Williams Lake Norman

    118 Underwood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /43

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    140 Rock Ridge Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,133

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Zdyb Coldwell Banker Realty

    140 Rock Ridge Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /38

    $730,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    109 Braxton Gate Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,146

    Last Listing Agent Luke White Coldwell Banker Realty

    109 Braxton Gate Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /32

    $262,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    703 Lowland Dairy Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Nigro Premier South

    703 Lowland Dairy Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /42

    $466,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    104 N Hawthorne St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,702

    Last Listing Agent Albert Johnson Keller Williams Unlimited

    104 N Hawthorne St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /34

    $336,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4009 Egrets Nest Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,875

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Villarreal The Agency - Charlotte

    4009 Egrets Nest Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    240 Cedar Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,817

    Last Listing Agent Greg Martin MartinGroup Properties Inc

    240 Cedar Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /30

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    104 Forest Hills Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,345

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown Northway Realty LLC

    104 Forest Hills Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /15

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    73 Ashton Bluff Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $365,618

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Morgan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Center City

    73 Ashton Bluff Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home