12,487

Mount Holly, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    428 Wheat Field Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,518

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kyker Real Broker, LLC

    428 Wheat Field Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /23

      Est $254,209 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Oak Trail, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      139 Oak Trail, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mills Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1140 Peppertree Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Goodrum L&E Properties

    1140 Peppertree Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /29

      Est $277,865 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      226 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Nieberline Keller Williams South Park

  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1632 Charles Raper Jonas Hwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,148

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Craig Mark Spain Real Estate

    1632 Charles Raper Jonas Hwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /28

      Est $215,529 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      214 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tera Walton Ivy Property Group LLC

  • /28

    $330,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    121 Deertrack Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,327

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cruise Buddy Harper Team Realty

    121 Deertrack Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /18

      Est $317,639 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      204 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pressly Ramey EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    103 Park Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,843

    Last Listing Agent Sarah DeCouto EXP Realty LLC

    103 Park Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /20

      Est $230,270 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      202 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Hurd EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /13

    $1,500,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    310 W Catawba Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 20 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,596/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Chase K Chase & Company LLC

    310 W Catawba Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /5

      Est $230,397 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      104 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mckendree Aspire Real Estate, LLC

  • /24

    $420,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    113 Missouri Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,671

    Last Listing Agent Ivory Craig Premier South

    113 Missouri Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /24

      Est $318,063 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Rock Ridge Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      116 Rock Ridge Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Stanley Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

  • /16

    $245,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1301 Lane Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,976

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Davis Realty One Group Revolution

    1301 Lane Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /38

      Est $491,119 Not Listed For Sale

      432 Riverfront Pkwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      432 Riverfront Pkwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lloyd Odell Odell Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $393,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2081 Lake Vista Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,007

    Last Listing Agent Crystal McIntosh EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    2081 Lake Vista Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /42

      Est $468,794 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Riverfront Pkwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      424 Riverfront Pkwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Eaves Allen Tate Realtors

  • /47

    $448,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    104 Barley Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,173

    Last Listing Agent Christyn Denton Premier South

    104 Barley Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /36

      Est $447,754 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Thatcher Place, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      113 Thatcher Place, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mills Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /42

    $370,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5113 Arbordale Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,151

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lindemann Real Broker, LLC

    5113 Arbordale Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /48

      Est $559,065 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Riverfront Pkwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      409 Riverfront Pkwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wurtzbacher W Realty Group Inc.

  • /28

    $358,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    221 Belton Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,415

    Last Listing Agent Mishella Bastianson The Agency - Charlotte

    221 Belton Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /36

      Est $460,288 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Mark Twain Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      116 Mark Twain Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Custer EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /21

    $440,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    218 Rose St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,243

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Harris EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    218 Rose St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /48

      Est $730,822 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Lighthouse Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      144 Lighthouse Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debe Maxwell Savvy + Co Real Estate

  • /33

    $339,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    169 Smith Clemmer Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,917

    Last Listing Agent Reg Robinson Reg Robinson Real Estate, Inc.

    169 Smith Clemmer Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /45

      Est $416,317 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Steamboat Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      120 Steamboat Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Edwards Keller Williams Select

  • /38

    $445,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    410 Buford Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,316

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Brown Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    410 Buford Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /27

      Est $448,334 Not Listed For Sale

      264 Riverfront Pkwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      264 Riverfront Pkwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gypsi Helderman Results Realty

  • /24

    $355,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1147 Peppertree Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,574

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana Hartgrove Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    1147 Peppertree Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /35

      Est $514,667 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Riverfront Pkwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      204 Riverfront Pkwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Day Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /19

    $280,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    402 N Hawthorne St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,952

    Last Listing Agent Chad Fowler Premier South

    402 N Hawthorne St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /15

      Est $203,741 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Beaty Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      512 Beaty Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yesica Gonzalez Realty Plaza

  • /48

    $775,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    740 Woodlawn Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,996

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Mahool Helen Adams Realty

    740 Woodlawn Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /39

      Est $249,855 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Fite Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      205 Fite Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Baker Allen Tate Realtors

  • /46

    $325,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    140 Oak Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,419

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Evans EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    140 Oak Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /28

      Est $226,951 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      219 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angelia Black Premier South

  • /24

    $280,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    225 N Lee St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,185

    Last Listing Agent IeTausjua Eley NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    225 N Lee St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /15

      Est $269,516 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Fire Department Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      106 Fire Department Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Ledford The Ledford Group Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home