12,488

Mount Holly, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $368,439 Not Listed For Sale

      305 E Catawba Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      305 E Catawba Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

  • /36

    $449,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3816 Rosewood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Hill Hill Real Estate Group

    3816 Rosewood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /22

      Est $248,191 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Tomberlin Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      126 Tomberlin Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Barton Lake Norman Agents LLC

  • /44

    $890,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    404 Brookridge Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,421

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Eason Gold House Properties LLC

    404 Brookridge Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /34

      Est $416,746 Not Listed For Sale

      302 W Catawba Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      302 W Catawba Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Anthony Gomez C-A-RE Realty

  • /40

    $544,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    360 Picasso Trail Unit 169, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gates Realty One Group Revolution

    360 Picasso Trail Unit 169, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /37

      Est $398,781 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Tomberlin Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      301 Tomberlin Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ivory Barber EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /48

    $600,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    307 Dogwood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,241

    Last Listing Agent Jana Joy Premier South

    307 Dogwood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /48

      Est $495,265 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Belton Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      400 Belton Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Poole Real Broker, LLC

  • /44

    $514,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    129 Daniel Efird Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,767

    Last Listing Agent Jana Joy Premier South

    129 Daniel Efird Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /46

      Est $228,185 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Belton Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      306 Belton Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hanks EXP Realty LLC

  • /34

    $345,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4700 Hickory Grove Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,091

    Last Listing Agent Keith Magnuson Keller Williams South Park

    4700 Hickory Grove Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /14

      Est $215,522 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Cherry St, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      422 Cherry St, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Eaves Allen Tate Realtors

  • /23

    $267,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    720 River Park Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,234

    Last Listing Agent Justin Black Premier South

    720 River Park Rd, Belmont, NC 28012
    • /33

      Est $204,241 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Belton Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      305 Belton Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jana Joy Premier South

  • /18

    $240,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    503 Cherry St, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,161

    Last Listing Agent Justin Butler Savvy + Co Real Estate

    503 Cherry St, Belmont, NC 28012
    • /25

      Est $284,604 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Belton Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      309 Belton Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tijuana Evans Prime 1 LIR LLC

  • /48

    $960,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    104 Whiterock Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,615

    Last Listing Agent Lori Scherrman First Priority Realty Inc.

    104 Whiterock Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /30

      Est $315,210 Not Listed For Sale

      507 W Henry St, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      507 W Henry St, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Overbeek EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1027 Beatty Woods Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,080

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Siegfried Redfin Corporation

    1027 Beatty Woods Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 W Henry St, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      510 W Henry St, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Cucias ERA Live Moore

  • /19

    $232,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    116 & 120 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $154,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Last Listing Agent At Home In The Carolinas Coldwell Banker Realty

    116 & 120 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /27

      Est $218,149 Not Listed For Sale

      513 W Henry St, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      513 W Henry St, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Farmer Scott Farmer Properties, Inc.

  • /26

    $295,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    436 Spring Gardens Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,001

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Nooney RE/MAX Executive

    436 Spring Gardens Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
    • /17

      Est $250,659 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Brookwood Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      111 Brookwood Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Lilly Iron Horse Properties LLC

  • /36

    $191,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    323 E Glendale Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Huffman NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    323 E Glendale Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /31

      Est $237,713 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Brookwood Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      107 Brookwood Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Overcash Allen Tate Realtors

  • /40

    $475,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    132 Moores Branch Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,931

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Poole Real Broker, LLC

    132 Moores Branch Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /45

      Est $230,161 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Brookwood Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      103 Brookwood Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Australia Dunphy Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    413 W Glendale Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,488

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Breton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    413 W Glendale Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /26

      Est $268,879 Not Listed For Sale

      5030 Clearwater Lake Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5030 Clearwater Lake Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /10

    $130,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1115 N Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,070

    Last Listing Agent Randy Bratton Premier South

    1115 N Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /25

      Est $261,868 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Brookwood Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      200 Brookwood Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenyatta Hankerson Hankerson RE Consultants

  • /32

    $368,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    121 S Tanninger Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,448

    Last Listing Agent CJ Floyd RE/MAX Crossroads

    121 S Tanninger Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /25

      Est $422,214 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Tuckaseege Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      407 Tuckaseege Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roman Voronin Voronin Realty

  • /22

    $353,700 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    108 Greenway View Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,421

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    108 Greenway View Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /25

      Est $253,672 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Gaddis Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      104 Gaddis Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Reardon RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /32

    $215,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    408 E Catawba Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,967

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Morgan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Center City

    408 E Catawba Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /18

      Est $256,938 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Gaddis Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      205 Gaddis Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Nichols South Realty LLC

  • /48

    $1,075,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    105 Beech Bluff Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,851

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wurtzbacher W Realty Group Inc.

    105 Beech Bluff Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home