1

Mount Morris, NY Land Lot for Sale

Section Image
  • /18

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 33.82 Acres
    • $3,841 per Acre

    V L Oakland Rd Unit LotWP001, Mount Morris, NY 14510

    33.82+/- acre rural land parcel located on Oakland Rd in Nunda offering a hard-to-find blend of open ground, woods, recreation, and future homesite potential. With approximately 600 feet of road frontage and extending roughly 2,500 feet deep, the property has the layout and proportions buyers are often searching for in a versatile country tract. Approximately 10 acres consist of open/tillable

    Paul Vaicunas Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    V L Oakland Rd Unit LotWP001, Mount Morris, NY 14510

Home Trends in Mount Morris, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$164,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$162,450
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$161,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$107
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
29
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$159,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home