9,599

Mount Morris Township, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    3385 Ann Dr, Flushing, MI 48433

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch situated on a spacious half-acre lot in the Flushing School District. This home features a two-car garage and a full basement, offering plenty of potential for customization to suit your style. With immediate occupancy available, you can move in and start making it your own right away. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today, because this one

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Raup

    Century 21 Signature Realty

    (810) 370-8726

    3385 Ann Dr, Flushing, MI 48433
  • /35

    Starting at $978 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    5280 Cedar Shores Ct, Flint, MI 48504

    Enjoy the captivating scenery at Cedarshores, with private entrances, well designed kitchens with ample cabinet and countertop space. We offer central air and each unit is cable and high speed internet ready. Located in the Flint/Mt. Morris, MI area with easy access to I-75 and I-475 expressways. All apartments include two full bathrooms, major appliances, washer/dryer hook ups, walk in closets,

    Cedarshores Apartments

    (810) 221-8948

    5280 Cedar Shores Ct, Flint, MI 48504
  • 5077 W Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    $310,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5077 W Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,927

    Last Listing Agent Jason White EXP Realty - Fenton

    5077 W Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458
    • 5480 N Jennings Rd, Flint, MI 48504

      Est $128,970 Not Listed For Sale

      5480 N Jennings Rd, Flint, MI 48504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5480 N Jennings Rd, Flint, MI 48504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nemitz ERA Prime Real Estate Group

  • /55

    $259,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    6487 Troland Ct, Flushing, MI 48433

    For Sale – Spacious 7-Bedroom Home on 2.5 Acres Welcome to this incredible 7-bedroom, 3-full bath home set on 2.5 acres with beautiful views all around. Featuring a wide open floor plan, this home is perfect for both comfortable living and entertaining. The heart of the home boasts a fire-lit fireplace, a nicely appointed kitchen, and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Additional highlights

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Raup

    Century 21 Signature Realty

    (810) 642-0798

    6487 Troland Ct, Flushing, MI 48433
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1 Sunny Ln, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    Property Id: 2217215Nice doublewide trailer with new flooring throughout. Shed in back yard with large grass area. Corner lot. Large deck. Right off 475. We pay for trash removal. Kroger grocery store is one mile away.

    (947) 217-2628

    1 Sunny Ln, Mount Morris, MI 48458
  • 8021 Benson Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    $98,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8021 Benson Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,777

    Last Listing Agent Luke McLean The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts

    8021 Benson Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458
  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $66,176 per Acre

    5023 W Pierson Rd, Flint, MI 48504

    MOTIVATED! BRING YOUR OFFERS!!! NEW PRICE!!! Great Opportunity on this commercial property on busy road with great exposure. Bring your builder. Traffic count is over 25,000 cars a day. Close access to I-75 and on a major throughway to Flushing. MOTIVATED!!! BATVAI.

    Agent Photo

    Jackie Stratton

    Keller Williams First

    (810) 379-9597

    5023 W Pierson Rd, Flint, MI 48504
  • /2

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    48 Sunny Ln, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    Property Id: 1449488Two (2) minutes to 475 expressway. Quite community with large lots. Working adult neighborhood. Mature Trees. Kroger less than 1 mile away.

    (947) 217-2874

    48 Sunny Ln, Mount Morris, MI 48458
  • 3135 Wilber Ave, Flushing, MI 48433

    $205,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3135 Wilber Ave, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,210

    Last Listing Agent Sue Novara-Reber Piper Realty Company

    3135 Wilber Ave, Flushing, MI 48433
    • 3476 N Linden Rd, Flint, MI 48504

      Not Listed For Sale

      3476 N Linden Rd, Flint, MI 48504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3476 N Linden Rd, Flint, MI 48504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Borgerding Century 21 Signature Realty

  • 6054 Ballard Dr, Flint, MI 48505

    $67,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    6054 Ballard Dr, Flint, MI 48505

    Spacious 3-bedroom ranch with two full baths. The third large bedroom is being used as a family room. Home has lots of character. Large kitchen/dining room combination. The rooms are all good size. The Estate is in the process of putting a new floor in the second bathroom which is almost completed and will be completed within the week. In addition, there is an attached two-and-a-half-car garage.

    Agent Photo

    Hilda McNamara

    AAA McNamara Properties Inc

    (810) 442-0491

    6054 Ballard Dr, Flint, MI 48505
  • 1048 Tremont Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    $15,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1048 Tremont Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,202

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Mateen Keller Williams First

    1048 Tremont Ave, Flint, MI 48505
    • 7264 N Clio Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

      Not Listed For Sale

      7264 N Clio Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7264 N Clio Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Estes Century 21 Signature Realty

  • /9

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $99,800 per Acre

    0 Pasadena Ave, Flint, MI 48504

    5-Acre Possible Mixed-Use Development Opportunity – Commercial Frontage. Currently split zoning. The property features approximately 165 feet of road frontage with approximately 1–2 acres zoned C-2 General Business and approximately 3–4 acres zoned R1-C residential in the rear, offering excellent potential for mixed-use development. The commercial frontage is ideal for a variety of uses including

    Agent Photo

    Peter Gojcaj

    PG Real Estate Group Inc

    (810) 815-6614

    0 Pasadena Ave, Flint, MI 48504
  • 5509 Hickory Cir, Flushing, MI 48433

    $227,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    5509 Hickory Cir, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,874

    Last Listing Agent Alesha Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

    5509 Hickory Cir, Flushing, MI 48433
    • 6350 Squire Lake Dr Unit 32, Flushing, MI 48433

      Est $228,006 Not Listed For Sale

      6350 Squire Lake Dr Unit 32, Flushing, MI 48433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6350 Squire Lake Dr Unit 32, Flushing, MI 48433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Bentley Century 21 Signature Realty

  • /9

    $150,000

    • 5,400 Sq Ft

    2008 W Coldwater Rd, Flint, MI 48505

    Party Store For Sale, Real Estate, all Equipment and Shelving, all free-standing coolers, built-in coolers and fryers, and showcases are included with the Real Estate. This sale also includes a Beer & Wine License. The owner ran a very lucrative business for 25 years. Priced to sell. Call for an appointment.

    Agent Photo

    Hilda McNamara

    AAA McNamara Properties Inc

    (810) 321-4874

    2008 W Coldwater Rd, Flint, MI 48505
  • 4073 Orgould St, Flint, MI 48504

    $20,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4073 Orgould St, Flint, MI 48504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,138

    Last Listing Agent Bill Alvin Epique Realty

    4073 Orgould St, Flint, MI 48504
    • 1115 W Juliah Ave, Flint, MI 48505

      Est $38,682 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 W Juliah Ave, Flint, MI 48505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1115 W Juliah Ave, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,500
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Howard Prime Real Estate Agency Inc.

  • /23

    $259,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    8166 N Linden Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    Discover serene country living brick ranch, perfectly situated on 2 peaceful acres in highly desired Clio Schools. Step inside to an open, sun-filled layout featuring a spacious living room framed by picture windows. The heart of the home is an oversized kitchen—plenty of prep space, abundant cabinetry, and a generous dining area built for gatherings. Just off the kitchen, first-floor laundry

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Taljonick

    REMAX Right Choice

    (810) 255-0688

    8166 N Linden Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458
  • 2232 Douglas Joel Dr, Flint, MI 48505

    $35,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2232 Douglas Joel Dr, Flint, MI 48505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,408

    Last Listing Agent Leann Bleckley The Agency of Gateway

    2232 Douglas Joel Dr, Flint, MI 48505
    • 1522 W Stanley Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

      Est $121,970 Not Listed For Sale

      1522 W Stanley Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1522 W Stanley Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Davidson RE/MAX Michigan

  • /3

    $649,000

    • Land
    • 39.93 Acres
    • $16,253 per Acre

    3024 W Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    Unlock endless potential with this 40-acre parcel in a high-visibility location, featuring frontage on both Clio and Mt. Morris Roads. Whether you're a commercial or multifamily developer, investor, or looking for future development prospects, this property offers a range of possibilities. Zoned for both MDM (Medium Density Multiple Family) and C2-Commercial, the site includes six parcels with

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Andrews

    Exclusive House of Real Estate

    (810) 630-4577

    3024 W Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458
  • 6494 W Coldwater Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    $224,200 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6494 W Coldwater Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,740

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Jones ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    6494 W Coldwater Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
    • 3047 Vineyard Ln, Flushing, MI 48433

      Est $143,862 Not Listed For Sale

      3047 Vineyard Ln, Flushing, MI 48433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3047 Vineyard Ln, Flushing, MI 48433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Ham Ham Group Realty

  • /9

    $95,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    5485 Detroit St, Flint, MI 48505

    POTENTIAL INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY. 4 unit multi family home in Mt. Morris Twp. Beecher schools. 2 units currently rented. Basement unit needs rehab, seperate entrance for that unit. Buyers agent to verify all information in this listing.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Gebrael

    Gebrael Management

    (810) 202-9320

    5485 Detroit St, Flint, MI 48505
  • 6363 Flushing Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    $201,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6363 Flushing Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,598

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bellamy REMAX Edge

    6363 Flushing Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
    • 5055 Kelly Rd, Flint, MI 48504

      Est $286,600 Not Listed For Sale

      5055 Kelly Rd, Flint, MI 48504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5055 Kelly Rd, Flint, MI 48504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Oligney Century 21 Signature Realty

  • /19

    $347,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    Elements 2070 Plan at Thomas Estates, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    The Elements 2070 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6300 Tommy Trail Mount Unit 36474140, Mount Morris, MI 48458
  • 8259 Roosevelt Ave, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    $328,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8259 Roosevelt Ave, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,464

    Last Listing Agent Lena Hunter Century 21 Signature Realty

    8259 Roosevelt Ave, Mount Morris, MI 48458
    • 3454 W Ridgeway Ave, Flint, MI 48504

      Est $106,505 Not Listed For Sale

      3454 W Ridgeway Ave, Flint, MI 48504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3454 W Ridgeway Ave, Flint, MI 48504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Ham Ham Group Realty

  • /13

    $323,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1530 Plan at Thomas Estates, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    The Integrity 1530 is a traditional ranch floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6300 Tommy Trail Mount Unit 36458184, Mount Morris, MI 48458
  • 6220 David Berger St, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    $120,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6220 David Berger St, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,238

    Last Listing Agent Lina Aboughannen Inca Realty, LLC

    6220 David Berger St, Mount Morris, MI 48458
    • 1153 W Juliah Ave, Flint, MI 48505

      Est $38,669 Not Listed For Sale

      1153 W Juliah Ave, Flint, MI 48505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1153 W Juliah Ave, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Fetty Century 21 Professionals

  • /21

    $349,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2280 Plan at Thomas Estates, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    The Integrity 2280 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6300 Tommy Trail Mount Unit 36466517, Mount Morris, MI 48458
  • 1395 W Yale Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    $8,800 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1395 W Yale Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,110

    Last Listing Agent Bill Alvin Epique Realty

    1395 W Yale Ave, Flint, MI 48505
    • 1207 W Genesee Ave, Flint, MI 48505

      Est $65,778 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 W Genesee Ave, Flint, MI 48505