55

Recently Sold Mount Olive Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    114 Dale Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kornegay Kornegay Realty

    114 Dale Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2719 Oberry Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Lancaster Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

    2719 Oberry Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /2

    $62,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    277 Bennetts Bridge Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,009

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Worrell Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston

    277 Bennetts Bridge Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /14

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    312 N Martin St, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kornegay Kornegay Realty

    312 N Martin St, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /35

    $277,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    200 Hermitage Ln, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CJ Jones Mark Spain Real Estate

    200 Hermitage Ln, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /2

    $16,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    510 NE Center St, Calypso, NC 28325

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,227

    Last Listing Agent David Kornegay Kornegay Realty

    510 NE Center St, Calypso, NC 28325
  • /37

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    120 Ridgecrest Dr, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kornegay Kornegay Realty

    120 Ridgecrest Dr, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /13

    $93,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    528 E Hillsboro St, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kornegay Kornegay Realty

    528 E Hillsboro St, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /26

    $274,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1581 Thunder Swamp Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kornegay Kornegay Realty

    1581 Thunder Swamp Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /46

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1025 Red Hill Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benny Segura The Firm NC

    1025 Red Hill Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /15

    $29,278

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    220 Winn St, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,636

    Last Listing Agent AISLING BONNER ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE

    220 Winn St, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /12

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    000 N Carolina 55, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $25,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Jones Legacy Builder, LLC

    000 N Carolina 55, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /19

    $229,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    122 Tarheel Dr, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kornegay Kornegay Realty

    122 Tarheel Dr, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /17

    $157,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    170 Flowers Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Reeves Navigate Realty

    170 Flowers Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /21

    $145,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    612 E Main St, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,809

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Maat 1st Class Real Estate Legacy

    612 E Main St, Mount Olive, NC 28365

Showing Results 41 - 55, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home