11,768

Homes in ZIP Code 75455

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $175,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Yorke St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      215 Yorke St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /2

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    TBD Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Approximately 100 acres, cut out of a Ranch of 415acre MOL The original cattle ranch features a mix of acres of pastures filled with Coastal Bermuda and Tifton This tract has a couple of nice sized ponds with a creek that runs through it. Proposed Driveway will be built to enter from FM 1402. Additional acreage may be available. Actual acreage will be determined by a new survey. This property

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    TBD Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /38

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7928 Farm Road 127, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,520

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ballard

    7928 Farm Road 127, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /13

      Est $266,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Edgewood St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      300 Edgewood St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    3950 County Road 3365, Mount Pleasant, TX 75558

    Perfect Place to build a house, 10 acres of beautiful land on a paved road with water and electricity close by.

    Leanna Walker United Country Walker Realty & Auction

    3950 County Road 3365, Mount Pleasant, TX 75558
  • /15

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6670 Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corri Alvarenga Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    6670 Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /39

      Est $333,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Bluebird St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      112 Bluebird St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /12

    $149,900

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $149,900 per Acre

    LOT 8 TBD Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Rare opportunity for waterfront on a quiet lake with beautiful views in a spacious neighborhood! Nestled on Lake Tankersley in Northeast, Texas, this attractive, gently-sloped 1 acre property has access to 222 feet of shoreline. Carolina Way is a new subdivision offering oversized lots, making it the perfect place to spread out & build your dream home. While it is tucked away in a peaceful lake

    Kristen Dunn Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    LOT 8 TBD Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /35

    $434,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1083 County Road 2400, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,924

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Dunn Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    1083 County Road 2400, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /24

      Est $233,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Mockingbird St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      110 Mockingbird St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /13

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $149,900 per Acre

    TBD LOT 7 Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Rare opportunity for waterfront on a quiet lake with beautiful views in a spacious neighborhood! Nestled on Lake Tankersley in Northeast, Texas, this attractive, gently-sloped 1 acre property has access to 152 feet of shoreline. Carolina Way is a new subdivision offering oversized lots, making it the perfect place to spread out & build your dream home. While it is tucked away in a peaceful lake

    Kristen Dunn Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    TBD LOT 7 Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /39

    $729,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1013 Silver Lake Cir, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,895

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    1013 Silver Lake Cir, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /32

      Est $457,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Holly Hill Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      905 Holly Hill Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /10

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $88,041 per Acre

    257 Private Road 2713, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Great opportunity to own 1.873 acres across two waterfront lots in the prestigious gated community of The Peninsulas on Lake Bob Sandlin. With direct water frontage and nearly two acres combined, this property offers the ideal setting to build your custom lake retreat with space, privacy, and breathtaking views. The Peninsulas is a thoughtfully planned gated community designed for both relaxation

    Kellee Kath Regal, REALTORS

    257 Private Road 2713, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /28

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4004 Mark Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,667

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hinton Hinton Realty

    4004 Mark Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /30

      Est $231,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 W 12th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1102 W 12th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /10

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 11.01 Acres
    • $11,798 per Acre

    0 Farm Road 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Located with convenient road access, this 11.01-acre parcel offers municipal electricity, water, and sewer available at the road, making future development more accessible and cost-effective. The property is not part of an HOA but does have light deed restrictions, including a minimum build size of approximately 2,200 sq ft and no mobile or temporary structures, helping maintain the area’s

    Anthony Giglio Top Brokerage

    0 Farm Road 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4781 Fm 1993, Cookville, TX 75558

    • Land
    • 6.86 Acres
    • $50,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,905

4781 Fm 1993, Cookville, TX 75558
    • /9

      Est $139,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 W 12th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      913 W 12th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /13

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $149,900 per Acre

    TBD LOT 8 Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

Kristen Dunn Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    TBD LOT 8 Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /19

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    402 E Magnolia Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,890

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney Mayben Realty, LLC

    402 E Magnolia Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /14

      Est $184,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Julia St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      306 Julia St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /16

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    309 Henderson St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home offers classic character and plenty of space to make your own. Step inside and you’ll be greeted by warm knotted pine walls and a cozy atmosphere that feels like home. The living area features a beautiful bay window that fills the room with natural light, creating the perfect spot to relax or gather with family. The kitchen and dining area provide

    GINA RODRIGUEZ Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    309 Henderson St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /29

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    103 Sweet Pea Ct, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,572

103 Sweet Pea Ct, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /24

      Est $163,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Pleasant St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      303 Pleasant St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /34

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    1933 Texas 11, Pittsburg, TX 75455

    Spacious and modern, this 2,001 sq ft home built in 2021 sits on a full acre, offering both comfort and room to breathe. Featuring 3 oversized bedrooms and 2 full baths, the layout is designed with a desirable split master suite for added privacy. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly, complemented by durable tile flooring throughout perfect for easy maintenance and everyday living. The

    Ino Mejia NextPhase Realty

    1933 Texas 11, Pittsburg, TX 75455
  • /40

    $3,850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    718 W Cr 301, Merkel, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 1,005.75 Acres
    • $3,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Walker Rawhide, REALTOR

    718 W Cr 301, Merkel, TX 75455
    • /10

      Est $163,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 W Cross St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      221 W Cross St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /3

    $47,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $25,269 per Acre

    TBD Lot 6 County Road 3165, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Motivated seller says bring an offer--the survey is already done, too! Come and see your beautiful piece of Titus County paradise. Imagine the possibilities--a beautiful homestead, with room to roam. You could grow a garden, raise livestock, and truly live off the land! Situated in the desirable Mt Pleasant ISD, this lot of roughly 2 acres is mostly level, with a gentle slope, and beautiful hay

    Ronnie Godfrey BOLD Real Estate Group

    TBD Lot 6 County Road 3165, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /9

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    1634 Fm 71, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $21,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Groves 903 Realty

    1634 Fm 71, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /13

      Est $216,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 W Cross St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      201 W Cross St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /15

    $164,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    5443 Farm To Market Road 1000, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Perfect starter home located just outside the city limits, offering the peace of country living with the convenience of nearby amenities. This well-maintained home features a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and room to make it your own. Enjoy a quieter setting with plenty of outdoor space, ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize without sacrificing location.

    Jose Rodriguez Mayben Realty - Mount Pleasant South

    5443 Farm To Market Road 1000, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /19

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    667 Nevills Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,837

    Last Listing Agent Tim Ball Texas Best Real Estate

    667 Nevills Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /14

      Est $161,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Stephens Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1104 Stephens Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /48

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft

    338 County Road 3010, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Just outside of Mount Pleasant, this versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 3.691 gated acres offering privacy, functionality, and exceptional flexibility. Conveniently located near Interstate 30, you’ll enjoy quick access for commuting, with the Dallas area just approximately 1 hour and 20 minutes away. The main residence provides comfortable living with a practical layout ideal for everyday

    GINA RODRIGUEZ Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    338 County Road 3010, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /38

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    40 County Road 1520, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,329

    Last Listing Agent Carla Jones Mayben Realty, LLC

    40 County Road 1520, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 S Lide Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • Built 1947
      502 S Lide Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196 Days On Market

  • /41

    $759,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft

    1013 County Road 4420, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Tucked away on over two wooded acres, this stunning two-story home offers a refined blend of modern luxury and peaceful privacy. Designed with timeless appeal, the exterior showcases elegant Winterhaven White General Shale brick, setting the tone for the craftsmanship found throughout. Inside, expansive Marvin casement windows and doors invite natural light into every corner, creating a bright,

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    1013 County Road 4420, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /20

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3051 Old Paris Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,667

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    3051 Old Paris Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /25

      Est $193,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 E Magnolia Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 2 Beds