11,476

Mount Pleasant, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    34 Nevills Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,532

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    34 Nevills Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 6 & 7 Pleasant St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      LOT 6 & 7 Pleasant St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /10

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $42,591 per Acre

    TBD LOTS 18 & 19 Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Rare opportunity in a quiet lake community with beautiful views in this spacious neighborhood! Nestled on Lake Tankersley,Carolina Way's interior lots offer a cozy, lake-life feel without the price. Sitting at nearly 3 acres, this property has access from both Carolina Way and County Road 1130. A small pond gives this generously-sizes lot added charm, and the Lot 19 portion of the property also

    Kristen Dunn Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    TBD LOTS 18 & 19 Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /10

    $35,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    TBD Pr 2724 Lot 18, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $26,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

TBD Pr 2724 Lot 18, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      00 Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /44

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft

    903 Deer Trail Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Quintessential traditional design and exceptional craftsmanship adorn this timeless Thomas Brothers home. The open floor-plan is just shy of 3,600 sqft, contains 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and features tall ceilings, storage abound, and attention to detail. From the stately front porch boasting wrought iron double doors into grand entry, formal dining and living rooms welcome you to the home. The

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    903 Deer Trail Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /2

    $41,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Fm 1402 Unit 20741406, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $17,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JUDY KENT Town Lake Country Realty, LLC

    0 Fm 1402 Unit 20741406, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      TR 4924 Enterprise Blvd, Terlingua, TX 79852

      TR 4924 Enterprise Blvd, Terlingua, TX 79852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /2

    $405,600

    • Land
    • 54.08 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    TBD County Road 4550, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    A rare opportunity to own 54.08 acres of breathtaking East Texas landscape, highlighted by a stunning 10.5-acre private pond and surrounded by mature hardwoods in Mount Pleasant. Exceptional 54.08-acre tract offering the perfect setting for a luxury homesite, with an ideal build location overlooking the water and framed by towering hardwood trees that provide privacy, shade, and a picturesque

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    TBD County Road 4550, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /27

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    810 Alexander Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,294

    Last Listing Agent Karla Sanchez Realty of America, LLC

    810 Alexander Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road 1350, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      000 County Road 1350, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /14

    $198,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    270 Cr 1350 Tx, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    New mobile home ready to move in on day one. New aerobic system, and new appliances. New front porch deck being built with new photos to follow. Harts Bluff ISD and just a few miles north of Mt Pleasant on 271 N If you are looking for a new home, first time buyer or qualify for one the available financing packets, then make sure you take a look at this.

    Paul Banks Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    270 Cr 1350 Tx, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /24

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2002 Friendly Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,991

    Last Listing Agent Fabio Pinzon Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    2002 Friendly Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Cr 1350, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      000 Cr 1350, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /26

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    TBD County Road 1468, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    This sprawling property spans over 80 acres and features multiple picturesque ponds throughout. Adding to its appeal are four mobile homes that are currently situated on the land, offering a profitable investment opportunity for potential buyers. Whether you are looking to capitalize on rental income or create a serene retreat for yourself, this property presents endless possibilities. Don't miss

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    TBD County Road 1468, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /22

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    508 E 3rd St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,205

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Redfearn Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    508 E 3rd St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /15

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    411 Redbud Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    A wonderful and affordable starter home in a highly convenient location! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property sits on a 0.22-acre lot and offers a great layout with room for personal updates and customization. Close to restaurants, shopping, parks, and schools, this home is ideal for buyers looking for value, location, and long-term potential.

    Fabio Pinzon Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    411 Redbud Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /6

    $75,200 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    20 County Road 3330, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,378

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wells StarCrest Realty

    20 County Road 3330, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /39

      Est $330,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      4173 U S 67, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4173 U S 67, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market

  • /12

    $814,000

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    TBD Cr 1450, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and investment potential with this stunning 44 acre tract located just outside the city limits. Featuring a mix of mature timber and open lanes already cleared throughout the property, this land offers endless possibilities for recreation, development, or building your dream home. A water meter is already on site and electricity is available

    Colby Parker Parker Land and Home

    TBD Cr 1450, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /27

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2105 Micah Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,239

    Last Listing Agent Mukesh Kottaparambath Un Mark Spain Real Estate

    2105 Micah Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3265 Hwy 67, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      3265 Hwy 67, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /3

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 4550 Unit 1, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    APPROX 50 ACRES, THIS PROPERTY HAS 3 TRACTS ALL TOGETHER. PROPERTY IS NEXT TO AIRPORT

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    TBD County Road 4550 Unit 1, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /22

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    804 Fleming Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,096

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney Mayben Realty, LLC

    804 Fleming Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /39

      Est $266,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      394 Nevills Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      394 Nevills Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /18

    $175,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    516 S O'Tyson Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    First Home Fever! Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom 2 bath conveniently located in town close to schools, dining, and shopping. Be our guest... cozy living area, kitchen/dining combo with new cabinetry, new flooring, new light fixtures, new bathroom vanities, new windows, granite counter tops, and fresh interior & exterior paint. See for yourself the family features this home offers. Better look at

    Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    516 S O'Tyson Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /25

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3000 Farm Road 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,140

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

    3000 Farm Road 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 1475, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      TBD County Road 1475, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /11

    $752,100

    • Land
    • 109 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    TBD Fm 2348, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Presenting an exceptional opportunity to acquire 109 acres of land just outside of Mt. Pleasant, Texas city limits. This expansive property is ideally suited for farming, ranching, or other agricultural ventures, and is currently being used as a cattle ranch. The land features a semi-private 5+ acre lake with gently rolling terrain with a mix of open fields, perfect for large-scale cultivation or

    Jordan Redfearn Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    TBD Fm 2348, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /35

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3438 U S 271, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,853

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    3438 U S 271, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Saint James St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      111 Saint James St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /27

    $525,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft

    1201 Garden Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Welcome to this stunning Dellwood property offering over 4,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space. This spacious home features two inviting living areas, including one with a cozy fireplace perfect for chilly evenings. The formal dining room and expansive kitchen make entertaining easy, while the chef’s kitchen is sure to impress with double ovens, a cooktop, granite countertops,

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    1201 Garden Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /8

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    161 Cardinal Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kai Price Lighthouse Realty

    161 Cardinal Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /14

      Est $222,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Private Road 4552, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      44 Private Road 4552, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 26.4 Acres
    • $11,364 per Acre

    TR 3 County Road 4840, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Discover the perfect setting on this sprawling 26-acre property, showcasing a picturesque landscape of mature trees and fenced boundaries. Situated in the prestigious Chapel Hill ISD, this tract offers endless possibilities for your dream home or investment project. With proximity to shopping and dining options just minutes away, convenience meets tranquility in this sought-after location.

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    TR 3 County Road 4840, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /34

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3008 Masters Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,631

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayben Mayben Realty, LLC

    3008 Masters Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /5

      Est $180,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Cardinal Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      180 Cardinal Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /2

    $139,128

    • Land
    • 11.59 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    TBD Cr 1613, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    11.594 ACRES mol. cut out of a Ranch of 415acre MOL The original cattle ranch features a mix of acres of pastures filled with Coastal Bermuda and Tifton This tract has a nice pond and a creek that runs through it. Actual acreage will be determined by a survey. This area is known as the piney woods of Texas but many anglers refer to it as the bass capital of the world. Lake Bob Sandlin and Lake

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    TBD Cr 1613, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /7

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    TBD Cr 4330 27 7 Ac, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 27.7 Acres
    • $8,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 535 Days On Market

TBD Cr 4330 27 7 Ac, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home