11,476

Mount Pleasant, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Stacie St, Cookville, TX 75558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1808 Stacie St, Cookville, TX 75558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /19

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 9.83 Acres
    • $50,346 per Acre

    9.8 AC Billy Daniel St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    This sprawling tract spans over 9 acres of land conveniently fronting Billy Daniel. Situated near town, enjoy easy access to all Mount Pleasant has to offer within minutes of leaving your property, making it the ideal location for your dream estate. Don't miss out on this promising opportunity to build your dream from the ground up!

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    9.8 AC Billy Daniel St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /31

    $155,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1302 E 1st St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,455

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    1302 E 1st St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /26

      Est $222,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      659 Hays Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      659 Hays Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /41

    $369,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    1203 Silver Oak St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Welcome to this beautifully designed two-story home nestled in a well-established subdivision, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home if ideal for both everyday living, as well as entertaining. The main level features a thoughtfully designed layout, including a private primary suite conveniently located downstairs for

    Terri Lee Mayben Realty - Mount Pleasant South

    1203 Silver Oak St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /21

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1765 W Fm 71, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori West Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1765 W Fm 71, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      6575 Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6575 Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /2

    $323,004

    • Land
    • 26.92 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    TBD Cr 1613, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    26.917 ACRES +OR-, cut out of a Ranch of 415acre MOL The original cattle ranch features a mix of acres of pastures filled with Coastal Bermuda and Tifton This tract has a nice pond with a creek that runs through it. Old Chicken house(2) on property used for equipment-hay storage. Actual acreage will be determined by a survey. This area is known as the piney woods of Texas but many anglers refer

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    TBD Cr 1613, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /4

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1702 Quail Run, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,667

    Last Listing Agent Darrell O'Briant Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    1702 Quail Run, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /40

      Est $310,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 County Rd 1740, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      403 County Rd 1740, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /19

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    108 N Ellis Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    This listing is two homes! It is an exceptional multi-home property offering versatility, space, and functionality all in one. Situated on the same parcel, this unique opportunity features two separate residences—perfect for multi-generational living, rental income, or guest accommodations. The primary home is a spacious two-story, four-bedroom, two-bath residence designed for comfortable living.

    GINA RODRIGUEZ Mayben Realty, LLC

    108 N Ellis Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /10

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    TBD County Road 1345, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $29,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Banks Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    TBD County Road 1345, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /19

      Est $206,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Mackinnon St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      202 Mackinnon St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market

  • /9

    $241,800

    $28K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    2709 Silver Spring Trail, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Great one story home in a established subdivision. This property is i an established neighborhood and features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, Here is a great opportunity for the first time home buyer or investor. This property is conveniently located close to major thoroughfares for easy access to shopping centers, entertainment venues and schools. This property will not last long on the market.

    Robert Wells StarCrest Realty

    2709 Silver Spring Trail, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /19

      Est $269,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Quille Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      219 Quille Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /39

    $529,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft

    1000 Stone Bridge, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the desirable Stone Briar subdivision. Built in 2020 and offering over 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home combines modern style with everyday functionality. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a spacious living area with a cozy gas fireplace and abundant natural light. The kitchen

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty, LLC

    1000 Stone Bridge, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /17

      Est $154,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 W Pleasant St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1008 W Pleasant St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /40

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    1005 Stone Bridge St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Step into this beautifully constructed, one-owner brick home that has been meticulously maintained and kept pet-free and smoke-free. Quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design shine throughout, with rich hand-scraped hardwood floors flowing seamlessly across the open-concept living spaces to create a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. This spacious

    Patrice Salazar-Tague Cross Power Real Estate, LLC

    1005 Stone Bridge St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /20

      Est $222,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Pvt Rd 1311, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      206 Pvt Rd 1311, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /22

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    0000 Cr 2710 Hollow, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    James Hicks Quitman Realty

    0000 Cr 2710 Hollow, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      862 County Road 4235, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      862 County Road 4235, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212 Days On Market

  • /5

    $565,000

    • Land
    • 59.7 Acres
    • $9,464 per Acre

    00 County Road 1670, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    A stunning place for your new home or ranch! The potential is endless with gorgeous pasture views and plenty of woods as well! Come see this one now!

    JUDY KENT Town Lake Country Realty, LLC

    00 County Road 1670, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /34

      Est $241,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 County Road 1673, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      340 County Road 1673, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /36

    $259,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    254 County Road 3225, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Spacious single-story home situated on nearly 1 acre (.96 acres) in a peaceful country setting just outside Mount Pleasant. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and everyday comfort with 1,894 sq ft of living area and a flexible floor plan.The home features multiple living areas, a dedicated dining space, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space

    Alba Herrera Beaty RE/MAX Four Corners

    254 County Road 3225, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /34

      Est $312,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Cardinal Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      100 Cardinal Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /30

    $499,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    745 County Road 3240, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Welcome to your own slice of Texas paradise, where nearly five acres of wide-open land meet the charm of true country living. This stunning five-bedroom, two-bathroom home is a brand-new listing that promises peaceful mornings, starlit evenings, and everything your heart desires in between. Inside, discover modern finishes that bring a fresh, contemporary feel to this solidly built home.

    Nicole Gadbois Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    745 County Road 3240, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /16

      Est $244,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 County Road 1720, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      120 County Road 1720, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

  • /4

    $126,500

    • Land
    • 10.09 Acres
    • $12,537 per Acre

    Lot 3 Tbd Private Road 4552, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Owner financing available on this 10.09-acre tract for sale in Mount Pleasant, TX! Rare opportunity to purchase East Texas land with seller financing, making it easier to own acreage without traditional bank loans. The seller is providing water and electricity to each lot, making these properties ideal for a custom home, ranch, recreational land, or investment property. Located in the desirable

    Brandon Penados eXp Realty, LLC-Austin

    Lot 3 Tbd Private Road 4552, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd County Road 2325, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Tbd County Road 2325, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /30

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft

    2332 County Road 1455, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Welcome to peaceful country living in Mount Pleasant, Texas! This brand-new 2025 single-wide home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom with a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living. Inside, you’ll find a cozy living room, a practical kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms that make great use of the space. Situated on 1.39 acres, this property gives you plenty of room to enjoy the

    Melba Garcia Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    2332 County Road 1455, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd #1 Cr 1250, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Tbd #1 Cr 1250, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /11

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $59,900 per Acre

    TBD LOT 23 Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Rare opportunity in a quiet lake community with beautiful views in this spacious neighborhood! Nestled on Lake Tankersley, Carolina Way's interior lots offer a cozy, lake-life feel without the price. Sitting at 1 full acre, this property has access from both Carolina Way & County Road 1130. This new subdivision showcases oversized lots, making it the perfect place to spread out & build your dream

    Kristen Dunn Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    TBD LOT 23 Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /41

      Est $369,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      1581 County Road 3265, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1581 County Road 3265, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223 Days On Market

  • /12

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 166.63 Acres
    • $4,351 per Acre

    TBD Cr 1670, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    This property is owned by Luminant. The majority of the property is floodplain, but there is some high ground up on the dam to the private lake that has a partial undivided interest with the rest of the Eastpoint neighborhood. There is access from 3 different roadways.

    JUDY KENT Town Lake Country Realty, LLC

    TBD Cr 1670, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Farm To Market 3417, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • Built 1955
      TBD Farm To Market 3417, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /45

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,539 Sq Ft

    503 Greenhill Park Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Experience luxury living at its finest in this extraordinary estate located in the prestigious Mount Pleasant Country Club community. Spanning an impressive 6,539 square feet, this remarkable residence is one of the largest homes in the neighborhood and offers an unmatched combination of elegance, comfort, and resort-style amenities. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, and 3 expansive

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    503 Greenhill Park Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 County Road 4231, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      230 County Road 4231, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179 Days On Market

  • /20

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $56,731 per Acre

    Lot 26 Private Road 2713, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Build your dream home on this spacious 1-acre lot located in one of the most desirable gated subdivisions on Lake Bob Sandlin! This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and community, surrounded by beautiful custom homes and peaceful East Texas scenery. The Peninsula's offer outstanding neighborhood amenities, including a community pool, clubhouse, and private entry gates for added

    Amber Fox Mayben Realty - Mt. Vernon

    Lot 26 Private Road 2713, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Mt Pleasant, Red Rock, TX 78662

      000 Mt Pleasant, Red Rock, TX 78662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /35

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    196 W 17th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    These upscale modern townhomes feature three spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a one-car garage, all conveniently located just minutes from Titus Regional Hospital. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, each home offers a seamless blend of contemporary style, comfort, and functionality in a highly desirable location. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your private

    Amanda Chapman Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    196 W 17th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home