9,597

Homes in ZIP Code 40353

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $214,666 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Samuels Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      34 Samuels Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Blackburn RE/MAX

  • /49

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    428 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Updated Brick Tudor-Style Home Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, And A Spacious Second-Level Bonus Area. Recent Improvements Include HVAC, Windows, Roof, And Beautiful Hardwood Flooring. Unfinished Basement With Exterior Access Provides Additional Storage. Features Include An Overside Detached 2-Car Garage, Back yard fenced in. Conveniently Located Near Interstate Access, Downtown, And Shopping.

    Kendria Carty Keller Williams Legacy Group

    428 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /29

    $239,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    227 Nest Egg Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,356

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Walker Sandy Stuart Realty

    227 Nest Egg Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /55

      Est $328,995 Not Listed For Sale

      306 W High St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      306 W High St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Blankenship Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /28

    $335,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    3021 Old Owingsville Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Step into a lifestyle of comfort and versatility at 3021 Old Owingsville Road. This impressive residence stands as a rare find in the Mount Sterling market, masterfully balancing traditional charm with the expansive square footage modern life demands. The true heartbeat of this home lies in its exceptional layout, boasting five generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, ensuring that

    Robert Coburn Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

    3021 Old Owingsville Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /23

    $279,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    100 Devonne Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,261

    Last Listing Agent Joan Henderson Murphy Realty Group

    100 Devonne Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /8

      Est $132,882 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Willow St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      107 Willow St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,500
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Watts WATTS REALTORS & AUCTIONEERS, INC.

  • /46

    $279,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    172 Doubletree Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Gorgeous new construction on Doubletree Court! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features granite tile finishes, and a modern open layout perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the benefits of a brand new home with stylish upgrades and move-in ready convenience.

    Rachael Benezet Bluegrass Properties Group

    172 Doubletree Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /30

    $226,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1063 Iroquois Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,171

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Elliott Tru Life Real Estate

    1063 Iroquois Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /24

      Est $162,889 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Willow St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      113 Willow St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /33

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    9466 Spencer Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Welcome to your ideal slice of Kentucky countryside at 9466 Spencer Pike in Mount Sterling! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath farmhouse sits on 6 beautiful acres, offering the perfect setup for a mini farm or anyone looking for space to enjoy rural living. The property features a 2-car detached garage, two storage sheds, and a spacious 3-bay workshop—ideal for equipment, hobbies, or livestock

    Zachary Otis HomeLand Real Estate Inc

    9466 Spencer Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /28

    $104,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    25 Corey Ln, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,194

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Stephens Murphy Realty Group

    25 Corey Ln, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
    • /24

      Est $164,993 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Willow St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      303 Willow St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Stephens Murphy Realty Group

  • /27

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    1055 Iroquois Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    This solid brick ranch brings together charm, usable space, and a layout that simply works featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and 1,822 square feet of living space. Positioned on a roomy lot with a gradual slope, the home offers great curb appeal, a one-car garage, and a welcoming front entry Positioned on a roomy lot with a gradual slope, the home offers great curb appeal, a one-car

    Joshua Davis The Agency

    1055 Iroquois Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /25

    $212,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6665 Donaldson Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,824

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Ball Denniston Realty

    6665 Donaldson Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /23

      Est $151,474 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Willow St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      128 Willow St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Miles Dream Maker Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    913 Robin Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Welcome to this inviting ranch home in the highly desirable Mountainview Estates, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac lot. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this home features a cozy living room with a fireplace, a bright kitchen with dining area, and a separate laundry room for added convenience. The sunroom is filled with natural light, creating the perfect space to relax and unwind

    Jonathan Wood HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    913 Robin Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /36

    $245,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    347 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,493

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ackerman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    347 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /12

      Est $129,879 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Jameson St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      229 Jameson St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Townsend RE/MAX

  • /33

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    104 Four Winds Estates Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Gorgeous views! Thoughtfully designed, this spacious 4BR + office, 3 full Bath home offers the perfect mix of peaceful living and modern convenience with over 2,900 sf of living space. Nestled on a level half acre lot in a serene setting this home is just minutes from Winchester, Mt. Sterling and easy access to I-64- close to schools & shopping. Property backs up to green rolling hills with no

    Sara Bentley Keller Williams Commonwealth

    104 Four Winds Estates Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /34

    $335,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    205 Owl Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wood HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    205 Owl Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /13

      Est $91,406 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Harrison Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      301 Harrison Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIY Flat Fee.com

  • /25

    $204,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    627 Brentwood Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    This 3-bedroom home is quietly located in the Brent Heights Subdivision. Updates can be seen throughout, including granite countertops, stainless appliances, LVP floor and much more. With spacious kitchen and living areas, this home be just what you have been waiting for. Schedule your showing today!

    Michael Hilario The Agency

    627 Brentwood Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /23

    $164,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    462 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,118

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Collins HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    462 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /29

      Est $251,742 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Everett Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      121 Everett Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 07, 2024

• /2

    $699,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $174,750 per Acre

    0 Highway 60, Mount Sterling, KY

    Amber Young RE/MAX Realty Connection, LLC

    0 Highway 60, Mount Sterling, KY
  • /36

    $354,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    208 Owl Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

208 Owl Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /47

      Est $201,075 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Strother St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      209 Strother St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Sutton Caswell Prewitt Realty, Inc

  • /51

    $875,000

    2849 Howards Mill Rd, Camargo, KY 40353

    Gorgeous Gently Rolling Farm, Located Only 3 Miles From 1-64! Offering Nearly 100 Acres of Fully Fenced Agricultural, Recreational, Pastureland And of Course, Level Acreage For Several House Seats To Choose From. Abundant Deer & Turkey, Allow For An Ultimate Hunting Season! Formerly A Working Cattle Farm, The Land Is Sectioned And Gated, Ready For Immediate Occupancy of Livestock. Fencing Has

    Melissa Brown Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2849 Howards Mill Rd, Camargo, KY 40353
  • /11

    $158,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    220 Strother St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,608

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    220 Strother St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /31

      Est $217,583 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Harrison Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      312 Harrison Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Walker Sandy Stuart Realty

  • /35

    $1,349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    3820 Spencer Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    238+/-ac Cattle Farm. Conveniently located 3 miles from the Mt. Sterling Bypass. This farm offers crop ground and rolling pasture. There are 3 barns, 48x200 (needs roof repaired), 36x100, and a 5-bent barn, concrete block building (old milk barn) being used as a feed barn,15-ton feed bin, and cattle working pens. There is city water and auto-waterers as well as Spencer Creek running the length of

    Eric Davis McCormick Realty Inc.

    3820 Spencer Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /27

    $219,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    124 Westside Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,698

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dunaway HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    124 Westside Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /49

      Est $261,050 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Sidney Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      130 Sidney Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Stephens Murphy Realty Group

  • /20

    $240,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    149 Richmond Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Duplex and warehouse on 1 acre of land, with a 3/4 acre lot! Looking for an excellent income-producing investment opportunity? Look no further! Duplex offers two bedroom and one bath for each side, 1700-1800 square feet. Warehouse/storage offers 3000 square feet of space. This property has strong investment potential! Don't forget about the 3/4 of an acre lot,

    Jessica Maloney Denniston Realty

    149 Richmond Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /2

    $268,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    208 Holt Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF

    Current Estimated Value $267,058

    Last Listing Agent Null Non-Member Non-Member Office

    208 Holt Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /26

      Est $295,355 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Wyandot Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      400 Wyandot Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

• /31

    $265,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    424 Vista Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Welcome to this stunning, completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home located at 424 Vista Court in Mount Sterling, Kentucky. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this property offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to discover a beautifully refreshed interior featuring brand new flooring, stylish light fixtures, and updated plumbing

    Tanner Culver Keller Williams Commonwealth

    424 Vista Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /32

    $383,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    113 Highland Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,008

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    113 Highland Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /54

      Est $342,565 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Wyandot Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      412 Wyandot Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebakah Goodpaster Keller Williams Legacy Group

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home