4,818

Mount Vernon, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $735,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      4109 Sulgrave Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4109 Sulgrave Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $572/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Olmstead Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /61

    $1,125,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3213 Wessynton Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,211

    Last Listing Agent Dale Repshas Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3213 Wessynton Way, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /30

      Est $743,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      4219 Adrienne Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4219 Adrienne Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Wiles BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /44

    $744,999

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3430 Ramsgate Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,125

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3430 Ramsgate Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /58

      Est $804,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      8808 Menard Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8808 Menard Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Sims Samson Properties

  • /42

    $676,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4102 Adrienne Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,110

4102 Adrienne Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /34

      Est $724,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      4419 Old Mill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4419 Old Mill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Lee TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /68

    $780,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4401 Blyth Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,985

    Last Listing Agent Talithia Morris EXP Realty, LLC

    4401 Blyth Place, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /70

      Est $787,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      8919 Union Farm Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8919 Union Farm Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $407/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Mueller Remax 100

  • /56

    $906,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3104 Little Creek Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,323

3104 Little Creek Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /86

      Est $978,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      4319 Old Mill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4319 Old Mill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Allen Long & Foster

  • /78

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8817 Gateshead Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,372

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Papkin KW Metro Center

    8817 Gateshead Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /24

      Est $920,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      9105 Patton Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9105 Patton Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $359/SF
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

  • /50

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8600 Cherry Valley Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,293

8600 Cherry Valley Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /64

      Est $1,007,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      9037 Patton Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9037 Patton Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fazio McEnearney Associates

  • /45

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9417 Coral Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,824

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Benner-Ortega Ikon Realty - Ashburn

    9417 Coral Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /77

      Est $833,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      4835 Stillwell Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4835 Stillwell Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster

  • /54

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9517 Ferry Harbour Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,823,283

    Last Listing Agent Mike Downie Weichert, REALTORS

    9517 Ferry Harbour Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /25

      Est $1,083,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      8737 Lukens Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8737 Lukens Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent dorothy maier Weichert Corporate

  • /58

    $850,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    8912 Dogue Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,821

8912 Dogue Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /61

      Est $984,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      5210 Burke Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5210 Burke Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $877,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster

  • /33

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3301 Battersea Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,836

    Last Listing Agent Dina Gorrell Redfin Corporation

    3301 Battersea Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /50

      Est $694,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      5300 Remington Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5300 Remington Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Himali Real Living at Home

  • /57

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8618 Gateshead Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,302

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McMaster Corcoran McEnearney

    8618 Gateshead Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /63

      Est $1,231,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      9176 Rosemary Lena Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9176 Rosemary Lena Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Muffler Long & Foster

  • /40

    $769,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8517 Bound Brook Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,140

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sable Keystone Realty

    8517 Bound Brook Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /46

      Est $679,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      8909 Dogue Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8909 Dogue Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $701,700
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ardeshir Behdad BKI Group, LLC.

  • /65

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9410 Ferry Landing Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,561

9410 Ferry Landing Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /82

      Est $1,171,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      5216 Old Mill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5216 Old Mill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Wood McEnearney Associates

  • /55

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4106 Ferry Landing Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,358

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lloyd Miller TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4106 Ferry Landing Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /30

      Est $742,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      5208 Cedar Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5208 Cedar Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dina Gorrell Redfin Corporation

  • /70

    $1,515,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3004 Cunningham Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,575,331

    Last Listing Agent Ross Vann Compass

    3004 Cunningham Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /55

      Est $1,076,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      5306 Mount Vernon Memorial Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5306 Mount Vernon Memorial Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Braun Long & Foster

  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    8424 Richmond Hwy Unit 90, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,553

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Fernandez Epic Realty, LLC.

    8424 Richmond Hwy Unit 90, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /59

      Est $1,056,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Waterside Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3100 Waterside Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster

  • /31

    $699,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8807 Falkstone Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,644

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mertz Keller Williams Capital Properties

    8807 Falkstone Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /66

      Est $1,154,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      8310 Wagon Wheel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8310 Wagon Wheel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue and Allison Goodhart Compass

  • /68

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8435 Cherry Valley Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,657

    Last Listing Agent Jason Quimby KW Metro Center

    8435 Cherry Valley Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /56

      Est $1,091,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      8312 Wagon Wheel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8312 Wagon Wheel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster

  • /50

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8815 Beauchamp Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,090

8815 Beauchamp Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home