4,273

Mount Vista, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $546,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 NW 178th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      717 NW 178th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,990
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Stoica SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /18

    $724,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft

    16811 NE 38th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

    With desirable features including a first-floor bedroom and a convenient mudroom off the garage, this two-story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open-concept layout on the first floor is ready for seamless entertaining and multitasking, with a bedroom and full bathroom off the foyer. On the second floor, three additional bedrooms surround a versatile loft, including the luxe

    Lennar Builder
    16811 NE 38th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    14019 NE 20th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,992

    Last Listing Agent Lori Faye Carroll Realty NW Properties

    14019 NE 20th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /43

      Est $540,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      17813 NW 7th Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17813 NW 7th Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $554,315
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mackenzi Treacy SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /34

    $499,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    1826 NE 153rd St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    Welcome to the ideal design-meets-function ranch-style home. With an open, functional layout and carefully chosen updates, this home offers lovely curb appeal and a modern but traditional interior aesthetic. Step inside to discover the comfortable yet spacious sunken living room, with vaulted ceilings and a classic fireplace surrounding a wood stove. The updated kitchen features stunning

    Antoinette Berg Living Room Realty Inc

    1826 NE 153rd St, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /23

    $541,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1621 NE 175th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,526

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Lien Windermere Northwest Living

    1621 NE 175th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
    • /40

      Est $875,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      17206 NE 33rd Ct, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      17206 NE 33rd Ct, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Lamb Windermere Northwest Living

  • /13

    $729,900

    New Construction $39K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft

    16911 NE 37th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

Lennar Builder
    16911 NE 37th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /43

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2604 NE 174th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,659

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Lowe Keller Williams Realty

    2604 NE 174th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
    • /36

      Est $794,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      2804 NE 167th Cir, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2804 NE 167th Cir, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,900
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Combs Windermere Northwest Living

  • /44

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    17405 NE 19th Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    Very desirable home located on green space in this 55 plus gated community. Original owners. This craftsman style home offers beautiful trim levels throughout.Hardwood and tile floors, quartz counters, tray ceilings with crown molding and lighting,Vaulted living room with built in and gas fireplace that overlooks the greenspace that is owned by the HOA, The primary bedroom has a tray ceiling that

    Jeffery Mayer Keller Williams Realty

    17405 NE 19th Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    14609 NE 20th Ave Unit C104, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,796

    Last Listing Agent Scott Evenson RE/MAX Equity Group

    14609 NE 20th Ave Unit C104, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /3

      Est $783,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 NE 159th St Unit 2, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      • Built 2025
      2008 NE 159th St Unit 2, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Above List Price
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Kinman Realty Pro, Inc.

  • /33

    $289,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    13216 NE Salmon Creek Ave Unit K5, Vancouver, WA 98686

    Convenience and affordability await here at Water's Edge unit K5! This unit has an updated kitchen; granite counters, stainless steel appliances, cabinets & luxury vinyl flooring. Main floor features a cozy wood burning fireplace, ceiling fan, 1/2 bath & a private covered deck. Two en-suite bedrooms upstairs with a convenient laundry chute to the garage laundry area. Over-sized garage with plenty

    Rick Jenkins Windermere Northwest Living

    13216 NE Salmon Creek Ave Unit K5, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /37

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14818 NE 23rd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,153

    Last Listing Agent Kale Dunning Windermere Northwest Living

    14818 NE 23rd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /23

      Est $417,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      17528 NW 10th Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17528 NW 10th Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,830
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Saunders D. R. Horton

  • /47

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft

    15917 NE Union Rd Unit 16, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    Whipple Creek condo in highly sought-after South Ridgefield backing to a serene, private greenbelt! This versatile and hard-to-find layout features a full mother-in-law quarters in the basement complete with its own kitchen, offering incredible flexibility for multi-generational living or extended guests. The separation of space provides both privacy and functionality, making this home stand out

    Travis Newton Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    15917 NE Union Rd Unit 16, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /45

    $414,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    15917 NE Union Rd Unit 114, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Schubel RE/MAX Equity Group

    15917 NE Union Rd Unit 114, Ridgefield, WA 98642
    • /10

      Est $1,060,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      17013 NE 27th Ct, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      17013 NE 27th Ct, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,049,990
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Davis Richmond American Homes of Oregon

  • /27

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    13216 NE Salmon Creek Ave Unit A4, Vancouver, WA 98686

    Move-In Ready Condo in Desirable Salmon Creek! Enjoy easy living in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath one-level condo, perfectly located in a quiet Salmon Creek community with quick access to I-5 and I-205. This second-floor home sits right across from the pool and clubhouse, giving you easy access to amenities just steps from your door. The interior has been freshened up for sale and

    Gregory Rider John L. Scott Real Estate

    13216 NE Salmon Creek Ave Unit A4, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /48

    $761,880

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2601 NE 142nd St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,811

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Cooper Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    2601 NE 142nd St, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /26

      Est $501,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 NW 175th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1010 NW 175th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,690
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Saunders D. R. Horton

  • /48

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft

    2517 NE 163rd St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    This pristine, one-owner home offers stunning views of Mt. St Helens, Mt. Adams & sweeping territorial vistas. Tucked away on a private drive adjacent to a beautiful county park, the home has been thoughtfully cared for & shows like new. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining, featuring walnut flooring throughout the entry, formal dining room, hallway & kitchen. The vaulted great room

    Tari Burback Windermere Northwest Living

    2517 NE 163rd St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3300 NE 164th St Unit Z1, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,163

    Last Listing Agent Graham Gentry Columbia River Realty ERA Powered

    3300 NE 164th St Unit Z1, Ridgefield, WA 98642
    • /22

      Est $418,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      17540 NW 10th Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17540 NW 10th Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,485
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Saunders D. R. Horton

  • /45

    $265,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    13216 NE Salmon Creek Ave Unit R-3, Vancouver, WA 98686

    Turnkey single level living in wonderful Water's Edge condos! Serene views from the back of this unit, overlooking protected greenspace park-like area with picnic benches and the gentle water sounds running year round! Inside you will just love the two spacious rooms and great room layout with roasty, toasty wood-burning fireplace for fall and winter evenings. The kitchen flows seamlessly to the

    Marjie Van Der Laan Sunset Living

    13216 NE Salmon Creek Ave Unit R-3, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /2

    $923,037

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3605 NE 170th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Margason Pacific Lifestyle Homes

    3605 NE 170th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
    • /26

      Est $500,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 NW 175th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1018 NW 175th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,575
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Saunders D. R. Horton

  • /2

    $279,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $799,714 per Acre

    3606 NE 171st Way, Mount Vista, WA 98686

    Perfectly positioned just minutes from Washington State University Vancouver, this exceptional homesite offers a rare blend of privacy, convenience, and elevated living. Enjoy effortless access to I-5, upscale dining, shopping, and major employers—all while being tucked within one of the area’s most desirable settings. Welcome to Salmon Creek Ridge—a premier community defined by its natural

    Russ Patterson Manor Realty Group, LLC

    3606 NE 171st Way, Mount Vista, WA 98686
  • /19

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1815 NE 172nd St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,447

    Last Listing Agent Becky DeHaan Konat Keller Williams Realty

    1815 NE 172nd St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      17914 NE 47th Ave Unit 6, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17914 NE 47th Ave Unit 6, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,058
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrin Stevenson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /35

    $585,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    2617 NE 166th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    Looking for a project with great potential? This Ridgefield home has been vacant for several years and is ready for your finishing touches. The interior layout offers comfortable living spaces that will shine again with new paint, cleaning, and updates. Outside, the oversized yard is currently overgrown but provides ample space for gardening, play, or outdoor entertaining once revitalized.

    Timothy Walsh eXp Realty LLC

    2617 NE 166th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /44

    $1,550,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16115 NE 50th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $155,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,397

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Irwin Windermere Northwest Living

    16115 NE 50th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      17916 NE 47th Ave Unit 7, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17916 NE 47th Ave Unit 7, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,243
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrin Stevenson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /48

    $1,079,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft

    16211 NE 25th Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 5/9 10am-12pm Located in the highly sought-after Mt. Vista neighborhood of Norta Vista, this exceptional single-level home offers privacy and comfort at the end of a quiet dead-end street, with the south side of the property facing a park for added serenity.The home is light-filled and inviting, featuring an open-concept great room design ideal for both everyday living and

    Carrie Schaller Windermere Northwest Living

    16211 NE 25th Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /20

    $799,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3604 NE 170th St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,708

    Lennar Salmon Creek Ridge

    3604 NE 170th St, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      17912 NE 47th Ave Unit 5, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17912 NE 47th Ave Unit 5, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,560
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrin Stevenson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /46

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    2009 NE 157th St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    Welcome to this exceptional two-story custom home nestled in the highly desirable Cobblestone Neighborhood of Salmon Creek. Backing to a peaceful greenbelt and offering an ideal blend of refined design, generous living spaces, and everyday comfort, this home provides privacy, functionality, and timeless appeal in one of the area’s most convenient locations. Upon entry, you are greeted by an

    Kevin Taylor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    2009 NE 157th St, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /43

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3102 NE 171st St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,645

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Tese-Moe Works Real Estate

    3102 NE 171st St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
    • /19

      Est $537,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 NW 175th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      709 NW 175th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 465 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Kelnhofer Pacific Lifestyle Homes

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home