4,273

Mount Vista, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $1,400,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    4602 NE Salmon Creek St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    New construction home on a stunning 1.4 acre homesite in the highly desirable NE Salmon Creek area. This custom home combines luxury, energy efficiency, and lasting quality. Walk out your front door and enter the whimsical WSU Vancouver and Cougar Trail systems! Unbelievable location, minutes to I-5, and I-205 on one of the few properties in the area to offer acreage living. The thoughtfully

    Katarina Tarr Windermere Northwest Living

    4602 NE Salmon Creek St, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1300 NE 171st St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,661

    Last Listing Agent Willow Hajicek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    1300 NE 171st St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
    • /41

      Est $946,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      14911 NE 40th Ct, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14911 NE 40th Ct, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Korniyenko Keller Williams Realty

  • /41

    $725,000

    Open Fri 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft

    15712 NE 23rd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

    Updated Craftsman in the desirable Salmon Creek area offering a spacious layout, thoughtful updates, and versatile living spaces across all three levels. The main level showcases a bright great room concept with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, tile

    Brandon Fox Keller Williams Realty

    15712 NE 23rd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /2

    $943,015

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3609 NE 170th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 399 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Thomson Pacific Lifestyle Homes

    3609 NE 170th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      17922 NE 47th Ave Unit 10, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17922 NE 47th Ave Unit 10, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,696
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrin Stevenson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /13

    $764,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft

    3615 NE 171st Way, Vancouver, WA 98686

    The Arcadia plan offers a spacious two-story design with a three-car garage. The main floor features an open-concept kitchen, great room, and dining area that extend to the outdoor patio, creating an inviting space for entertaining, with a full bath, bedroom, and den located off the foyer. Upstairs holds a versatile loft and three additional bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with an

    Lennar Builder
    3615 NE 171st Way, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /2

    $979,788

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3621 NE 168th St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 418 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,745

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Thomson Pacific Lifestyle Homes

    3621 NE 168th St, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /32

      Est $649,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      18014 NE 46th Ct, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18014 NE 46th Ct, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,980
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corrin Stevenson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /12

    $1,035,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft

    16918 NE 35th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

    The Shasta home plan is a beautifully designed single-level home offering 2,958 square feet of spacious living, with 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2.5 to 3 bathrooms. With its thoughtful layout, open-concept design, and flexible options, the Shasta provides the perfect balance of elegance, comfort, and everyday functionality. As you approach the home, a welcoming front porch sets the tone for what’s

    Pacific Lifestyle Homes Builder
    16918 NE 35th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /43

    $529,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2811 NE 148th St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,396

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Groce RE/MAX Equity Group

    2811 NE 148th St, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /17

      Est $555,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 NW 175th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      724 NW 175th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,151
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deondra Cardenas Pacific Lifestyle Homes

  • /46

    $740,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    2610 NE 148th St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-level home in the sought-after Mount Vista area. Thoughtfully updated and designed for comfortable living, this home features a spacious kitchen that opens seamlessly to the family room with a cozy gas fireplace — creating an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining.Vaulted ceilings and expansive windows fill the living room with natural light,

    Wendy Martin Keller Williams Realty

    2610 NE 148th St, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /46

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2718 NE 143rd St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,515

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kirk Coldwell Banker United Brokers

    2718 NE 143rd St, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      17918 NE 47th Ave Unit 8, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17918 NE 47th Ave Unit 8, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,458
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrin Stevenson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /36

    $595,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    1821 NE 173rd Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    Desirable 55+ Whipple Creek Village community. with gated entrance, offers security, privacy, and peace of mind. This spacious single-level ranch home is situated on a private fenced lot with prime southern exposure and added privacy from neighboring homes. You’ll love the Craftsman-style white woodwork and two-panel doors, accented by beautiful engineered hardwood flooring throughout most of the

    Connie Bovee Windermere Northwest Living

    1821 NE 173rd Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /48

    $1,075,153

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5608 NE Salmon Creek St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,537

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sarault Keller Williams Realty

    5608 NE Salmon Creek St, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      17920 NE 47th Ave Unit 9, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17920 NE 47th Ave Unit 9, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,644
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrin Stevenson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /32

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    2217 NE 179th St Unit 11, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    Welcome to this charming, move-in ready townhome in the highly sought-after Whipple Creek II community of Ridgefield, WA. This spacious 3-bed/3-bath home lives large with an open and bright great room layout, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy gas fireplace. The upgraded kitchen is an entertainer’s dream, featuring a huge granite island, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, modern cabinetry, and

    Shane Todd Real Broker LLC

    2217 NE 179th St Unit 11, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /16

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    13216 NE Salmon Creek Ave Unit B3, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,844

    Last Listing Agent Sara Richmond Realty One Group Pacifica

    13216 NE Salmon Creek Ave Unit B3, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /32

      Est $441,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      18002 NE 47th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18002 NE 47th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,354
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrin Stevenson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /25

    $960,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    3607 NE 169th Way, Vancouver, WA 98686

    Nestled in the scenic beauty of Vancouver, WA, just minutes from WSU Vancouver, this exceptional proposed home in Salmon Creek Ridge offers the perfect blend of tranquility, modern comfort, and everyday convenience. The thoughtfully designed plan features a spacious open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas—ideal for both entertaining and daily living. The Proposed

    Vicki Thomson Pacific Lifestyle Homes

    3607 NE 169th Way, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /48

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    15111 NE 26th Ct, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,360

    Last Listing Agent Kara Matson Pro Realty Group NW, LLC

    15111 NE 26th Ct, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /32

      Est $451,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      18008 NE 47th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18008 NE 47th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,095
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrin Stevenson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /21

    $776,000

    $64K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    3616 NE 170th St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    Discover easy, single-level living in this beautiful new ranch home in the Salmon Creek Ridge community - great curb appeal and an unbeatable location just minutes to Salmon Creek trails, I-5, and shopping. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a versatile den, and a 3-car garage, this home delivers space, style, and a thoughtful layout. Upon entry, you’ll find two bedrooms and a den conveniently located

    Dan Beirne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3616 NE 170th St, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /45

    $970,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2722 NE 159th Cir, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,524

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Markham Realty Pro, Inc.

    2722 NE 159th Cir, Ridgefield, WA 98642
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      18010 NE 47th Ave Unit 15, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18010 NE 47th Ave Unit 15, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,038
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrin Stevenson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /4

    $1,029,000

    New Construction $157K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft

    3627 NE 168th St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    Brand-New Community – Primary Bedroom on the Main!Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this proposed home, offering the flexibility of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, bonus room, den, 3-car garage. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features slab quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious pantry, and Smart Home Technology for modern living. The primary suite, located

    Vicki Thomson Pacific Lifestyle Homes

    3627 NE 168th St, Vancouver, WA 98686
  • /35

    $244,375

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14019 NE 20th Ave Unit 63H, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JACKIE HADDON Where, Inc

    14019 NE 20th Ave Unit 63H, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      18004 NE 47th Ave Unit 12, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18004 NE 47th Ave Unit 12, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,413
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrin Stevenson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /39

    $1,700,000

    New Construction $218K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft

    17711 NE 25th Ct Unit LOT 8, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    Welcome to WestHaven, Ridgefield's Newest Luxury Boutique Community Featuring Spacious 10-13k Sqft Building Sites. Custom Design & Builds By Award Winning Local Builder. High End Fit & Finish Custom Homes. This Home Features Almost 2900sqft. On One Level, A Second Guest Suite w/Private Bath, 10'-12' Ceilings Throughout w/8' Doors And Oversized Windows, 16' Double Slider w/Access to Huge Covered

    Christopher Galyon Parker Brennan Real Estate

    17711 NE 25th Ct Unit LOT 8, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /41

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3100 NE 171st St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,629

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Belza Real Broker LLC

    3100 NE 171st St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
    • /17

      Est $866,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      14915 NE 40th Ct, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14915 NE 40th Ct, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $392/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $871,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Korniyenko Keller Williams Realty

  • /48

    $759,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft

    15905 NE 33rd Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    A best deal in a sought-out neighborhood, this home has outstanding iconic views, true to Mt. Vista, and situated for easy access to nearby amenities for all living needs.A spacious, custom 5-bedroom house on beautifully landscaped corner lot. Ample square footage that allows for exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living, guests, entertainment, and convenient outdoor recreation, while

    Gavin Huckins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    15905 NE 33rd Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /47

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2012 NE 159th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,589

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kostetskaya Professional Realty Services International, Inc.

    2012 NE 159th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
    • /32

      Est $703,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      18002 NE 46th Ct Unit 29, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      18002 NE 46th Ct Unit 29, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,350
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corrin Stevenson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

  • /26

    $981,000

    New Construction $76K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft

    16708 NE 38th Ave, Mount Vista, WA 98686

    Nestled in the scenic beauty of Vancouver, WA, just minutes from WSU Vancouver, this exceptional proposed home in Salmon Creek Ridge offers the perfect blend of tranquility, modern comfort, and everyday convenience. The thoughtfully designed plan features a spacious open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas—ideal for both entertaining and daily living. The large kitchen

    Vicki Thomson Pacific Lifestyle Homes

    16708 NE 38th Ave, Mount Vista, WA 98686
  • /48

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2812 NE 136th St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,547

    Last Listing Agent Keri Lippold Windermere Northwest Living

    2812 NE 136th St, Vancouver, WA 98686
    • /26

      Est $210,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      13216 NE Salmon Creek Ave Unit C4, Vancouver, WA 98686

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      13216 NE Salmon Creek Ave Unit C4, Vancouver, WA 98686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,950
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Jones John L. Scott Real Estate

  • /31

    $418,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    1510 NE 154th St, Vancouver, WA 98686

    End unit townhouse in the Whipple Creek Meadows! This updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features 1,425 sq ft with a functional two-story layout, new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level, and an open living/dining area with deck access. The kitchen includes new cabinetry, quartz counters, tile backsplash, a walk-in pantry, built-in microwave, dishwasher, and range. New interior and

    Jennifer Turner Lovejoy Real Estate Services

    1510 NE 154th St, Vancouver, WA 98686

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home